Smithville Dam 2011

Age Group Results

September 25, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alexandria Carr Olathe KS

29

14

4

20:39.2

6:40/M

2

Crystal Hoggatt Smithville MO

488

29

10

21:27.9

6:55/M

3

Hyley Esson Kansas City MO

525

25

13

22:18.9

7:12/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hannah Fraga Kansas City MO

547

10

58

28:38.1

9:14/M

2

Allyson Williams Smithville MO

198

8

66

30:06.5

9:43/M

3

Olivia Schmitt Smithville MO

464

7

81

31:43.8

10:14/M

4

Aiden Adair Smithville MO

442

8

96

33:37.1

10:51/M

5

Keely Mansfield Kearney MO

155

9

104

35:09.0

11:20/M

6

Tegan Klamm Smithville MO

585

8

123

38:30.7

12:25/M

7

Elise Denny Smithville MO

69

8

142

46:02.2

14:51/M

8

Carlina Bogdon Trimble MO

9

8

143

46:02.8

14:51/M

9

Samantha Carr Olathe KS

549

9

153

48:36.8

15:41/M

10

Ailisi Bogdon Trimble MO

12

6

173

1:02:55.5

20:18/M

11

Megan Denny Smithville MO

57

5

175

1:02:55.7

20:18/M

 
Top

Female 11-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Colleen Cogley WEATHERBY LAKE MO

41

12

25

24:48.6

8:00/M

2

Abby Harmeyer Smithville MO

452

13

33

25:40.3

8:17/M

3

Katelynn Wininegar Smithville MO

587

11

35

25:51.5

8:20/M

4

Charlie Thompson Smithville MO

188

13

45

26:57.3

8:42/M

5

Laletha Gupta Smithville MO

90

12

52

27:58.8

9:01/M

6

Elizabeth Carr Olathe KS

31

12

59

29:01.7

9:22/M

7

Julie Thompson Lake Quivira KS

189

14

86

32:10.8

10:23/M

8

Jayden Findley Smithville MO

472

13

97

33:41.2

10:52/M

9

Hannah Haerich Smithville MO

550

12

120

37:54.8

12:14/M

10

Emily Schmitt Smithville MO

463

11

136

43:04.5

13:54/M

11

Lauren Veselic Smithville MO

193

14

163

52:30.4

16:56/M

 
Top

Female 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sheyenne Hustead Smithville MO

471

16

119

37:34.4

12:07/M

 
Top

Female 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Emily Augur Smithville MO

443

21

43

26:37.9

8:35/M

2

Bailey Hahn Kansas City, MO MO

92

20

116

37:12.5

12:00/M

 
Top

Female 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kassie Daugherty KANSAS CITY MO

476

27

31

25:17.6

8:09/M

2

Laura Prokes Kansas City MO

833

26

55

28:14.4

9:06/M

3

Lynsey Stepp Kansas City MO

184

29

57

28:29.0

9:11/M

4

Lauren Parr Smithville MO

491

26

109

35:41.2

11:31/M

5

Lorie Donald LEE'S SUMMIT MO

79

26

115

36:54.4

11:54/M

6

Stefanie Borkert Kansas City MO

17

29

118

37:34.2

12:07/M

 
Top

Female 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Heather Mronwinski Kansas City, MO MO

166

32

36

25:59.7

8:23/M

2

Ashley Wright Kansas City MO

438

31

49

27:24.7

8:50/M

3

Alexa Cobb LATHROP MO

40

34

51

27:53.9

9:00/M

4

Holly Huxmann GLADSTONE MO

588

30

53

28:09.3

9:05/M

5

Kari Newberry Platte City MO

830

31

54

28:14.3

9:06/M

6

Kyle Wright Kansas City MO

439

33

68

30:14.5

9:45/M

7

Anita Hauser Kansas City MO

97

31

77

31:08.9

10:03/M

8

Nicole Collins Kansas City MO

446

34

93

32:55.2

10:37/M

9

Siobhan Calandrelli Smithville MO

23

33

95

33:35.1

10:50/M

10

Stephanie Deprenger Kearney MO

73

34

105

35:11.9

11:21/M

11

Julie Donald Kansas City MO

74

31

114

36:53.7

11:54/M

12

Courtney Matthews Smithville MO

157

33

129

39:45.2

12:49/M

13

Crystal James Kearney MO

100

33

130

40:30.9

13:04/M

 
Top

Female 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Dunn Smithville MO

81

37

41

26:35.1

8:35/M

2

Jennifer Miles Smithville MO

164

39

70

30:20.5

9:47/M

3

Jennifer Adair Smithville MO

441

39

79

31:20.4

10:06/M

4

Samantha Poindexter Kansas City MO

484

39

92

32:45.6

10:34/M

5

Shelly Kelley Saint Joseph MO

493

39

101

33:54.6

10:56/M

6

Kyla Benjamin Smithville MO

590

35

103

35:06.4

11:19/M

7

Sharlene Mansfield Kearney MO

156

39

107

35:38.1

11:30/M

8

Tanya Taylor Platte City MO

485

39

137

44:32.4

14:22/M

9

Shelley Delich Smithville MO

448

36

147

47:10.2

15:13/M

10

Shelly Langhus Smithville MO

153

37

148

47:10.5

15:13/M

11

Angela Viebrock Smithville MO

480

37

156

50:51.2

16:24/M

12

Michelle Schmitt Smithville MO

462

39

167

54:36.7

17:37/M

13

Rebecca Singleton KEARNEY MO

544

35

171

59:54.5

19:19/M

14

Talli Denny Smithville MO

67

39

174

1:02:55.5

20:18/M

 
Top

Female 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Angela Joyce RAYMORE MO

149

40

44

26:45.8

8:38/M

2

Christie Webber CAMERON MO

470

43

50

27:39.3

8:55/M

3

Heather Duty Smithville MO

83

43

73

30:35.6

9:52/M

4

Danna Otis Kansas City MO

499

42

83

32:02.8

10:20/M

5

Amy Boynton KANSAS CITY MO

477

41

90

32:36.9

10:31/M

6

Lesa Quinn Smithville MO

175

40

98

33:45.7

10:53/M

7

Michelle Atkinson Smithville MO

2

43

99

33:45.7

10:53/M

8

Jackie Waters Smithville MO

196

43

110

35:42.1

11:31/M

9

Arlynne Lachowsky Kansas City, MO MO

475

44

111

35:53.2

11:35/M

10

Connie Lindsey Saint Louis MO

154

43

112

35:53.5

11:35/M

11

Gwyn Cramer Camdenton MO

498

44

128

39:44.8

12:49/M

12

Misty Navarro Smithville MO

497

42

135

42:30.8

13:43/M

13

Sharon Stilley Smithville MO

185

41

138

44:32.5

14:22/M

14

Connie Hale Saint Joseph MO

94

41

139

45:10.9

14:34/M

15

Michelle Kratofil Smithville MO

453

41

140

45:26.8

14:39/M

16

Pam Harris Smithville MO

95

43

144

46:38.3

15:03/M

17

Jana Lakatos Smithville MO

152

43

149

47:10.6

15:13/M

18

Angie Dewitt Smithville MO

449

43

154

50:44.0

16:22/M

19

Melisa Freeman Kansas City MO

450

43

159

51:41.7

16:40/M

20

Mary Veselic Smithville MO

194

43

162

52:28.1

16:55/M

21

Evandna Hughes Smithville MO

486

44

165

53:21.0

17:13/M

22

Marie Halllien Holt MO

548

43

170

59:50.2

19:18/M

23

Melissa Fisher Smithville MO

85

42

177

1:05:17.9

21:04/M

 
Top

Female 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sawn Leibrandt Kansas City MO

496

46

28

24:56.8

8:03/M

2

Mary Parr Kansas City MO

170

49

40

26:34.4

8:34/M

3

Carol Bertrand RAYVILLE, MO MO

444

49

69

30:16.1

9:46/M

4

Terry Vanderpool Lawson MO

191

47

74

30:37.4

9:53/M

5

Pauline Barrett Liberty MO

4

49

78

31:15.9

10:05/M

6

Angels Moore Smithville MO

165

45

82

31:50.1

10:16/M

7

Jennifer Todd Piedmont OK

190

45

87

32:20.0

10:26/M

8

Linda Sneed Smithville MO

539

47

88

32:21.7

10:26/M

9

Janet George Smithville MO

591

45

113

36:18.8

11:43/M

10

Denise Hahn Kansas City, MO MO

91

45

117

37:33.6

12:07/M

11

Tina Coomes Smithville MO

508

48

122

38:26.3

12:24/M

12

Ursula Lethcoe Smithville MO

454

47

145

46:38.4

15:03/M

13

Toni McLaughlin Smithville MO

482

45

150

47:11.5

15:13/M

14

Stephanie Phipps Gower MO

458

45

151

47:40.1

15:23/M

15

Kathryn Coleman Smithville MO

445

49

152

47:40.9

15:23/M

16

Linda Reed OTTAWA KS

460

48

166

53:21.4

17:13/M

 
Top

Female 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Paula Stegeman PLATTE CITY MO

183

54

21

24:13.7

7:49/M

2

Karen Quinn Lathrop MO

173

53

47

27:20.9

8:49/M

3

Debra Gupta Smithville MO

88

50

76

31:06.5

10:02/M

4

Nancy Waarren Smithville MO

541

50

102

34:36.9

11:10/M

5

Kathy Testerman Kansas City MO

468

50

127

39:36.4

12:46/M

6

Candi Sutton Smithville MO

467

50

155

50:51.2

16:24/M

7

Margaret Lachowsky Topeka KS

489

53

158

51:24.9

16:35/M

8

Janet Mignone Smithville MO

163

50

161

52:07.7

16:49/M

9

Sue Shobe Smithville MO

465

54

168

54:37.7

17:37/M

 
Top

Female 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Purouski Kansas City MO

560

56

56

28:27.3

9:11/M

2

Pattie Brown Smithville MO

18

59

64

29:57.7

9:40/M

3

Cherrine Wheeler Trimble MO

197

57

84

32:04.0

10:21/M

4

Teresa Harvey Smithville MO

96

55

141

46:02.1

14:51/M

5

Sandy Price Camden Point MO

459

57

146

47:01.8

15:10/M

 
Top

Female 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathline May Liberty, MO MO

159

61

32

25:33.4

8:15/M

2

Marilyn Matthews Smithville MO

158

64

62

29:11.7

9:25/M

3

Janice Alexander Kansas City MO

1

60

75

30:58.4

9:59/M

4

Patricia (pj) Judge Trimble MO

150

60

125

39:28.9

12:44/M

 
Top

Female 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sharron Shaw Platte City MO

178

68

169

57:38.6

18:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dan Murphy Olathe KS

167

45

1

19:24.7

6:15/M

2

Matt Henshaw Holt MO

98

47

2

19:49.2

6:24/M

3

Trae Vanderpool Conway AR

192

25

3

20:33.9

6:38/M

 
Top

Male 0-10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Regan Dunn Smithville MO

82

7

6

21:20.8

6:53/M

2

Caden Williams Smithville MO

199

6

63

29:51.8

9:38/M

3

Charles Fraga Kansas City MO

545

8

71

30:20.6

9:47/M

4

Lawson Hinds Smithville MO

99

8

131

41:07.1

13:16/M

5

Tyler Wood Smithville MO

436

8

133

41:28.2

13:23/M

6

Avery Kirby Smithville MO

490

6

172

59:57.4

19:20/M

7

Cody Fisher Overland Park KS

87

9

176

1:05:17.5

21:04/M

 
Top

Male 11-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ryan Wininger Smithville MO

586

14

8

21:24.1

6:54/M

2

John Lachowsky Kansas City, MO MO

151

14

9

21:24.1

6:54/M

3

Dj Brown Smithville MO

20

14

15

22:28.3

7:15/M

4

Glen Stilley Smithville MO

186

14

37

26:14.5

8:28/M

5

Cody McKinney Kansas City MO

455

13

61

29:09.6

9:24/M

6

Caleb Kelley Saint Joseph MO

494

13

100

33:49.9

10:55/M

7

Mason Hanson Kansas City MO

451

12

132

41:12.7

13:17/M

8

Zachary Navarro Smithville MO

495

12

134

42:16.6

13:38/M

 
Top

Male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brady Stearns Liberty, Mo MO

473

15

11

21:35.3

6:58/M

2

Joey Fisher Smithville MO

86

15

157

50:56.5

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dejan Dragas Riverside MO

589

23

38

26:22.2

8:30/M

2

Kyle Bennett Platte City MO

543

24

46

27:00.2

8:43/M

 
Top

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joseph Vincent Liberty, MO MO

195

29

18

23:34.8

7:36/M

2

Benjamin Auger Smithville MO

552

25

26

24:52.9

8:01/M

 
Top

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Powell Platte City MO

542

32

27

24:55.1

8:02/M

2

Kaleb May Kansas City MO

160

30

34

25:51.3

8:20/M

3

Aaron Williams Kansas City MO

200

33

67

30:06.7

9:43/M

4

Nathan Smith Fairway KS

181

34

108

35:41.0

11:31/M

 
Top

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jason Dunn Smithville MO

80

38

7

21:21.1

6:53/M

2

George Adair Smithville MO

440

37

12

21:39.0

6:59/M

3

Scott Fatheree Kansas City MO

84

35

20

24:07.8

7:47/M

4

Kevin Wood Smithville MO

434

37

22

24:26.8

7:53/M

5

Johnny Viebrock Smithville MO

481

37

94

33:02.0

10:39/M

 
Top

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Todd Schuetz Smithville MO

487

40

29

24:58.7

8:03/M

2

Michael Hahn Parker CO

93

44

60

29:01.8

9:22/M

3

Garth Frage Kansas City MO

546

44

72

30:22.1

9:48/M

4

Branko Veselie Liberty MO

592

42

85

32:07.5

10:22/M

5

Jeff McKinney Kansas City MO

456

41

126

39:34.7

12:46/M

 
Top

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Doug Stahl Smithville MO

182

46

5

21:03.3

6:47/M

2

Christopher Smith KANSAS CITY MO

466

45

14

22:20.4

7:12/M

3

Craig Stearns Liberty, MO MO

474

47

23

24:28.2

7:54/M

4

Craig Schmitt Smithville MO

461

46

80

31:43.8

10:14/M

5

Ganesh Gupta Smithville MO

89

45

91

32:39.8

10:32/M

6

Bob Coomes Smithville MO

500

49

121

38:26.2

12:24/M

 
Top

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Maynard KANSAS CITY MO

161

54

16

23:16.5

7:30/M

2

George Curry Smithville MO

46

52

17

23:26.9

7:34/M

3

Jeff Swift Olathe KS

187

50

42

26:37.4

8:35/M

4

Roger Mignone Camden Point MO

457

50

160

52:06.7

16:48/M

 
Top

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rob Quinn Lathrop MO

174

56

48

27:24.3

8:50/M

2

Gregg Markowski Smithville MO

584

58

124

38:34.2

12:26/M

3

Steve Lachowsky Topeka KS

479

59

164

52:31.3

16:56/M

 
Top

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Baker

540

61

19

24:06.5

7:46/M

2

Charlie Wood Chadron NE

435

63

30

25:13.1

8:08/M

3

Rudy Papenfuhs Lake Waukomis MO

169

60

39

26:31.5

8:33/M

4

David Price HIGHLANDS RANCH CO

172

60

89

32:27.4

10:28/M

 
Top

Male 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Shaw PLATTE CITY MO

177

68

106

35:33.5

11:28/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hugh Salmons Kansas City MO

492

71

24

24:35.6

7:56/M

2

Bill Erdman Tarkio MO

478

74

65

30:06.3

9:43/M

 

10K Run

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hadley Osborne Smithville MO

869

39

9

46:53.4

7:34/M

2

Lisa Taylor Smithville MO

840

36

10

47:01.4

7:35/M

3

Lori Baker SMITHVILLE MO

847

40

12

47:34.7

7:40/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Holland Davis Kansas City MO

848

23

16

50:55.9

8:13/M

2

Cari Ragle Smithville MO

834

22

18

51:46.3

8:21/M

3

Courtney Corbet St. Joseph MO

808

22

20

51:54.4

8:22/M

4

Jessica Gonzalez Platte City MO

819

22

22

52:45.9

8:30/M

5

Sally Lajoie Overland Park KS

828

22

35

56:41.8

9:09/M

6

Rachel Sneed Smithville MO

867

22

42

58:25.3

9:25/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Katy Harvey KANSAS CITY MO

821

25

17

51:34.8

8:19/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mandy Welch Smithville MO

845

34

24

53:01.3

8:33/M

2

Kathleen Mallett Liberty, MO MO

870

32

34

56:01.2

9:02/M

3

Lorie Rosebrook SAINT JOSEPH MO

835

32

39

58:08.9

9:23/M

4

April Escobar Kansas City MO

871

33

44

59:15.1

9:33/M

5

Annie Gibson Gallatin MO

818

32

49

1:05:39.3

10:35/M

6

Kimberly Reid Kansas City, MO MO

866

34

54

1:06:34.4

10:44/M

7

Erica Heitman Mission KS

852

30

59

1:11:05.0

11:28/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melissa Doolin Kansas City MO

813

35

21

52:30.1

8:28/M

2

Sheila Callen Kansas City MO

854

38

30

54:51.4

8:51/M

3

Jen Mendel Fort Leavenworth KS

861

39

51

1:06:20.9

10:42/M

4

Tara Miller LIBERTY MO

864

38

56

1:07:58.4

10:58/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sandra Stahl Smithville MO

837

44

26

53:51.0

8:41/M

2

Tracy Frerichs Kansas City MO

816

41

27

53:53.6

8:41/M

3

Elaine Stewart Smithville MO

839

40

28

54:23.6

8:46/M

4

Natalie Brage KC MO

805

42

29

54:24.0

8:46/M

5

Jenny Kelley KC MO

826

40

31

54:51.7

8:51/M

6

Rebecca Carr Olathe KS

806

40

32

55:21.1

8:56/M

7

Cristina Tewell St. Joseph MO

842

42

38

58:08.6

9:23/M

8

Susie Wolfe Lathrop MO

868

42

40

58:18.2

9:24/M

9

Dayra Haley KC MO

853

40

55

1:06:35.1

10:44/M

10

Susana Bastrararite Kansas City MO

858

44

57

1:07:59.0

10:58/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Harmeyer Smithville MO

849

46

25

53:22.0

8:36/M

2

Tamera Higgisn Kansas City MO

822

46

36

57:44.1

9:19/M

3

Donna Jones PARKVILLE MO

825

47

41

58:19.1

9:24/M

4

Rita Gaston GLADSTONE MO

817

47

46

59:45.4

9:38/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Teresa Meyer Kansas City MO

829

52

43

58:46.1

9:29/M

2

Lori Stangl Smithville MO

838

50

45

59:43.0

9:38/M

3

Mary Hayter STEWARTRSVILLE MO

865

52

50

1:06:19.8

10:42/M

4

Deb O'Connor LENEXA KS

831

54

58

1:09:57.8

11:17/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dorothy Esher BUTLER MO

814

65

64

1:15:29.0

12:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bret Ohlhausen Liberty MO

832

49

1

42:46.7

6:54/M

2

Dustine Criscione Kansas City MO

809

32

2

43:10.3

6:58/M

3

John Delich Smithville MO

810

36

3

44:48.4

7:14/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Austin Bouchard Smithville MO

850

11

60

1:11:38.9

11:33/M

2

Seth Graybill Smithville MO

859

11

61

1:12:06.9

11:38/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Viera KANSAS CITY MO

844

38

5

45:05.7

7:16/M

2

Eric Klingensmith Smithville MO

855

35

7

45:33.3

7:21/M

3

Andy Hall Kc MO

851

38

23

52:50.8

8:31/M

4

Kirk Beard LEE'S SUMMIT MO

803

38

37

57:51.7

9:20/M

5

Eric Dennis Fort Leavenworth KS

812

36

52

1:06:21.1

10:42/M

6

Bradley Mendel Fort Leavenworth KS

860

37

53

1:06:21.8

10:42/M

 
Top

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Darren Hale Saint Joseph MO

820

42

8

45:36.5

7:21/M

2

Jim Berger Smithville MO

804

42

11

47:23.7

7:39/M

3

Shane Alexander Smithville MO

846

43

47

1:00:59.1

9:50/M

4

Gregory Hinds Smithville MO

823

40

62

1:13:09.8

11:48/M

5

Steve Denney Liberty MO

811

40

63

1:13:10.3

11:48/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robert Scherff Smithville MO

836

46

13

47:47.3

7:42/M

2

Charlie Vanderpool Jr. Lawson MO

843

47

14

48:31.4

7:50/M

 
Top

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Curtis Eylar Smithville MO

856

53

4

45:03.9

7:16/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Arndt Kansas City MO

802

56

48

1:04:46.4

10:27/M

 
Top

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Behrens GLADSTONE MO

857

62

6

45:22.0

7:19/M

2

Larry Everly INDEPENDENCE MO

815

61

15

48:35.9

7:50/M

3

Kerry Clements Louisville KY

807

61

19

51:47.9

8:21/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Johnson Kansas City MO

824

72

33

55:50.9

9:00/M