Sounds in Kansas City 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 01, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Overall Female OverAll Winners

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DEBBIE NIEMAN

Novovesky

112

35

1

23:17.8

7:31/M

2

LINDSEY PHELPS

130

29

2

25:38.9

8:16/M

3

DENOYA NOVOVESKY

Novovesky

113

38

3

25:46.4

8:19/M

 

Female 21 to 29

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LYNETTE CASTRO

14

27

6

28:45.7

9:16/M

2

ARIELLE BERNA

6

23

8

30:48.2

9:56/M

3

DANAH BARAZANJI

2

27

12

32:29.5

10:29/M

4

ALLISON LYONS

62

24

14

32:43.6

10:33/M

5

HEATHER ROCHEFORT

86

28

25

39:07.3

12:37/M

6

DIANE MACREADY

129

27

26

42:10.0

13:36/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CELINA HUFFMAN

45

33

7

30:00.1

9:41/M

2

ALICIA WENDLER

Celebrating Chris Williams

104

36

13

32:39.1

10:32/M

3

ERIN O'DELL

126

30

16

34:20.1

11:05/M

4

BRANDY ELLIS

Celebrating Chris Williams

28

36

18

35:00.0

11:17/M

5

SARAH DUNNERY

27

31

19

36:07.5

11:39/M

6

SONJA CHAFIN

15

39

21

37:36.8

12:08/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JACQUI GRIMES

39

47

4

27:46.3

8:57/M

2

JILL ROBKE

Novovesky

114

41

5

28:01.6

9:02/M

3

LISA TILLEMA

128

47

9

31:11.5

10:04/M

4

TIA MEANS

70

40

15

33:18.1

10:45/M

5

DANA JUNCK

50

41

20

37:09.0

11:59/M

6

MELISSA THOMAS

100

43

23

38:34.4

12:26/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DEBORAH RYAN

91

55

10

31:14.7

10:05/M

2

CINDY JONES

49

52

11

32:21.5

10:26/M

3

JANE NORRIS

74

55

17

34:23.2

11:05/M

4

JANICE MIRES

71

59

22

37:54.6

12:14/M

 

Female 60 and over

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANN HATFIELD

120

60

24

38:44.6

12:30/M

 

Overall Male OverAll Winners

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CLINT SWEARINGEN

123

36

1

20:47.2

6:42/M

2

JAMES PARK

79

46

2

24:19.0

7:51/M

3

LANCE JUNCK

52

11

3

24:33.7

7:55/M

 

Unknown Age

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 190

190

31

5:51:18.9

**:19/M

2

Unknown Partic. 192

192

32

6:05:55.0

**:02/M

3

Unknown Partic. 191

191

33

6:06:01.2

**:04/M

4

Unknown Partic. 200

200

34

6:46:26.2

**:06/M

 

Male 1 to 20

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MATTHEW JUNCK

53

15

17

29:35.4

9:33/M

 

Male 21-29

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

PHILLIP HODGES

43

26

10

26:57.8

8:42/M

2

BJ STABLER

95

25

14

29:28.5

9:30/M

3

JUSTIN COBB

17

29

26

42:53.3

13:50/M

4

MICHAEL MARCHESE

66

26

27

42:53.9

13:50/M

5

TANNER GLEASON

37

23

28

42:55.1

13:51/M

6

JOSHUA BAYLESS

4

25

30

42:56.2

13:51/M

 

Male 30-39

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ROBERT CULLEN

20

36

7

26:10.3

8:26/M

2

BRYAN BROWN

12

30

8

26:45.2

8:38/M

3

NICK WINSTON

132

31

9

26:53.6

8:40/M

4

JOE URSICK

131

34

16

29:34.1

9:32/M

5

CHAD NEAL

73

35

22

33:18.3

10:45/M

6

MATTHEW DUNNERY

26

33

23

34:33.4

11:09/M

7

STEVEN BROERS

124

38

29

42:56.2

13:51/M

 

Male 40-49

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KYLE JUNCK

51

43

4

24:46.3

7:59/M

2

BRIAN CRITES

122

48

6

25:57.7

8:22/M

3

JEFFREY OLSON

78

42

13

28:44.4

9:16/M

4

THEODORE MEANS

69

48

15

29:32.0

9:32/M

5

MIKE HORN

44

41

18

29:47.0

9:36/M

6

BRIAN TILLEMA

127

47

19

31:11.1

10:04/M

7

RICHIE JOHNSON

48

43

21

32:37.0

10:31/M

 

Male 50-59

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BILL WINSTON

106

56

11

28:07.1

9:04/M

2

MARK WOODS

Novovesky

115

55

12

28:09.3

9:05/M

3

ED DORSEY

24

54

20

32:08.5

10:22/M

4

LEROY ASHER

1

58

25

40:20.3

13:01/M

 

Male 60 and over

Place

Name

Team

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RALPH MIRES

72

64

5

25:49.8

8:20/M

2

RONALD RYAN

92

66

24

35:25.4

11:25/M


Sounds in Kansas City Team Results

October 01, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Team - Novovesky

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:17:05.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

112

DEBBIE NIEMAN

Overland Park, KS

F

2

2

23:17.8

23:17.8

2

113

DENOYA NOVOVESKY

Overland Park, KS

F

7

9

25:46.4

49:04.3

3

114

JILL ROBKE

Shawnee, KS

F

15

24

28:01.6

1:17:05.9

4

115

MARK WOODS

LENEXA, KS

M

17

41

28:09.3

1:45:15.3

 

Team - Celebrating Chris Williams

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

104

ALICIA WENDLER

MERRIAM, KS

F

34

34

32:39.1

32:39.1

2

28

BRANDY ELLIS

SHAWNEE, KS

F

41

75

35:00.0

1:07:39.2