Belton Parks Run 5 K Run

Age Group Results

October 01, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Linda Ewing

Pleasant Hill MO

48

32

5

24:07.1

24:07.1

7:47/M

 

Female 1 to 8

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mckenna Wison

Raymore MO

152

8

78

47:14.1

47:14.1

15:14/M

2

Raven Johnson

Peculiar MO

69

8

83

49:53.4

49:53.4

16:05/M

3

Hailey Johnson

BELTON MO

150

8

122

1:01:48.1

1:01:48.1

19:56/M

 

Female 9 to 13

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Abegail Corbett

BELTON MO

31

11

59

41:38.6

41:38.6

13:26/M

2

Maya Millet

BELTON MO

95

12

60

41:52.2

41:52.2

13:30/M

3

Samantha Curphey

Raymore MO

36

11

61

41:56.4

41:56.4

13:32/M

4

Hannah Booth

BELTON MO

16

11

62

41:56.7

41:56.7

13:32/M

5

Taylor Manske

Raymore MO

86

10

63

41:58.0

41:58.0

13:32/M

6

Grace Keltner

Grandview MO

72

10

67

43:46.0

43:46.0

14:07/M

 

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Teresa Brown

Kansas City MO

19

29

11

25:26.3

25:26.3

8:12/M

2

Rebecca Collins

Topeka KS

30

20

32

30:20.5

30:20.5

9:47/M

3

Rebecca Norman

Peculiar MO

99

23

33

30:34.9

30:34.9

9:52/M

4

Cassy Crane

Peculiar MO

33

24

41

32:20.9

32:20.9

10:26/M

5

Brandy Hammack

Raymore MO

57

26

53

39:28.6

39:28.6

12:44/M

6

Amanda Dorman

Overland Park KS

40

26

54

39:28.8

39:28.8

12:44/M

7

Alex Smedley

BELTON MO

126

21

70

44:30.8

44:30.8

14:21/M

8

Erika Intfen

Kansas City MO

65

20

71

44:43.8

44:43.8

14:25/M

9

Kayci Butress

BLUE SPRINGS MO

23

21

79

47:47.4

47:47.4

15:25/M

10

Courtney Reynolds

Kansas City MO

141

25

99

53:48.8

53:48.8

17:21/M

11

Bridget Tapia

BELTON MO

131

19

110

54:10.0

54:10.0

17:28/M

12

Syprina Shaw

Independence, MO MO

147

22

119

1:01:28.9

1:01:28.9

19:50/M

13

Courtney Dorrell

BELTON MO

41

27

120

1:01:31.2

1:01:31.2

19:51/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jaime Jones

BELTON MO

153

33

14

26:01.3

26:01.3

8:24/M

2

Tisha Scammacca

Raymore MO

116

32

16

26:13.1

26:13.1

8:27/M

3

Hannah Elliot

BELTON MO

46

31

20

27:26.2

27:26.2

8:51/M

4

Kelly Benbow

Peculiar MO

12

34

22

27:44.5

27:44.5

8:57/M

5

Jennifer Zinchak

Belton MO

138

39

28

28:50.2

28:50.2

9:18/M

6

Sadie Decker

Raymore MO

154

34

29

28:59.8

28:59.8

9:21/M

7

Andrea Cox

BELTON MO

32

31

31

29:36.9

29:36.9

9:33/M

8

Michelle Meyers

BELTON MO

93

39

35

30:44.1

30:44.1

9:55/M

9

Cathy Cisetti

BELTON MO

25

30

40

32:00.6

32:00.6

10:19/M

10

Angie Lawerence

Butler MO

145

35

42

32:57.2

32:57.2

10:38/M

11

Jenny Yinger

137

35

44

33:32.3

33:32.3

10:49/M

12

Bianco Como

Raymore MO

144

35

46

33:58.4

33:58.4

10:57/M

13

Heather Agozino

Butler MO

143

32

47

34:37.0

34:37.0

11:10/M

14

Samantha Pitman

104

35

48

34:57.1

34:57.1

11:16/M

15

Carie Schuster

Kansas City KS

120

33

49

35:56.9

35:56.9

11:35/M

16

Angelia Hudkins

64052 MO

60

33

50

36:00.2

36:00.2

11:37/M

17

Jackie Leveille

BELTON MO

6

38

55

39:38.7

39:38.7

12:47/M

18

Angela Sellami

BELTON MO

123

39

56

39:47.5

39:47.5

12:50/M

19

Karen Ecton

44

39

57

40:24.9

40:24.9

13:02/M

20

Ruth Berends

14

38

80

47:48.3

47:48.3

15:25/M

21

Calee McElwain

Butler MO

90

37

103

54:00.6

54:00.6

17:25/M

22

Carrie Valencia

Harrisonville MO

148

37

118

1:01:26.1

1:01:26.1

19:49/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mary St. Helene

BELTON MO

127

41

24

28:30.1

28:30.1

9:12/M

2

Leah Kramer

Belton MO

74

49

27

28:46.8

28:46.8

9:17/M

3

Brenda Sehorn

LEE'S SUMMIT MO

121

48

34

30:38.4

30:38.4

9:53/M

4

Julie Hurd

BELTON MO

64

45

39

31:34.2

31:34.2

10:11/M

5

Heather Rischer

159

41

58

41:03.2

41:03.2

13:15/M

6

Karen Brown

157

48

65

43:25.3

43:25.3

14:00/M

7

Paula Stokes

BELTON MO

129

44

68

44:01.2

44:01.2

14:12/M

8

Susan Hagedorn

54

44

72

44:57.5

44:57.5

14:30/M

9

Tamara Schenke

Lees Summit MO

118

45

74

45:38.0

45:38.0

14:43/M

10

Cathy Atchison

BELTON MO

2

49

84

50:02.2

50:02.2

16:08/M

11

Michelle Thomas

Pleasant Hill MO

134

43

87

51:55.2

51:55.2

16:45/M

12

Tammy Richey

Raymore MO

115

42

88

51:56.7

51:56.7

16:45/M

13

Juline Norman

Peculiar MO

100

44

95

53:05.6

53:05.6

17:07/M

14

Michelle Norman

Freeman MO

103

41

96

53:05.8

53:05.8

17:07/M

15

Natalie Downing

BELTON MO

42

43

121

1:01:32.2

1:01:32.2

19:51/M

16

Brenda Lockard

BELTON MO

80

47

123

1:12:48.0

1:12:48.0

23:29/M

17

Stephanie Reynolds

Peculiar MO

114

48

126

1:41:51.0

1:41:51.0

32:51/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cindy Preston

Lees Summit MO

107

54

45

33:42.4

33:42.4

10:52/M

2

Kerrie Lock

162

52

66

43:26.1

43:26.1

14:01/M

3

Donna Cummings

Belton MO

34

50

75

45:48.5

45:48.5

14:46/M

4

Dana Markey

Holden MO

87

54

82

48:15.1

48:15.1

15:34/M

5

Lynda Gough

BELTON MO

52

57

86

50:10.5

50:10.5

16:11/M

6

Patti Ledford

BELTON MO

76

51

89

52:12.9

52:12.9

16:50/M

7

Cindy Lockhart

BELTON MO

82

51

92

52:25.1

52:25.1

16:55/M

8

Susan Braun

Cleveland MO

17

57

93

52:27.3

52:27.3

16:55/M

9

Tammy McKeever

92

53

101

53:50.3

53:50.3

17:22/M

10

Brenda Steiner

Butler MO

128

54

104

54:00.9

54:00.9

17:25/M

11

Tamara West

Butler MO

136

51

106

54:03.2

54:03.2

17:26/M

12

Shenna Reynolds

Kansas City MO

140

53

108

54:03.8

54:03.8

17:26/M

13

Jane Jackson

Kansas City MO

66

59

111

1:00:08.6

1:00:08.6

19:24/M

14

Ann Keeton

BELTON MO

71

59

112

1:00:14.1

1:00:14.1

19:26/M

15

Jackie Loper

BELTON MO

84

52

117

1:00:55.6

1:00:55.6

19:39/M

 

Female 60 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Barb Taylor

Cleveland MO

132

67

51

36:54.9

36:54.9

11:54/M

2

Mary Baldassaro

Raymore MO

3

61

64

43:12.3

43:12.3

13:56/M

3

Anna Stone

Belton MO

130

62

69

44:09.4

44:09.4

14:15/M

4

Leslie Dick

Belton MO

38

61

76

46:02.0

46:02.0

14:51/M

5

Kathy Beard

BELTON MO

8

65

81

48:14.8

48:14.8

15:34/M

6

Carla Bock

Butler MO

15

60

105

54:02.7

54:02.7

17:26/M

7

Jan Cole

BELTON MO

27

61

109

54:04.5

54:04.5

17:26/M

8

Edeleen Luther

Raymore MO

85

60

125

1:41:50.0

1:41:50.0

32:51/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Seth Hunziker

Raymore MO

63

35

1

19:42.6

19:42.6

6:21/M

 

Unkown Age

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 155

155

26

28:34.1

28:34.1

9:13/M

 

Male 1 to 8

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Riley Johnson

Peculiar MO

68

5

115

1:00:17.6

1:00:17.6

19:27/M

 

Male 9 to 13

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Green

BELTON MO

53

12

52

38:52.7

38:52.7

12:32/M

 

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Burke

Raymore MO

21

19

6

24:14.0

24:14.0

7:49/M

2

Tyler Johnson

Olathe KS

70

28

8

24:42.6

24:42.6

7:58/M

3

Thomas Myers

Pleasant Hill MO

98

22

18

26:49.1

26:49.1

8:39/M

4

Nick Meyers

Pleasant Hill MO

94

24

19

26:58.3

26:58.3

8:42/M

5

Ren Hecker

Raymore MO

58

19

30

29:32.4

29:32.4

9:32/M

6

Martin Waugh

BELTON MO

135

21

90

52:18.8

52:18.8

16:52/M

7

Randy Braun

Cleveland MO

18

27

94

52:28.2

52:28.2

16:55/M

8

Scott Dobson

Raymore MO

39

24

97

53:18.4

53:18.4

17:12/M

 

Male 30-39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jason Randolph

Lees Summit MO

110

36

2

20:50.5

20:50.5

6:43/M

2

Brian McBrayer

161

38

4

23:27.1

23:27.1

7:34/M

3

Randy Elkins

160

31

10

25:19.6

25:19.6

8:10/M

4

Benjamin Elliot

BELTON MO

47

32

15

26:10.9

26:10.9

8:26/M

5

Jeff Randolph

Raymore MO

111

38

17

26:39.2

26:39.2

8:36/M

6

Charles Benbow

Peculiar MO

13

37

21

27:38.9

27:38.9

8:55/M

7

Charles Ferguson

Harrisonville MO

49

38

23

28:18.9

28:18.9

9:08/M

8

Daniel May

Raymore MO

88

39

43

33:08.4

33:08.4

10:41/M

 

Male 40-49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vincente Hernandez

Belton MO

59

44

3

22:40.9

22:40.9

7:19/M

2

Derrick Prince

BELTON MO

108

43

9

24:57.4

24:57.4

8:03/M

3

Gene Lampione

RAYMORE MO

75

49

12

25:36.2

25:36.2

8:15/M

4

Joe Cummings

Belton MO

35

48

13

25:50.5

25:50.5

8:20/M

5

Jay Sellami

BELTON MO

122

44

36

31:15.4

31:15.4

10:05/M

6

Paul Batty

BELTON MO

7

40

37

31:21.7

31:21.7

10:07/M

7

Robert Norman

Peculiar MO

101

46

98

53:18.6

53:18.6

17:12/M

8

Stan Cole

BELTON MO

28

41

100

53:49.3

53:49.3

17:22/M

9

Eric Johnson

Topeka KS

67

43

107

54:03.6

54:03.6

17:26/M

10

Jay Leidzig

Kansas City MO

78

45

113

1:00:14.7

1:00:14.7

19:26/M

11

Bob Morten

158

40

114

1:00:16.3

1:00:16.3

19:26/M

 

Male 50-59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alan Lockhart

BELTON MO

83

53

25

28:33.1

28:33.1

9:13/M

2

Jeff Schenke

Lees Summit MO

119

50

73

45:27.2

45:27.2

14:40/M

3

Perry Gough

Belton MO

51

59

85

50:10.4

50:10.4

16:11/M

4

Doug McKeever

91

53

102

53:51.2

53:51.2

17:22/M

 

Male 60 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bob Morris

Greenwood MO

96

68

7

24:20.0

24:20.0

7:51/M

2

Mike Baldassaro

Raymore MO

4

63

38

31:27.7

31:27.7

10:09/M

3

Jim Agnew

Raymore MO

1

70

77

46:06.1

46:06.1

14:52/M

4

Charlie Dalzell

BELTON MO

37

65

91

52:22.5

52:22.5

16:54/M

5

Mark Polk

BELTON MO

105

63

116

1:00:20.1

1:00:20.1

19:28/M

6

Leo Lockard

BELTON MO

79

60

124

1:12:50.0

1:12:50.0

23:30/M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Belton Parks Run 1 Mile run

Age Group Results

October 01, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Female 1 to 8

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Raven Johnson

Peculiar MO

69

8

9

10:05.0

10:05.0

10:05/M

2

Kiara Scghaefer

BLUE SPRINGS MO

117

8

10

10:23.2

10:23.2

10:23/M

3

Shayla Flowers

GREENWOOD MO

50

8

11

10:24.1

10:24.1

10:24/M

4

Abby Curphey

164

7

13

11:00.0

11:00.0

11:00/M

5

Audrey Hudkins

Pleasant Hill MO

62

5

14

11:00.5

11:00.5

11:00/M

6

Mckenna Wison

Raymore MO

152

8

15

11:47.7

11:47.7

11:47/M

7

Piper Keltner

Grandview MO

73

5

16

12:15.5

12:15.5

12:15/M

8

Linsey Sanders

139

8

17

12:59.6

12:59.6

12:59/M

9

Hailey Johnson

BELTON MO

150

8

20

15:53.6

15:53.6

15:53/M

10

Emerson Benbow

166

6

21

15:53.7

15:53.7

15:53/M

11

Lexi Johnson

BELTON MO

151

3

23

17:49.0

17:49.0

17:49/M

 

Female 9 to 15

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brianne Severns

BELTON MO

142

9

1

9:08.6

9:08.6

9:08/M

2

Emma Beltz

BELTON MO

11

9

2

9:12.3

9:12.3

9:12/M

3

Maya Millet

BELTON MO

95

12

3

9:23.5

9:23.5

9:23/M

4

Alli Barry

BELTON MO

5

10

4

9:27.1

9:27.1

9:27/M

5

Samantha Curphey

Raymore MO

36

11

5

9:31.2

9:31.2

9:31/M

6

Hannah Booth

BELTON MO

16

11

6

9:40.8

9:40.8

9:40/M

7

Abegail Corbett

BELTON MO

31

11

7

9:56.9

9:56.9

9:56/M

8

Taylor Manske

Raymore MO

86

10

12

10:50.5

10:50.5

10:50/M

9

Katie Middleton

165

11

19

14:24.3

14:24.3

14:24/M

 

Male 1 to 8

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Blake Hudkins

Pleasant Hill MO

61

4

18

13:04.0

13:04.0

13:04/M

2

Riley Johnson

Peculiar MO

68

5

22

15:58.6

15:58.6

15:58/M

 

Male 9 to 15

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brady Curphey

163

9

8

9:59.3

9:59.3

9:59/M