St Joe Parkway Run 15K 2011 15K Run

Age Group Results

May 28, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-26 27-33 34-40 41-47 48-54 55-60 61-66 67-72 73-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-26 27-33 34-40 41-47 48-54 55-60 61-66 67-72 73-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joann Shipps Maryville MO

573

46

6

1:03:28.8

6:49/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Xan Kellogg Saint Joseph MO

861

18

43

1:18:32.7

8:27/M

2

Hillary Edwards St. Joseph MO

839

18

100

1:37:40.7

10:30/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 26

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tricia Sawtelle Troy KS

880

26

30

1:15:17.8

8:06/M

2

Kate Leyendecker Kansas City MO

873

23

46

1:19:08.8

8:31/M

3

Michelle Ritter Saint Joseph MO

843

24

64

1:22:55.7

8:55/M

4

Sarah Wood Stanberry MO

834

25

74

1:24:57.2

9:08/M

5

Nichole Madison Pleasant Valley MO

586

26

86

1:30:00.4

9:41/M

6

Sarah Puett St. Joseph MO

563

23

97

1:35:47.2

10:18/M

 
Top

Female 27 to 33

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kari Clemons Saint Joseph MO

599

31

35

1:16:28.6

8:13/M

2

Carrie Harms Weatherby MO

561

31

36

1:17:22.2

8:19/M

3

Erin Nash Saint Joseph MO

597

30

37

1:17:33.8

8:20/M

4

Ashley Bliss SAINT JOSEPH MO

593

31

42

1:18:25.6

8:26/M

5

Ashley Patterson Saint Joseph MO

893

30

45

1:18:56.7

8:29/M

6

Anna Clovis Kansas City MO

554

28

61

1:21:55.9

8:48/M

7

Nicole McGinness MARYVILLE MO

572

33

65

1:22:58.0

8:55/M

8

Ann Poloski Saint Joseph MO

860

33

81

1:28:09.8

9:29/M

9

Karen Miller Rock Port MO

847

32

99

1:37:29.6

10:29/M

10

Sarah Woodward Kansas City MO

878

29

104

1:41:26.1

10:54/M

11

Jenn Lindberg Saint Joseph MO

851

27

109

1:52:30.6

12:06/M

12

Tasha Wolfe Kansas City MO

858

28

110

1:52:31.0

12:06/M

 
Top

Female 34 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Miller TOPEKA KS

541

36

24

1:12:53.6

7:50/M

2

Krissy Hirter Helena MO

568

36

39

1:17:43.9

8:21/M

3

Dana Sterling Saint Joseph MO

570

34

49

1:19:44.0

8:34/M

4

Kerry Overby SAINT JOSEPH MO

875

34

50

1:20:04.2

8:37/M

5

Teresa Wheatley Atchison KS

876

38

56

1:21:15.0

8:44/M

6

Sarah Watkins Rock Port MO

600

37

59

1:21:27.4

8:45/M

7

Jennifer Sanchez Savannah MO

562

34

63

1:22:38.1

8:53/M

8

Michelle Cebulko St. Joseph MO

544

39

82

1:28:50.8

9:33/M

9

Amy Ensign St. Joseph MO

844

40

106

1:43:19.0

11:07/M

 
Top

Female 41 to 47

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stacey Slover Kansas City MO

838

45

20

1:09:59.3

7:32/M

2

Becky Shamburg Hiawatha KS

857

43

28

1:14:40.8

8:02/M

3

Jean Ann Angst

574

46

41

1:18:13.0

8:25/M

4

Christie Tewell Saint Joseph MO

864

42

52

1:20:11.0

8:37/M

5

Ruth Regehr Clarinda IA

883

45

53

1:20:25.7

8:39/M

6

Jeanne Schanze SAINT JOSEPH MO

886

44

57

1:21:19.0

8:45/M

7

Laura Mogenson Overland Park KS

891

43

71

1:23:59.6

9:02/M

8

Bobbie Cronk Saint Joseph MO

842

43

83

1:28:54.6

9:34/M

9

Jodee Minter Rock Port MO

848

47

84

1:28:55.9

9:34/M

10

Lisa Evans St. Joseph MO

581

43

101

1:38:01.6

10:32/M

11

Alice Olmstead ST. JOSEPH MO

543

47

103

1:39:53.1

10:44/M

 
Top

Female 48 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sarah Ruhman SAINT JOSEPH MO

885

48

47

1:19:17.9

8:32/M

2

Kate Oswald Effingham KS

591

53

91

1:32:15.8

9:55/M

3

Kris Jenkins LEES SUMMIT MO

855

50

94

1:32:42.2

9:58/M

4

Renee Clark St. Joseph MO

590

49

102

1:38:08.1

10:33/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Billie Hartman Saint Joseph MO

550

58

76

1:25:23.7

9:11/M

 
Top

Female 61 to 66

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melba Mier SAINT JOSEPH MO

567

63

92

1:32:24.2

9:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kenny Miller MARYVILLE MO

583

34

1

57:30.5

6:11/M

 
Top

Male 11-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jacob Cebulko St. Joseph MO

548

14

21

1:12:08.1

7:45/M

 
Top

Male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Josiah Weeks Savannah MO

872

15

13

1:05:25.2

7:02/M

2

Aaron Schmidt Saint Joseph MO

889

15

48

1:19:42.1

8:34/M

 
Top

Male 20-26

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Hake MISSION KS

879

21

4

1:02:22.1

6:42/M

2

Ryan Marshall ST. JOSEPH MO

551

25

5

1:03:00.0

6:46/M

3

Joseph Morrey SAINT JOSEPH MO

869

25

9

1:04:22.0

6:55/M

4

Alex Jeschke Kansas City MO

888

22

18

1:09:02.3

7:25/M

5

Brett Gaul Saint Joseph MO

845

26

25

1:13:13.8

7:52/M

6

Nic Klocke Saint Joseph MO

552

26

32

1:16:17.2

8:12/M

7

Zachary Matthys ST JOSEPH MO

835

22

33

1:16:21.3

8:13/M

8

Falon Steins

565

23

38

1:17:34.8

8:20/M

 
Top

Male 27-33

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Zachary Ramsay

578

31

8

1:04:18.7

6:55/M

2

Jeremy Holman St. Joseph MO

598

30

15

1:06:19.3

7:08/M

3

Brendan Cary Harrisburg MO

837

31

16

1:06:56.2

7:12/M

4

Gilberto Gonzalez Saint Joseph MO

874

27

27

1:14:21.3

8:00/M

5

Ryan King St. Joseph MO

549

32

40

1:17:58.7

8:23/M

6

Sara Summers-Stein

577

33

51

1:20:10.6

8:37/M

7

Paul Ideker Saint Joseph MO

890

33

58

1:21:22.9

8:45/M

8

Tim Strandberg

564

30

60

1:21:46.3

8:48/M

9

Andrea George

579

29

96

1:33:35.0

10:04/M

10

Gregory Mathews Kansas City MO

584

28

107

1:51:37.0

12:00/M

 
Top

Male 34-40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brandon Duwe SHAWNEE KS

587

37

12

1:05:17.9

7:01/M

2

Ben Anderson Saint Joseph MO

884

36

31

1:15:49.7

8:09/M

3

Steve McClintek SAINT JOSEPH MO

866

39

44

1:18:42.3

8:28/M

4

Thomas Jaynes SAINT JOSEPH MO

540

34

70

1:23:54.7

9:01/M

5

Lawrence Barcelona Kansas City KS

575

40

79

1:26:40.8

9:19/M

6

Justin Copeland Saint Joseph MO

867

36

98

1:35:48.9

10:18/M

7

Sam Miller Rock Port MO

846

34

105

1:43:14.7

11:06/M

 
Top

Male 41-47

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Conroy St. Joseph MO

852

42

7

1:03:57.9

6:53/M

2

Mike Stroud SAINT JOSEPH MO

863

45

19

1:09:27.7

7:28/M

3

John Jeschke Kansas City MO

887

44

29

1:15:14.1

8:05/M

4

Kent Fisher Lake Waukomis MO

849

46

55

1:20:54.9

8:42/M

5

Keith Fortin Liberty MO

853

43

62

1:22:04.2

8:49/M

6

Darren Hale Saint Joseph MO

836

42

68

1:23:22.0

8:58/M

7

Chris Davlantes Overland Park KS

892

44

72

1:24:00.2

9:02/M

8

Jeff Glidewell St. Joseph MO

588

47

73

1:24:51.1

9:07/M

9

Garth Propheter Saint Joseph MO

865

47

75

1:24:59.1

9:08/M

10

Jerry Lyon Easton MO

850

46

80

1:26:56.7

9:21/M

11

Mark Dittemore Rosendale MO

589

45

89

1:31:43.6

9:52/M

 
Top

Male 48-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Terry Seiter

582

51

2

1:00:29.8

6:30/M

2

Scott McMillen King City MO

854

49

3

1:01:16.8

6:35/M

3

Gary Mundhenke Kansas City MO

576

49

10

1:04:33.0

6:56/M

4

Brian Stanley Kansas City MO

859

53

11

1:05:04.8

7:00/M

5

David Ball Saint Joseph MO

594

48

17

1:08:06.1

7:19/M

6

Dan Kellogg Saint Joseph MO

862

51

22

1:12:11.4

7:46/M

7

Dean Mausolf Saint Joseph MO

870

52

23

1:12:11.5

7:46/M

8

Dan Sommers Saint Joseph MO

592

52

34

1:16:25.8

8:13/M

9

Fritz Menningter Topeka KS

871

53

66

1:23:06.2

8:56/M

10

Bill Edwards St. Joseph MO

840

53

69

1:23:48.4

9:01/M

11

Ralph Dishong Saint Joseph MO

596

48

77

1:25:34.7

9:12/M

12

Roger Wilson Kearney MO

882

52

85

1:29:25.5

9:37/M

13

Kevin Edgley Saint Joseph MO

595

54

87

1:30:17.3

9:42/M

14

Mike Brickey SAINT JOSEPH MO

569

52

88

1:31:01.5

9:47/M

15

Allen Smith PARKVILLE MO

556

51

90

1:32:10.9

9:55/M

16

Jim Jenkins LEES SUMMIT MO

856

51

93

1:32:42.0

9:58/M

17

Glenn Rodden Beloit KS

881

53

95

1:32:57.1

10:00/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Church Savannah MO

557

55

14

1:05:48.3

7:05/M

2

Glenn Richey Liberty MO

877

58

26

1:13:57.4

7:57/M

3

Terry Beasley ST JOSEPH MO

566

55

54

1:20:54.8

8:42/M

4

Dave Ernst WATHENA KS

546

56

78

1:25:51.3

9:14/M

 
Top

Male 61 to 66

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Odell Lenexa KS

571

65

67

1:23:10.4

8:57/M

2

Steve Mathews Kansas City MO

585

61

108

1:52:07.0

12:03/M