St John's Lalande Viking Voyage 5K 5K

Age Group Results

August 20, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

AUDREY SMITH BLUE SPRINGS MO

262

9

4

22:13.9

7:07/M

2

REBECCA SMITH BLUE SPRINGS MO

261

42

14

25:07.8

8:03/M

3

MEGHAN PACE

1038

25

15

25:24.3

8:08/M

 

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NATALIE SMITH BLUE SPRINGS MO

263

10

21

26:41.0

8:33/M

2

CAMRYN HARRIS

166

10

45

30:27.2

9:46/M

3

CAITLYN BENSON

115

8

48

30:37.1

9:49/M

4

CARSON LUDWIG

208

10

94

37:20.8

11:58/M

5

LAUREN FIENE Grain Valley MO

137

9

98

39:17.5

12:35/M

6

HANNAH SMITH FAIRWAY KS

266

8

99

39:17.6

12:35/M

7

GABRIELA SWINDLE BLUE SPRINGS MO

276

3

107

41:16.4

13:14/M

8

ANGELA LAMANNO

202

9

121

46:29.0

14:54/M

9

BRANDI SIMPSON

259

9

122

46:29.1

14:54/M

10

MADDY RONCHETTO

245

10

131

51:08.6

16:23/M

11

BESS ECHLIN

1155

10

132

51:08.8

16:23/M

12

ELLA LUDWIG

209

4

139

55:12.7

17:42/M

 

Female 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GABRIELA RIZZI

233

15

30

28:05.1

9:00/M

2

KATHERINE LAMANNO

203

11

41

29:58.2

9:36/M

3

JESSICA AMOS

102

15

59

32:02.9

10:16/M

4

ALI ISAACKS

188

14

65

33:13.1

10:39/M

5

JESSICA HALLA

161

13

82

35:42.3

11:27/M

6

ALLIE PROSOSKI

225

12

85

35:59.6

11:32/M

7

IZABEL CASTELLANO

123

12

86

36:00.0

11:32/M

8

MADELYN PETERS Lees Summit MO

217

12

96

38:42.0

12:24/M

9

ALLISON LOHMAN BLUE SPRINGS MO

205

11

117

43:36.3

13:58/M

10

ALLISON RUSSELL

249

11

125

46:42.4

14:58/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MEAD GLORY

150

21

31

28:05.3

9:00/M

2

AMY RONCHETTO

295

25

56

31:37.3

10:08/M

3

CATHERINE ARELLANO Maize KS

104

27

63

32:38.4

10:28/M

4

RACHEL WISE BLUE SPRINGS MO

286

26

74

34:05.9

10:55/M

5

MARY KREIMER BLUE SPRINGS MO

198

25

76

34:26.0

11:02/M

6

KYRA HALL Kansas City MO

159

28

79

34:54.7

11:11/M

7

BROOKE BARR

113

22

106

41:13.6

13:13/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KIM RONEY

248

37

23

27:06.4

8:41/M

2

GERRY LAMANNO Blue Springs MO

199

35

34

29:11.1

9:21/M

3

KIM NORRIS Lake Tapwingo MO

294

34

36

29:24.0

9:25/M

4

BETSY HARRIS

164

39

43

30:22.5

9:44/M

5

VALERIE LUEHRS Lees Summit MO

211

38

46

30:36.1

9:48/M

6

CHRISTY LASTER BLUE SPRINGS MO

204

38

47

30:37.0

9:49/M

7

MOLLY MCANERNEY Grain Valley MO

213

36

61

32:19.1

10:21/M

8

JENNIE GAFFNEY Independence, MO

140

35

67

33:14.2

10:39/M

9

CHRISTINA FATOOL BLUE SPRINGS MO

136

33

70

33:44.1

10:49/M

10

CARRIE WHALEN Whitewater KS

1101

37

77

34:34.4

11:05/M

11

AMY TORRES Independence MO

282

32

80

35:13.9

11:17/M

12

PATTI SIMMONS BLUE SPRINGS MO

257

34

81

35:22.8

11:20/M

13

MARQUELLE DEAN BLUE SPRINGS MO

127

32

84

35:58.2

11:32/M

14

JACKIE STEGNER

272

36

91

36:53.1

11:49/M

15

ANNICK RATSIZAHARIMANANA BLUE SPRINGS MO

229

33

93

37:20.5

11:58/M

16

CRYSTAL HOWELL Warrensburg MO

180

30

105

40:22.4

12:56/M

17

JILL ROGGE

240

37

115

43:04.0

13:48/M

18

MANDY JOHNSON Blue Springs MO

190

35

116

43:33.6

13:58/M

19

SHELLY SIMPSON Kingsville MO

258

36

123

46:41.4

14:58/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

STEPHANIE ISAACKS

186

46

27

27:40.7

8:52/M

2

SHARI SEAVER Lees Summit MO

256

49

32

28:30.2

9:08/M

3

LINDA SCASSELLATI BLUE SPRINGS MO

251

49

44

30:25.5

9:45/M

4

AMY RUDOLPH

1288

42

55

31:27.4

10:05/M

5

AMN SALVA

1015

49

68

33:30.3

10:44/M

6

STACEY BUTLER BLUE SPRINGS MO

120

43

69

33:42.2

10:48/M

7

JOANN BUSH Blue Springs MO

118

48

71

33:54.6

10:52/M

8

DEANNA HOWERTON

182

43

73

34:05.8

10:55/M

9

TERESA TATRO BLUE SPRINGS MO

277

49

78

34:54.2

11:11/M

10

JULIE CLARK

1172

40

88

36:11.8

11:36/M

11

NATALIE HELM Grain Valley MO

173

42

92

37:01.6

11:52/M

12

BARBARA MCCORMICK Kansas City MO

214

46

97

39:07.8

12:32/M

13

VALERIE VALLE BLUE SPRINGS MO

283

41

100

39:20.6

12:36/M

14

JOHNNA VAN VEEN Independence MO

284

43

101

39:35.1

12:41/M

15

DEBBIE SCHRADER

253

48

102

40:00.2

12:49/M

16

BEA FUNNELL Blue Springs MO

139

47

112

42:20.4

13:34/M

17

SANDRA LUDWIG BLUE SPRINGS MO

206

44

113

42:22.7

13:35/M

18

RENE RIZZI Blue Springs MO

232

48

120

45:56.9

14:43/M

19

DEANNE SPEHAR BLUE SPRINGS MO

268

44

126

47:33.8

15:14/M

20

DK BARR

112

46

129

48:54.4

15:40/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

PAM GARDNER BLUE SPRINGS MO

141

53

51

30:50.9

9:53/M

2

DEBBIE CANFIELD Blue Springs MO

290

59

60

32:14.4

10:20/M

3

MARY FORSYTHE BLUE SPRINGS MO

138

50

62

32:22.8

10:22/M

4

KAREN STIGALL

1031

50

110

41:23.0

13:16/M

 

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JERRI MATT Lees Summit MO

212

69

87

36:07.3

11:35/M

2

LINDA HOUGH Independence MO

179

64

118

44:00.4

14:06/M

3

NORINE BRUNE BLUE SPRINGS MO

116

64

136

54:06.0

17:20/M

4

PHYLLIS PROSOSKI Blue Springs MO

223

65

137

54:06.2

17:20/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MASON SMITH BLUE SPRINGS MO

265

12

1

19:45.5

6:20/M

2

DAN HARRIS Liberty, MO MO

163

39

2

20:14.5

6:29/M

3

JOSH ARENS

1050

27

3

21:06.7

6:46/M

 

Unkown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 297

297

103

40:01.8

12:50/M

 

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NATE HENKS Lees Summit MO

175

10

42

30:01.1

9:37/M

2

CHARLIE SMITH BLUE SPRINGS MO

264

8

57

31:55.7

10:14/M

3

LUKE GAFFNEY

289

7

66

33:13.7

10:39/M

4

BLAKE STEGNER

273

10

89

36:35.7

11:44/M

5

ADRIAN SWINDLE BLUE SPRINGS MO

275

9

104

40:11.8

12:53/M

6

CHARLIE JOHNSON BLUE SPRINGS MO

191

7

114

42:39.7

13:40/M

7

CHRISTOPHER RIZZI

236

10

134

53:48.8

17:15/M

8

JOSEPH RIZZI Blue Springs MO

237

6

140

55:13.5

17:42/M

 

Male 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RYAN AMOS Buckner MO

101

17

5

22:46.0

7:18/M

2

JON HALLA

162

15

6

22:56.5

7:21/M

3

TANNER BUTLER

121

13

8

23:33.1

7:33/M

4

DAVID ISAACKS Blue Springs MO

187

17

12

24:53.8

7:59/M

5

MICHAEL RIZZI

234

14

16

25:40.4

8:14/M

6

SETH HENKS

177

12

19

26:20.2

8:26/M

7

NATHALIA BARR

114

16

28

27:40.8

8:52/M

8

ALEXANDER SPEHAR

270

13

33

29:03.4

9:19/M

9

JAMES HOWERTON

181

11

40

29:57.3

9:36/M

10

RYAN SCOTT Overland Park KS

292

12

64

32:41.8

10:29/M

11

JOHNATHAN RIZZI Blue Springs MO

235

12

119

45:56.5

14:43/M

12

COOPER HARRIS

165

12

133

53:35.3

17:10/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

STEVE BUSH

119

25

39

29:56.0

9:36/M

2

JASON HOLZER Grain Valley MO

178

26

75

34:24.9

11:02/M

3

DEREK CRAVER GRAIN VALLEY MO

124

28

95

38:37.1

12:23/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JEFFREY GAYLORD LEE'S SUMMIT MO

143

37

9

23:49.0

7:38/M

2

JOHN RONCHETTO

244

36

11

24:28.2

7:51/M

3

JOE GAYLORD Buckner MO

142

34

13

24:59.5

8:00/M

4

JEFF MCDONOUGH

300

39

24

27:07.1

8:41/M

5

JAKE DAVIS Blue Springs MO

126

36

25

27:38.4

8:51/M

6

ERIC DAVIS Blue Springs MO

125

38

29

27:59.0

8:58/M

7

MATT RONEY

247

36

52

30:58.6

9:56/M

8

STEVE JOHNSON Kansas City MO

189

35

54

31:22.3

10:03/M

9

MICHAEL RONCHETTO

1295

31

72

34:04.0

10:55/M

10

MATT ROGGE

239

36

90

36:52.7

11:49/M

11

DELMAR SWINDLE BLUE SPRINGS MO

274

38

108

41:16.9

13:14/M

12

MARK LAMANNO

200

38

109

41:22.4

13:16/M

13

NATHAN SIMPSON

260

39

124

46:42.1

14:58/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

THAD PROSOSKI

226

40

7

23:00.7

7:22/M

2

OSCAR CANTU

1017

41

10

24:17.5

7:47/M

3

CHRIS PETERS Smithville MO

216

42

17

25:40.8

8:14/M

4

CHRIS HAYES Blue Springs MO

168

41

18

26:12.5

8:24/M

5

RICHARD ISAACKS Blue Springs MO

185

44

26

27:40.5

8:52/M

6

JEFF KINTZLE

195

48

37

29:24.8

9:25/M

7

MICHAEL SCOTT Lees Summit MO

291

40

38

29:27.6

9:26/M

8

PHIL GREIM Blue Springs MO

155

45

49

30:40.0

9:50/M

9

DENNIS HENKS

176

45

53

31:07.5

9:58/M

10

JOHN AMOS

103

48

58

32:02.9

10:16/M

11

JAY HALLA

160

46

83

35:42.6

11:27/M

12

PASCAL SPEHAR

269

48

127

47:34.7

15:15/M

13

JOHN LUDWIG

207

44

138

55:12.4

17:42/M

14

DOMENIC RIZZI Blue Springs MO

231

49

141

55:34.1

17:49/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JEFF SCASSELLATI BLUE SPRINGS MO

250

51

20

26:37.5

8:32/M

2

VINCE STIGALL

1028

50

22

26:42.3

8:33/M

3

GREG ECHLIN

1147

54

35

29:18.1

9:23/M

4

GREG HEISHMAN GREENWOOD MO

172

53

50

30:50.6

9:53/M

 

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

PHILIP LUEBBERT BLUE SPRINGS MO

210

61

111

41:50.7

13:24/M

2

DONALD PROSOSKI BLUE SPRINGS MO

224

66

128

48:34.2

15:34/M

3

HARRY STAUFFER Independence MO

271

74

130

50:08.0

16:04/M

4

DOUG MYLER Blue Springs MO

215

61

135

53:50.5

17:15/M