The Run (Together) 5K

Age Group Results

June 12, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MACHELLE COLLINS

919

41

3

21:59.3

7:05/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LAUREL BURNS

916

9

35

31:46.7

10:15/M

2

GRACIE ATTEBERRY

905

5

48

33:50.7

10:55/M

3

Unknown PARTIC. 1000

1000

56

36:57.6

11:55/M

4

ANNA COOPER

922

9

68

40:38.8

13:06/M

5

PAYTON PADILLA

956

7

69

40:43.3

13:08/M

6

GRACE YU

973

9

78

46:20.0

14:57/M

7

CELIA COOPER

923

7

81

47:30.9

15:19/M

8

KAYLEE DOUGHERTY

992

9

84

48:23.1

15:36/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARYN BURNS

917

12

29

30:38.3

9:53/M

2

JAYME JACKSON

934

13

31

30:55.2

9:58/M

3

LAUREN INGRAHAM

932

10

39

32:22.2

10:26/M

4

ADRIANNE MINNIS

950

11

42

32:24.4

10:27/M

5

CARLEY/KIMBERLY SCHUMANN

959

15

61

38:50.2

12:32/M

6

ABIGAIL WEBB

971

10

72

41:09.3

13:16/M

7

KENNEDY BECHTEL

908

10

75

41:27.1

13:22/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KATIE VIVAS

987

26

34

31:43.9

10:14/M

2

MAGGIE REAVIS

957

27

54

34:34.2

11:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARY KASER

938

30

15

25:55.8

8:22/M

2

SANDRA HUGHES

990

34

17

26:01.6

8:24/M

3

LINDSAY FREEBORN

929

31

20

27:05.9

8:44/M

4

BETH TIDWELL

965

33

22

28:10.5

9:05/M

5

BROOKE HRAGYLL

988

37

25

28:41.6

9:15/M

6

JONI SCHWAN

960

36

26

29:10.4

9:25/M

7

LESLIE LINN

986

33

33

31:43.9

10:14/M

8

CARRIE MICK

947

30

44

32:38.1

10:32/M

9

PAMELA JACKSON

935

35

50

33:58.3

10:57/M

10

SUSAN O'GRADY

954

34

52

34:06.7

11:00/M

11

SARAH KREICBERGS

940

35

60

38:35.6

12:27/M

12

TRACEY BLAKER

913

38

64

39:59.0

12:54/M

13

MICHELLE WEBB

970

39

73

41:10.3

13:17/M

14

DONNA KINGSTON

939

37

86

52:29.8

16:56/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANA ELOLORECHT

998

42

23

28:10.8

9:05/M

2

LISA BEARDSLY

906

42

24

28:22.0

9:09/M

3

KELLY SEYMOUR

962

41

36

31:48.2

10:15/M

4

KATHLEEN THREADGILL

964

41

37

31:52.3

10:17/M

5

RENEE MCKEON

945

46

38

32:16.9

10:25/M

6

TERI SCIARA

961

41

41

32:24.3

10:27/M

7

JANET BUTKUS

918

48

45

32:42.5

10:33/M

8

MICHELLE ATTEBERRY

904

41

49

33:51.1

10:55/M

9

MARY BURNS

994

40

57

37:20.8

12:03/M

10

SHEILA BECK

910

42

63

39:58.9

12:54/M

11

JENNIFER INGRAHAM

930

40

66

40:13.0

12:58/M

12

ROCHELLE PADILLA

955

42

71

40:47.8

13:09/M

13

STEPHANIE BECHTEL

907

42

74

41:26.9

13:22/M

14

CHARITY LIU

942

40

77

46:19.8

14:56/M

15

PENNY TERWELP

963

42

80

47:26.0

15:18/M

16

STACI COOPER

920

42

82

47:35.8

15:21/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RITA TRUELOVE

966

50

21

27:08.5

8:45/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

EDIE EICKHORST

925

66

53

34:26.1

11:06/M

2

TONI KREICBERGS

941

64

59

38:35.4

12:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KENNETH VEGA

969

26

1

19:51.5

6:24/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 974

974

11

24:41.1

7:58/M

2

Unknown Partic. 978

978

46

33:03.6

10:40/M

3

Unknown Partic. 979

979

47

33:05.6

10:40/M

4

KEVIN HUGHES

993

8

55

35:46.0

11:32/M

5

EVAN INGRAHAM

933

6

65

40:00.5

12:54/M

6

Unknown Partic. 976

976

79

47:25.5

15:18/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL DETESUS

984

12

58

38:32.8

12:26/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TJ BLODGETT

914

29

10

24:41.0

7:58/M

2

MYCHAEL CUMMINS

996

26

14

25:52.2

8:21/M

3

RYAN BIGA

911

24

28

30:37.3

9:53/M

4

MATT CUMMINS

997

24

30

30:46.6

9:55/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RYAN MCNELLIS

946

36

9

23:45.3

7:40/M

2

ERIC EICKHORST

926

30

12

25:36.5

8:15/M

3

BRANDON FREEBORN

928

31

27

30:30.1

9:50/M

4

DOUGLAS EULER

927

35

51

34:06.4

11:00/M

5

PHILLIP KASER

937

30

76

44:58.3

14:30/M

6

JESSE DOUGHERTY

991

37

85

48:23.2

15:36/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL ATCHISON

903

43

4

22:16.4

7:11/M

2

MICHAEL SCHUMANN

958

44

7

23:13.6

7:29/M

3

PAUL MAST KANSAS CITY MO

943

44

8

23:13.7

7:29/M

4

STEVEN CUMMINS

995

47

13

25:51.9

8:20/M

5

KENT JONES

936

40

19

27:00.2

8:43/M

6

JOHN MINK

949

43

32

31:08.0

10:03/M

7

DAVID ALLEN

901

45

40

32:22.7

10:26/M

8

JASON INGRAHAM

931

40

43

32:25.8

10:27/M

9

PAUL COOPER

921

40

70

40:47.5

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CURTUS EYLAN

981

53

2

21:40.2

6:59/M

2

CRAIG WILLEMSEN

972

59

5

22:24.9

7:14/M

3

JEFF JEFFRIES

982

50

6

22:38.5

7:18/M

4

TOM ARMSTRONG

902

57

16

25:56.7

8:22/M

5

DANIEL MCDONALD

944

51

18

26:44.1

8:37/M

6

JIM KOBILARCSIK

989

54

67

40:22.4

13:01/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BILL EICKHORST

924

70

62

39:08.1

12:37/M

2

JAY UPRIGHT

968

73

83

47:45.5

15:24/M