RaceDay Timing Solutions

Truman Run 2011 5K

Truman Run 2011 5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Connie Abbott KANSAS CITY KS

1

25

4

17:30.2

5:39/M

2

Kimi Reed Kansas City MO

268

23

5

17:45.3

5:44/M

3

Katie Messer OLATHE KS

219

33

16

19:36.0

6:19/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Audrey Smith BLUE SPRINGS MO

311

9

32

21:46.2

7:01/M

2

Natalie Smith BLUE SPRINGS MO

310

10

61

24:36.9

7:56/M

3

Marigrace Bishop Independence MO

32

9

138

30:12.4

9:45/M

4

Juliana Diaz Independence, MO MO

82

9

160

31:48.5

10:15/M

5

Emma Foley Independence, MO

400

9

172

32:46.4

10:34/M

6

Elizabeth Graver Independence MO

118

10

185

33:24.0

10:46/M

7

Mattie Hadggega Independence, MO MO

123

10

191

33:41.3

10:52/M

8

Maggie Taylor Overland Park KS

322

9

193

33:42.9

10:52/M

9

Andrea Lanpher Raytown MO

188

9

234

38:12.0

12:19/M

10

Alyssa Sirna Kansas City MO

303

10

235

38:13.6

12:20/M

11

Kaylynn Donnell Independance MO

88

10

237

38:39.9

12:28/M

12

Melanie Johnson Independance MO

170

10

245

39:29.8

12:44/M

13

Alyssa Lakin Independence, MO MO

182

9

262

43:17.3

13:58/M

14

Charlotte Kenney Independence MO

174

10

271

44:59.8

14:31/M

15

Jessica Martin Independence, MO MO

203

9

272

45:09.7

14:34/M

16

Alex Pocock Independence MO

257

10

274

45:29.4

14:40/M

17

Angelina Smith Independance MO

305

10

276

45:56.8

14:49/M

18

Evie Akimoto Kansas City MO

407

7

280

47:47.0

15:25/M

19

Makayla Wrigley Independence MO

349

6

281

47:48.9

15:25/M

20

Phylicia Barner-Lewis Raytown MO

23

10

301

52:19.2

16:53/M

21

Hattie Ludwig Independence, MO

199

7

307

53:35.9

17:17/M

22

Faustina Jackson Raytown MO

165

6

312

54:48.5

17:41/M

23

Maddie Jackson Raytown MO

166

8

345

1:00:03.9

19:22/M

24

Taylor Guzman Independence MO

122

7

348

1:05:27.2

21:07/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nina Sirna Kansas City MO

304

11

82

26:03.0

8:24/M

2

Landri Silvester KC MO

299

13

91

26:24.0

8:31/M

3

Ashleigh Patrick Buckner MO

249

12

131

29:45.2

9:36/M

4

Justine Lanpher Raytown MO

189

11

177

32:59.1

10:38/M

5

Mackenzie Clark Kansas City MO

405

13

199

34:01.6

10:58/M

6

Emily Lakin Independence, MO MO

184

13

206

34:21.5

11:05/M

7

Victoria Haggerty Independence MO

126

13

207

34:26.9

11:06/M

8

Kaitlin Black Napoleon MO

36

11

219

35:37.6

11:29/M

9

Olivia Crabtree Independence MO

63

13

230

36:35.3

11:48/M

10

Lauren Smith Odessa MO

308

13

249

39:50.3

12:51/M

11

Katia Milazzo Independence MO

222

14

268

44:57.4

14:30/M

12

Kelly Young Lee's Summit MO

352

12

273

45:23.1

14:38/M

13

Hannah Dobson Raytown MO

86

12

277

47:35.6

15:21/M

14

Elise Bishop Independence MO

33

11

302

52:25.0

16:55/M

15

Blair Shanahan Lane Independance MO

295

11

310

54:14.6

17:30/M

16

Isabel Henry Independence MO

149

11

311

54:16.1

17:30/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ashley Raby LEE'S SUMMIT MO

361

18

46

23:17.3

7:31/M

2

Dakota Dixon Olathe KS

84

19

77

25:43.2

8:18/M

3

Alexis Taylor Lees Summit MO

363

19

192

33:42.9

10:52/M

4

Ashley Sapp Oak Grove MO

286

15

257

42:04.8

13:34/M

5

Rachel Clark Independance MO

54

16

331

56:39.1

18:16/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie Noland Independence, MO MO

244

21

52

23:46.6

7:40/M

2

Amanda Turner Independance MO

330

23

57

24:31.1

7:55/M

3

Stacey Pearson Blue Springs MO

254

23

99

27:02.4

8:43/M

4

Nikete Williams RICHMOND MO

346

24

114

28:29.3

9:11/M

5

Katie Orf Grain Valley MO

387

22

146

31:00.8

10:00/M

6

Erinn Beckman Kansas City MO

29

24

152

31:19.6

10:06/M

7

Brianna Walters Independence MO

335

22

154

31:28.3

10:09/M

8

Jessica Herrick Independence MO

408

23

236

38:31.6

12:25/M

9

Kendra Ridinger Independance MO

270

20

252

40:28.5

13:03/M

10

Simcha Melling Odessa MO

218

22

265

44:19.0

14:18/M

11

Alex Hazelrigg Blue Springs MO

146

22

328

56:11.5

18:07/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber Baber Blue Springs MO

14

29

64

24:59.0

8:04/M

2

Tara Zuber Independance MO

357

29

108

27:48.9

8:58/M

3

Kerry Schmittling Kansas City MO

290

29

120

28:55.4

9:20/M

4

Martha Sager Lee's Summit MO

285

29

122

29:10.3

9:25/M

5

Tina Rush Roeland Park KS

282

28

136

30:10.0

9:44/M

6

Kassie Daugherty KANSAS CITY MO

73

27

167

32:26.7

10:28/M

7

Nancy Pulsipher BLUE SPRINGS MO

263

29

179

33:13.1

10:43/M

8

Sara Nicolaus Oak Grove MO

242

26

182

33:21.5

10:45/M

9

Natalie Goth Independence MO

116

26

184

33:23.7

10:46/M

10

Katie Wrigley Independence MO

350

28

251

40:15.0

12:59/M

11

Candace Harris Independence, MO MO

136

27

284

47:56.3

15:28/M

12

Amanda Crowley INDEPENDENCE MO

67

28

303

52:45.2

17:01/M

13

Lacie Mead Lake Tapwingo MO

217

25

322

55:37.0

17:56/M

14

Antoinette Ibarra Independance MO

164

29

340

57:43.0

18:37/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katie Hollenberg Kansas City MO

152

30

88

26:17.8

8:29/M

2

Lundy Byars Kansas City MO

49

33

95

26:44.6

8:37/M

3

Delora Musslin INDEPENDENCE MO

233

33

96

26:48.5

8:39/M

4

Amy Craft 64052 MO

65

33

117

28:43.1

9:16/M

5

Mary Young Kansas City MO

354

30

124

29:23.4

9:29/M

6

Jill Rush LIBERTY MO

283

31

144

30:46.0

9:55/M

7

Stacy Howard Blue Springs MO

159

33

156

31:40.9

10:13/M

8

Kim Norris Lake Tapwingo MO

246

34

158

31:44.4

10:14/M

9

Kellie Lowther KC MO

197

33

189

33:35.1

10:50/M

10

Sarah Patrick Buckner MO

251

31

196

33:49.4

10:55/M

11

Rebecca Alexander CHILLICOTHE MO

7

32

242

39:12.1

12:39/M

12

Julie Cotter Independence MO

59

33

253

40:31.4

13:04/M

13

Emily Bales INDEPENDENCE MO

21

31

267

44:38.3

14:24/M

14

Diana McCoy OLATHE KS

206

31

304

52:45.6

17:01/M

15

Catherine Jackson Raytown MO

169

34

316

55:20.7

17:51/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ashley Shores OLATHE KS

298

35

23

20:47.9

6:42/M

2

Angie Knight LEE'S SUMMIT MO

375

38

28

21:21.3

6:53/M

3

Gay Purcell Independence MO

264

38

97

26:49.0

8:39/M

4

Sonci Bleckinger Lee's Summit MO

37

38

121

29:07.1

9:24/M

5

Kelly Hawkins Hardin MO

143

35

128

29:41.1

9:35/M

6

Molly Hastings INDEPENDENCE MO

140

36

129

29:41.5

9:35/M

7

Melinda Johnson Raytown MO

171

37

134

30:03.8

9:42/M

8

Christina Lanpher Raytown MO

187

36

135

30:09.2

9:44/M

9

Andrea Guzman Independence MO

120

36

186

33:25.2

10:47/M

10

Keena Leochner Kansas City MO

192

39

190

33:36.1

10:50/M

11

Sandy Hull INDEPENDENCE MO

161

39

194

33:43.7

10:53/M

12

Amy Temples Independence MO

365

35

203

34:08.3

11:01/M

13

Angela Holcomb Smithville MO

151

39

221

35:43.0

11:31/M

14

Sarah Bloom Kansas City MO

38

36

239

38:45.9

12:30/M

15

Laura Lewis Liberty, MO MO

194

39

256

41:54.0

13:31/M

16

Joe Lakin Independence, MO MO

185

35

275

45:39.7

14:44/M

17

Kim Roccaro Independence MO

276

35

291

50:25.9

16:16/M

18

Melissa Gabbert Independence, MO MO

109

37

321

55:31.2

17:55/M

19

Robin Pearce Lenexa KS

253

39

326

55:50.5

18:01/M

20

Tiffany Giles Independance MO

114

39

327

55:50.6

18:01/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Wendy Gann INDEPENDENCE MO

110

42

70

25:19.5

8:10/M

2

Nicole Day LEES SUMMIT MO

373

40

123

29:13.0

9:25/M

3

Anna Suarez Kansas City MO

320

43

132

29:49.0

9:37/M

4

Leigh Potter Blue Springs MO

258

43

133

30:01.2

9:41/M

5

Julie Sirna Kansas City MO

302

41

137

30:11.0

9:44/M

6

Amy Boynton KANSAS CITY MO

41

40

166

32:26.7

10:28/M

7

Kim Felz Kansas City MO

101

43

176

32:58.9

10:38/M

8

Theresa Franke Independence MO

105

44

208

34:29.3

11:07/M

9

Stahr Ashurst Independence MO

12

42

229

36:13.3

11:41/M

10

Lisa Haggerty Independence MO

127

40

248

39:48.4

12:50/M

11

Johnna Van Veen Independence MO

331

42

250

39:51.8

12:51/M

12

Rosa Milazzo Independence MO

221

43

270

44:58.5

14:30/M

13

Melissa Morefield Odessa MO

227

41

298

51:32.4

16:37/M

14

Brenda Freeman Independence MO

106

42

306

52:58.9

17:05/M

15

Lynn Montgomery Bates City MO

226

42

324

55:45.7

17:59/M

16

Michele Demoss INDEPENDENCE MO

79

43

336

56:49.7

18:20/M

17

Mary Shearhart Raytown MO

296

44

339

57:02.4

18:24/M

18

Cindy Newland Independence MO

240

40

342

57:45.6

18:38/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patti Mort LEES SUMMIT MO

230

49

107

27:47.0

8:58/M

2

Sharon Seaver Lees Summit MO

294

49

116

28:32.8

9:12/M

3

Kathleen Bishop Independence MO

35

45

169

32:33.3

10:30/M

4

Elizabeth Baker Independence MO

19

46

209

34:33.3

11:09/M

5

Leisha Barry Liberty MO

25

49

210

34:39.0

11:11/M

6

Stella Knight Independence MO

179

47

211

34:41.9

11:11/M

7

Dawn Ludwick Independance MO

198

47

213

35:00.2

11:17/M

8

Jennifer Noland Independence, MO MO

245

48

246

39:32.2

12:45/M

9

Mary Rockley Independance MO

278

49

260

42:25.5

13:41/M

10

Stephanie Elkins Lake Tapwingo MO

95

45

261

43:13.3

13:56/M

11

Rosa Dobson Kansas City MO

87

46

278

47:39.1

15:22/M

12

Sherry White MANHATTAN KS

343

47

283

47:53.4

15:27/M

13

Debbie McCubbin Independence MO

213

45

285

48:12.6

15:33/M

14

Karen Gingles Odessa MO

115

45

297

51:30.5

16:37/M

15

Julie Stoeck Independence MO

316

48

309

54:00.5

17:25/M

16

Dana Meese Independence MO

366

47

318

55:29.4

17:54/M

17

Jamie Atkins Blue Springs MO

13

47

319

55:30.8

17:54/M

18

Laura Terry Independance MO

323

49

329

56:11.6

18:07/M

19

Lynne Clark Blue Springs MO

406

49

337

56:57.2

18:22/M

DQ

Lorri Sapp Oak Grove MO

287

45

DQ

19:30.0

6:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Johnson SHAWNEE KS

379

54

33

21:46.7

7:01/M

2

Jane Tompkins FAIRWAY KS

328

53

41

22:44.8

7:20/M

3

Michelle Bresee Kansas City MO

43

50

71

25:21.4

8:11/M

4

Janet Muse Athens GA

232

50

80

25:56.4

8:22/M

5

Donna Davis ODESSA MO

74

52

110

28:14.0

9:06/M

6

Janet Williams Richmond MO

347

54

119

28:52.6

9:19/M

7

Nora Pruetting Independence MO

261

54

125

29:28.0

9:30/M

8

Grace Thomas Independence, MO

325

50

153

31:27.0

10:09/M

9

Tamara Fife Independence MO

102

53

238

38:43.1

12:29/M

10

Linda Tomich Lees Summit MO

327

52

258

42:11.2

13:36/M

11

Marie McCracken Independence, MO MO

208

52

286

48:24.8

15:37/M

12

Tina Duer Kansas City MO

89

52

287

48:32.7

15:39/M

13

Diane Weller Independance MO

338

50

292

51:18.5

16:33/M

14

Cheryl Wenzel Liberty MO

369

52

300

52:16.8

16:52/M

15

Cheryl Cox Independence, MO

60

51

325

55:46.3

17:59/M

16

Debra Walker Lake Tapwingo MO

333

51

332

56:39.2

18:16/M

17

Therese Smith Independence MO

309

50

338

56:59.4

18:23/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anna Allen LEAWOOD KS

8

55

73

25:37.0

8:16/M

2

Virginia Harmer Mission KS

135

55

89

26:17.8

8:29/M

3

Cindy Simmons LEES SUMMIT MO

301

56

183

33:23.3

10:46/M

4

Joan Haskell Independence MO

139

56

198

33:53.7

10:56/M

5

Cindy Holman Sibley MO

153

57

216

35:21.0

11:24/M

6

Diane Gatrost Independence MO

111

55

217

35:21.1

11:24/M

7

Jackie Defoe Blue Springs MO

76

56

243

39:17.0

12:40/M

8

Donna Welsh Lees Summit MO

341

59

266

44:30.8

14:21/M

9

Sue Saforek Lees Summit MO

284

58

293

51:19.4

16:33/M

10

Nancy Nauser Independance MO

237

59

294

51:24.7

16:35/M

11

Elizabeth Stoll Oak Grove MO

319

55

333

56:39.4

18:16/M

12

Carol Cleveland KANSAS CITY MO

56

56

347

1:05:06.5

21:00/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ruth Smith Independence MO

307

61

163

32:16.8

10:25/M

2

Sue Pennington Blue Springs MO

401

64

244

39:17.1

12:40/M

3

Linda Hough Independence MO

158

64

254

41:47.9

13:29/M

4

Lois Baker Independence MO

17

60

317

55:21.2

17:51/M

5

Judy Phelan Overland Park KS

256

60

341

57:45.5

18:38/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Suzie Turner SHAWNEE KS

329

68

118

28:45.6

9:16/M

2

Mary Haley Kansas City MO

131

67

145

30:58.9

9:59/M

3

Jerri Matt Lees Summit MO

205

69

231

36:55.4

11:55/M

4

Elaine Guzman Independence MO

121

67

349

1:05:47.4

21:13/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shirley Murdock INDEPENDENCE MO

231

73

223

35:51.0

11:34/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ann Nelson Fairway KS

238

75

162

32:12.5

10:23/M

2

Fritzi Hazelrigg Sugar Creek MO

145

77

233

37:32.1

12:06/M

3

Susan Paull Independence 64055-5574

252

75

343

58:28.0

18:52/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Otte Kansas City MO

247

86

288

49:19.3

15:55/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dale Dexter KANSAS CITY MO

80

30

1

15:55.7

5:08/M

2

Michael Franke LEE'S SUMMIT MO

383

22

2

16:51.5

5:26/M

3

David Bryant KANSAS CITY MO

46

37

3

17:30.1

5:39/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hayden Lovell Oak Grove MO

393

10

164

32:21.2

10:26/M

2

Lawrence Jr Roccaro Independence MO

275

8

202

34:04.6

10:59/M

3

Jackson Temples Independance MO

364

7

204

34:08.7

11:01/M

4

Nicholas Haggerty Independence MO

125

6

220

35:40.1

11:30/M

5

Brody Alexander Independence, MO MO

6

9

241

39:04.5

12:36/M

6

Michael Haggerty Independence MO

129

7

247

39:48.3

12:50/M

7

Benjamin McCubbin Independence MO

209

9

269

44:58.0

14:30/M

8

Trevor Beck Independence, MO

28

7

279

47:41.4

15:23/M

9

Jack Ryan Independence MO

398

5

334

56:42.0

18:17/M

10

John Paul Jackson Raytown MO

167

9

344

1:00:02.5

19:22/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mason James Smith Blue Springs MO

392

12

12

19:11.7

6:11/M

2

Sam Hawkins Hardin MO

142

12

50

23:36.4

7:37/M

3

Tim Paxton Independence MO

380

14

78

25:44.2

8:18/M

4

Austin Diaz Independence, MO MO

81

12

159

31:47.5

10:15/M

5

Timothy Bishop Independence MO

34

14

197

33:51.5

10:55/M

6

Brett Lewis Liberty, MO MO

195

11

215

35:13.4

11:22/M

7

Jake Demoss Independance MO

77

11

226

35:57.3

11:36/M

8

Joseph McCubbin Independence MO

211

12

240

38:58.6

12:34/M

9

Brock Leochner Raytown MISSO

193

11

259

42:11.3

13:36/M

10

Ethan Ludwig Independence, MO

200

13

263

43:26.7

14:01/M

11

Tim Lakin Independence, MO MO

183

11

264

43:28.8

14:01/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lasse Fuss Gladstone MO

108

16

6

18:35.8

6:00/M

2

Zach Clements Leawood KS

55

19

19

20:12.0

6:31/M

3

Donnie Edwards Excelsior Springs MO

390

19

21

20:30.0

6:37/M

4

John Barry Liberty, MO MO

24

16

31

21:40.0

6:59/M

5

Christopher Thibault Lake Tapwingo MO

324

16

34

21:58.0

7:05/M

6

Zachary Felz Kansas City MO

98

15

48

23:32.5

7:35/M

7

Josh Felz Kansas City MO

99

18

49

23:32.6

7:35/M

8

Trey Hunt Lees Summit MO

162

16

87

26:14.0

8:28/M

9

Joshua Franke Independence MO

104

19

113

28:19.8

9:08/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bray Addison Independence, MO MO

5

20

35

22:13.3

7:10/M

2

Zach Allen Kearney MO

388

20

36

22:21.8

7:13/M

3

Joshua Campbell Independence MO

371

20

42

22:55.7

7:24/M

4

Andrew Cox Independance MO

61

23

58

24:34.3

7:55/M

5

Andy Hazelrigg Independence MO

147

23

69

25:19.3

8:10/M

6

Tyler Cox Independance MO

62

23

72

25:30.0

8:14/M

7

Max Boeh Independence, MO MO

40

22

74

25:38.3

8:16/M

8

Blaine Dalton Lake Tapwingo MO

71

20

90

26:22.8

8:30/M

9

Ryan Dalton Lake Tapwingo MO

72

23

105

27:34.8

8:54/M

10

Nick Knight Odessa MO

178

20

139

30:13.2

9:45/M

11

Justin Metcalf Independence, MO

220

23

150

31:18.4

10:06/M

12

Maggie Steinert Kansas City MO

314

20

178

32:59.2

10:38/M

13

Christopher Nauser Independance MO

235

22

296

51:26.9

16:35/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

T C Wigger SHAWNEE KS

344

26

10

18:58.0

6:07/M

2

Logan Welcher RAYTOWN MO

337

26

37

22:26.2

7:14/M

3

Blake Weller Independance MO

339

26

53

23:50.9

7:41/M

4

Jorel Butkovich Independance MO

48

28

68

25:19.0

8:10/M

5

Nicholas Younts Independence MO

356

26

84

26:06.8

8:25/M

6

Andrew Medin

381

29

85

26:10.7

8:26/M

7

Jeremy Conway Warrensburg MO

58

29

142

30:42.2

9:54/M

8

Jeff Stilwell Independence, MO MO

315

28

174

32:56.1

10:37/M

9

Philip Nicolaus Oak Grove MO

241

26

227

36:03.1

11:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Anthony Peeler Kansas City MO

403

33

15

19:32.0

6:18/M

2

Robby Baber LEES SUMMIT MO

15

32

51

23:38.5

7:37/M

3

Justin Williams OP KS

368

34

65

25:01.0

8:04/M

4

Andrew Zuber Independance MO

358

32

67

25:05.3

8:05/M

5

Nolan Michael Young Kansas City MO

353

34

76

25:41.5

8:17/M

6

Christopher Bales Independance MO

20

31

79

25:55.0

8:22/M

7

Derek Young Kansas City MO

355

31

94

26:41.3

8:36/M

8

Matt Orf Independence MO

386

32

103

27:24.0

8:50/M

9

John Anderson Independance MO

11

34

104

27:25.0

8:51/M

10

Jeremy Clark Independance MO

52

32

126

29:29.2

9:31/M

11

Damian Satterley Blue Springs MO

288

32

127

29:31.6

9:31/M

12

Daniel S Barber Barber Lake Tapwingo MO

22

32

168

32:32.5

10:30/M

13

Thomas Diaz Independence, MO MO

83

33

173

32:47.5

10:35/M

14

Christopher Harris Independence MO

385

32

188

33:33.6

10:49/M

15

Chris Wrigley Independence MO

351

32

282

47:52.5

15:26/M

16

Dustin Kenyon Kansas City MO

175

33

313

54:55.6

17:43/M

17

John Ryan Independence MO

397

32

335

56:42.4

18:17/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Diederich Overland Park KS

391

38

11

19:02.6

6:08/M

2

Jason Randolph Lees Summit MO

267

35

14

19:28.4

6:17/M

3

Ryan Myers Lee's Summit MO

234

35

22

20:38.2

6:39/M

4

Michael Born Liberty, MO MO

359

36

27

20:58.7

6:46/M

5

David Smith Blue Springs MO

306

36

63

24:47.9

8:00/M

6

Steve Silvester KC MO

300

39

92

26:27.0

8:32/M

7

Tyler Lansangan Blue Springs MO

190

39

100

27:03.2

8:44/M

8

Chris Berry Raymore MO

31

36

130

29:41.6

9:35/M

9

Eric Davis Blue Springs MO

75

38

141

30:20.8

9:47/M

10

John Ehrke Overland Park KS

94

39

149

31:05.4

10:02/M

11

Matthew Guzman Independence MO

119

37

187

33:33.5

10:49/M

12

Kevin Niekamp Overland Park KS

243

39

200

34:02.5

10:59/M

13

Spencer Patrick Buckner MO

250

35

212

34:46.6

11:13/M

14

Lawrence Roccaro Independence MO

277

36

290

50:25.3

16:16/M

15

David Suchman Lees Summit MO

321

37

323

55:38.7

17:57/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dion Dixon Raymore MO

85

42

8

18:51.0

6:05/M

2

Keith Leap Napoleon MO

399

44

26

20:57.1

6:45/M

3

Seth McMenemy Liberty MO

395

40

38

22:32.4

7:16/M

4

Matthew Kline Overland Park KS

177

43

44

23:09.5

7:28/M

5

Adolfo Cantu Kansas City, Mo MO

51

41

45

23:14.7

7:30/M

6

Darryl Shippy BLUE SPRINGS MO

297

40

83

26:05.5

8:25/M

7

James Hastings INDEPENDENCE MO

141

40

93

26:36.6

8:35/M

8

Bob Perkins LEES SUMMIT MO

255

42

148

31:04.4

10:01/M

9

Shane Newland Independence MO

239

42

157

31:43.0

10:14/M

10

Ben Harber Lenexa KS

133

40

201

34:02.8

10:59/M

11

Gary Rialti OALTHE KS

269

40

218

35:35.5

11:29/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donny Danner Kansas City MO

378

49

9

18:52.2

6:05/M

2

Brian Baker Kansas City KS

16

46

17

19:45.5

6:22/M

3

Lynn Brunemeier Corpus Christi TX

45

48

40

22:43.0

7:20/M

4

Chris Smith Kansas City MO

362

45

54

24:06.0

7:46/M

5

Gary McKinney Blue Springs MO

216

49

75

25:41.0

8:17/M

6

Billy McGrath Odessa MO

215

47

106

27:37.1

8:55/M

7

Steve Elkins Lake Tapwingo MO

96

48

115

28:31.0

9:12/M

8

Timothy Parks Lake Tapwingo MO

248

49

143

30:45.8

9:55/M

9

Aaron Lovell Oak Grove MO

394

45

165

32:21.7

10:26/M

10

Sam Mitchell KANSAS CITY MO

225

46

171

32:44.4

10:34/M

11

Gary Haggerty INDEPENDENCE MO

128

45

222

35:46.0

11:32/M

12

Brian Demoss Independance MO

78

47

225

35:57.1

11:36/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Nichols Leawood KS

384

50

7

18:39.3

6:01/M

2

Greg Schultz K.C. MO

292

53

20

20:21.3

6:34/M

3

Drew Henson Independence MO

377

54

39

22:39.1

7:18/M

4

Dan Webster OLATHE KS

402

53

43

23:02.9

7:26/M

5

Patrick Campbell Independence MO

50

50

59

24:34.9

7:55/M

6

John Felz INDEPENDENCE MO

100

54

60

24:35.3

7:56/M

7

Glenn Hayes BRAYMER MO

144

53

112

28:18.4

9:08/M

8

Mark Wenzel Liberty MO

370

53

170

32:42.4

10:33/M

9

Bob Steinert Kansas City MO

313

50

175

32:58.5

10:38/M

10

Daniel Purdom Independence, MO MO

360

52

195

33:46.4

10:54/M

11

Danny McElwain Greenwood MO

214

54

205

34:19.4

11:04/M

12

Leonard Rodriguez Lee's Summit MO

279

54

224

35:54.9

11:35/M

13

Robert Stoeck Independence MO

317

54

228

36:08.4

11:39/M

14

Ron Ludwig Independence, MO

201

51

308

53:38.2

17:18/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Stanziola OVERLAND PARK KS

312

55

13

19:17.8

6:13/M

2

Roger Hahn OLATHE KS

130

56

18

19:59.5

6:27/M

3

Yael Abouhalkah Kansas City MO

2

55

25

20:56.0

6:45/M

4

Jeffrey Elliott Lees Summit MO

374

56

55

24:09.7

7:47/M

5

Michael Robbins Shawnee KS

272

56

102

27:04.3

8:44/M

6

Howard Harmer Mission KS

134

57

289

49:29.2

15:58/M

7

Peter Schultz Kansas City, MO MO

291

57

305

52:58.6

17:05/M

8

James Stoll Oak Grove MO

318

59

330

56:38.9

18:16/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tim Wigger SHAWNEE KS

345

63

24

20:51.0

6:44/M

2

Bruce Gilbert LENEXA KS

112

61

29

21:27.0

6:55/M

3

Jeff Behrens GLADSTONE MO

30

62

30

21:32.9

6:57/M

4

Mike Lundgren Fairway KS

202

60

47

23:25.0

7:33/M

5

Larry Everly INDEPENDENCE MO

97

61

56

24:18.7

7:50/M

6

Mike Baker INDEPENDENCE MO

18

61

81

26:01.8

8:24/M

7

John Allen Leawood KS

9

62

109

28:06.9

9:04/M

8

Charles Cockerell Blue Springs MO

57

60

180

33:19.4

10:45/M

9

Michael Martin Independence MO

204

61

232

37:31.0

12:06/M

10

Larry Nauser Independance MO

236

60

295

51:25.0

16:35/M

11

Ernest Welsh Lees Summit MO

340

61

299

52:05.1

16:48/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Butch Holland Independence MO

376

69

111

28:15.6

9:07/M

2

Phil Kelsey OLATHE KS

173

69

151

31:19.1

10:06/M

3

Timo Gamboa Independence MO

396

69

181

33:20.5

10:45/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eugene Wren SHAWNEE KS

348

70

62

24:45.1

7:59/M

2

Wally Brawner TONGANNOXIE KS

42

71

66

25:02.9

8:05/M

3

Carl Vansant Kansas City MO

332

73

86

26:13.0

8:27/M

4

Don Roth PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

280

72

98

26:58.3

8:42/M

5

Herbert Brown Independence MO

44

73

140

30:16.5

9:46/M

6

David Biersmith Kansas City MO

389

74

147

31:02.7

10:01/M

7

Donald Caslavka Grain Valley MO

382

74

155

31:37.3

10:12/M

8

Don Bauer Independance MO

26

73

255

41:53.0

13:31/M

9

Lee Minor Liberty MO

223

73

314

55:18.6

17:50/M

10

Bob Kralicek Lake Waukomis MO

404

73

320

55:31.0

17:55/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Deloyn Huffman GARDNER KS

160

76

161

31:56.1

10:18/M

2

Louis Joline LAKE TAPAWINGO MO

172

78

214

35:05.6

11:19/M

3

Ron Riggs Liberty MO

271

79

315

55:18.7

17:50/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Paul Heitzman EUDORA KS

148

80

101

27:03.6

8:44/M

2

Ed Burnham Village Of Loch Lloyd MO

47

91

346

1:00:14.5

19:26/M