Cure SMA Race-n-Roll 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 01, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CINDY CAMERON WESTWOOD KS

206

46

10

19:29.0

19:30.5

6:17/M

 
Top

Female 5 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ARWEN WEAKS Raytown MO

185

9

129

33:29.2

33:35.3

10:50/M

2

CATHERINE LYON Overland Park KS

91

8

135

34:05.4

34:13.7

11:02/M

3

ALEXA LITWIN Overland Park KS

83

8

152

36:35.8

36:56.3

11:55/M

4

BETHANY HOLST Raymore MO

70

9

157

36:53.2

37:37.8

12:08/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KAYLYN GORDON Gardner KS

55

10

70

26:23.8

26:40.0

8:36/M

2

ZOE REIN Kansas City MO

131

10

115

31:30.1

31:46.1

10:15/M

3

NIKKI PARRETT Mission KS

121

14

138

34:41.0

34:48.1

11:14/M

4

BEA WORKMAN Mission Hills KS

176

13

176

47:29.6

48:49.3

15:45/M

5

EMILY ERVIN Fairway KS

37

13

177

48:34.6

48:49.5

15:45/M

6

CLAIRE MCCLELLAND Mission Hills KS

95

13

180

49:12.8

50:30.5

16:17/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MAGGIE SHEAHAN Fairway KS

146

15

31

21:40.9

22:48.0

7:21/M

2

IZZY MULLINS Gardner KS

113

17

55

24:38.1

24:46.1

7:59/M

3

KILEY REINDL-BODEN GARDNER KS

132

17

108

30:47.5

30:56.1

9:59/M

4

EMILY MAZZONI Saint Louis MO

94

19

116

31:41.8

31:48.6

10:15/M

5

MARY WORKMAN PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

178

15

120

32:13.2

32:26.3

10:28/M

6

KENNEDY GRIMES Fairway KS

58

17

167

41:52.6

42:13.5

13:37/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SHANNON O'SHEA

203

24

33

22:52.0

22:56.8

7:24/M

2

HOLLAND DAVIS Kansas City MO

28

23

39

23:35.5

23:39.3

7:38/M

3

MARIE CELLITTI LAWRENCE KS

19

24

49

24:15.0

24:17.2

7:50/M

4

KATIE HOOVER Pittsburg KS

71

23

143

35:05.6

35:17.0

11:23/M

5

KATHERINE DOEL Topeka KS

31

20

150

36:13.2

36:35.8

11:48/M

6

CRYSTAL COLGAN Fairway KS

26

24

183

51:10.7

51:35.5

16:38/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JACQUELINE GLASCOCK Columbia MO

51

25

56

24:42.0

24:47.1

8:00/M

2

ERIN SOUTHARDS Olathe KS

152

29

78

27:01.1

27:13.7

8:47/M

3

LINDSEY HAYMOND PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

192

27

91

28:24.8

28:32.5

9:12/M

4

BOBBIE PARRETT Overland Park KS

119

29

102

30:24.7

30:31.9

9:51/M

5

ASHLEY WEBER GARDNER KS

168

27

107

30:29.8

30:44.7

9:55/M

6

SARAH ARMSTRONG Olathe KS

6

28

149

36:07.9

36:16.1

11:42/M

7

ERICA SIMMONS OLATHE KS

147

28

155

36:41.2

37:29.8

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KATIE MESSER OLATHE KS

106

33

11

19:45.9

19:47.8

6:23/M

2

JENNIFER BUFFINGTON KANSAS CITY MO

16

33

61

25:13.3

25:23.6

8:11/M

3

BETSY WHITE OVERLAND PARK KS

172

31

73

26:52.2

26:56.3

8:41/M

4

STEPHANIE BURKHEAD OVERLAND PARK KS

191

30

95

28:48.4

29:00.3

9:21/M

5

MISSY BROWN Platte City MO

13

31

98

29:39.8

29:49.7

9:37/M

6

JENNEFER WEIL Lenexa KS

169

33

113

31:20.7

31:34.5

10:11/M

7

RENEA SIMPSON Olathe KS

150

34

118

31:54.8

32:08.7

10:22/M

8

KARRIE NOBLE Fairway KS

115

31

131

33:31.9

33:46.7

10:54/M

9

LINDA STERLING MARYVILLE MO

153

33

137

34:04.0

34:21.0

11:05/M

10

KATIE ROBBINS Columbia MO

139

32

164

38:25.1

38:48.1

12:31/M

11

RACHEL FINOCCHARIO Mission KS

43

33

171

43:19.6

43:19.6

13:58/M

12

TARA WHALEN shawnee KS

171

32

181

51:01.9

51:20.8

16:34/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE ANDREW TOPEKA KS

5

39

15

20:08.0

20:10.1

6:30/M

2

KARIE FAHRENHOLZ Kansas City MO

39

36

44

23:52.0

23:57.2

7:44/M

3

TRICIA MULNICK Olathe KS

114

36

53

24:39.8

24:43.9

7:58/M

4

JONES JOY PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

80

35

63

25:19.2

25:34.1

8:15/M

5

CHARITY OHLUND Fairway KS

117

35

66

26:09.7

26:17.1

8:29/M

6

JILL GIBSON RAYMORE MO

200

39

75

26:50.6

27:06.3

8:45/M

7

STACEY ARMENTA Independence MO

207

37

86

28:05.3

28:14.3

9:06/M

8

TRACY COCHRAN GARDNER KS

21

38

89

28:19.2

28:27.7

9:11/M

9

BECKY BURKS Topeka KS

17

38

111

31:06.2

31:21.5

10:07/M

10

KIM BOLCH Fairway KS

11

36

132

33:34.7

33:52.2

10:55/M

11

JENNIFER LYON OVERLAND PARK KS

92

38

136

34:05.6

34:13.8

11:02/M

12

LAURA GERSIB Lincoln NE

46

37

145

36:02.1

36:12.3

11:41/M

13

ANGIE ALLEN Lawrence KS

1

37

146

36:02.4

36:12.5

11:41/M

14

AMY QUINLEY SHAWNEE KS

123

35

147

36:04.0

36:12.7

11:41/M

15

AMBER RAMOS Stilwell KS

124

35

174

46:31.1

47:54.6

15:27/M

16

STACY BAKER Mission KS

7

38

182

51:02.1

51:20.8

16:34/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ABBIE MCKNIGHT Leawood KS

99

40

81

27:24.2

27:31.8

8:53/M

2

JENNIFER RUSSELL Bixby OK

142

40

101

30:07.3

30:13.5

9:45/M

3

REBECCA KANDT Leawood KS

198

43

122

32:32.9

32:38.9

10:32/M

4

DAWN WEAKS Raytown MO

186

40

130

33:29.7

33:37.5

10:51/M

5

BETSY MELLOR SHAWNEE KS

188

43

139

34:48.5

34:54.7

11:15/M

6

MELISSA HENRE OLATHE KS

67

43

160

37:38.2

37:47.5

12:11/M

7

AMY MCCONWELL Fairway KS

96

42

166

40:59.3

41:12.1

13:17/M

8

LAUREN GRIMES Fairway KS

59

41

168

42:30.1

42:49.9

13:49/M

9

DARA COLGAN Roeland Park KS

25

42

184

51:10.7

51:35.5

16:38/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHERYL PARRETT Mission KS

120

46

43

23:48.6

23:54.7

7:43/M

2

JULIANNE STORY Fairway KS

154

46

126

32:51.8

33:08.1

10:41/M

3

GLYNIS DEWITT Overland Park KS

29

46

154

37:17.3

37:29.7

12:05/M

4

DENISE SANDUSKY Merriam KS

144

49

156

37:24.3

37:33.4

12:07/M

5

DEBRA SNELL Gardner KS

196

46

161

38:01.7

38:13.5

12:20/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JANE TOMPKINS FAIRWAY KS

156

54

30

22:36.3

22:38.9

7:18/M

2

KAREN HYDE LAWRENCE KS

74

50

34

22:56.7

22:59.9

7:25/M

3

BERNADETTE LEE Roeland Park KS

81

53

109

31:00.7

31:10.6

10:03/M

4

MARTY SNYDER Lee's Summit MO

194

51

148

35:46.7

36:15.9

11:42/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KATHLEEN JOHNSON SHAWNEE KS

79

55

22

21:26.0

21:28.2

6:55/M

2

ANNA ALLEN LEAWOOD KS

3

56

60

25:05.9

25:09.5

8:07/M

3

PAULA DAOUST KANSAS CITY KS

27

57

117

31:37.1

31:53.9

10:17/M

4

JANET MONDAY Westwood Hills KS

111

55

127

32:40.8

33:21.6

10:45/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DEE BOECK Lawrence KS

9

62

42

23:48.2

23:51.6

7:42/M

2

NANCY MUELLER Kansas City MO

112

60

64

25:35.7

25:40.3

8:17/M

3

DONNA ROMANS KANSAS CITY MO

208

64

96

29:00.3

29:07.0

9:24/M

4

JAN RICHARDSON Dearing

136

63

175

47:54.3

47:57.7

15:28/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SUZIE TURNER SHAWNEE KS

157

68

93

28:44.8

28:50.6

9:18/M

2

CELESTE LEONARDI Lawrence KS

190

67

144

35:48.1

35:56.8

11:35/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MATHEW CHESANG Olathe KS

217

30

1

16:06.1

16:09.0

5:13/M

 
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

WALLY WORKMAN PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

180

8

51

23:43.4

24:38.4

7:57/M

2

DUNCAN MCKNIGHT Leawood KS

100

8

58

23:18.9

25:04.5

8:05/M

3

GABRIEL RICE Shawnee

134

5

59

23:20.5

25:05.0

8:05/M

4

CAMDYN MELCHIORI Coffeyville KS

105

9

105

30:34.5

30:39.1

9:53/M

5

DYLAN KANDT Leawood KS

199

7

123

32:34.2

32:40.1

10:32/M

6

SAM LITWIN Overland Park KS

85

6

162

37:56.4

38:17.0

12:21/M

7

KYLER FINOCCHARIO Shawnee KS

42

9

169

43:14.4

43:14.4

13:57/M

8

SAM RICE Independence MO

135

9

173

44:40.0

44:40.0

14:25/M

9

BRENNAN MELCHIORI Coffeyville KS

104

7

179

48:42.2

49:34.8

15:59/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TRENTON COCHRAN Gardner KS

22

10

41

23:37.6

23:46.3

7:40/M

2

ALDEN VOGEL Overland Park KS

162

14

52

24:24.8

24:43.4

7:58/M

3

ZACH LORSON Columbia MO

89

11

67

26:07.6

26:24.3

8:31/M

4

CARSON HARDING Gardner KS

63

13

72

26:40.4

26:53.6

8:40/M

5

SAM MCKNIGHT Prairie Village KS

101

11

87

28:14.6

28:19.5

9:08/M

6

BAYLOR MELCHIORI Coffeyville KS

103

12

90

28:27.7

28:31.9

9:12/M

7

JACK WORKMAN Mission Hills KS

177

11

92

28:27.5

28:40.2

9:15/M

8

ALEX RICE Independence MO

133

11

104

30:34.1

30:39.0

9:53/M

9

JACK LITWIN Overland Park KS

84

10

106

30:20.6

30:42.6

9:54/M

10

MATTHEW LENTZ Olathe KS

82

14

133

33:48.8

33:58.3

10:57/M

11

WILL MCCONWELL Fairway KS

98

12

153

36:52.9

37:04.1

11:57/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JOSH GORALSKI Naperville IL

202

19

20

21:13.7

21:16.9

6:52/M

2

CAIDEN COFFMAN Gardner KS

24

17

35

22:51.9

23:04.8

7:26/M

3

MARCON WATERS Gardner KS

166

16

47

23:57.5

24:09.4

7:47/M

4

KIEL HARDING Gardner KS

65

17

62

25:16.8

25:30.2

8:14/M

5

TYLER RAYBURN Gardner KS

129

16

79

27:17.7

27:29.9

8:52/M

6

JONATHON SULLIVAN Bates City MO

215

16

114

31:41.7

31:41.7

10:13/M

7

GAGE GRIMES Fairway KS

57

19

124

32:21.7

32:42.6

10:33/M

8

SHAYNE SETTE Gardner KS

145

16

128

33:12.4

33:24.4

10:46/M

9

JACOB MILGRIM Priarie Village KS

108

15

185

52:36.8

52:53.0

17:04/M

 
Top

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ALLEN CHESTNUT Kansas City MO

205

24

4

18:08.8

18:09.8

5:51/M

2

MIKE HAKE MISSION KS

62

21

16

20:14.2

20:15.3

6:32/M

3

MATTHEW PETERSON Chicago IL

122

22

151

36:13.4

36:36.1

11:48/M

 
Top

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRETT RINEHART OTTAWA KS

204

29

2

16:22.9

16:23.9

5:17/M

2

KENNETH VEGA Kansas City MO

161

29

6

18:35.2

18:37.2

6:00/M

3

TC WIGGER Shawnee KS

173

27

7

18:35.8

18:38.2

6:01/M

4

ANDY WEBER GARDNER KS

167

28

88

28:09.8

28:24.3

9:10/M

5

RYAN NOBLE Fairway KS

116

29

94

28:35.0

28:54.2

9:19/M

6

WES SIMMONS OLATHE KS

148

29

119

31:21.1

32:10.6

10:23/M

 
Top

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DANE JOHNSON KANSAS CITY MO

77

31

3

17:34.6

17:36.9

5:41/M

2

MICHAEL PEELER KANSAS CITY MO

211

34

17

20:18.5

20:22.6

6:34/M

3

JASON GREISEN Olathe KS

56

34

19

21:09.6

21:11.4

6:50/M

4

RAY SOEMER EDGERTON KS

193

34

23

21:31.8

21:35.4

6:58/M

5

MIKE ZIMMERS Olathe KS

184

30

77

27:00.3

27:12.7

8:46/M

6

JOSH SIMONS Olathe KS

149

33

83

27:44.2

27:50.4

8:59/M

 
Top

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DAVID BRYANT Kansas City MO

15

38

5

18:18.2

18:19.2

5:55/M

2

NEIL ANDERSEN Overland Park

4

37

26

22:05.0

22:11.2

7:09/M

3

WALT COCHRAN GARDNER KS

23

38

45

23:49.6

23:58.8

7:44/M

4

ANDY BETTS Kansas City KS

197

36

46

23:25.5

24:04.5

7:46/M

5

JOSH ELIASON Overland Park KS

35

38

50

24:22.9

24:31.9

7:55/M

6

TOM GIFFORD Kansas City MO

49

37

65

26:05.5

26:11.5

8:27/M

7

CORY GORDON Gardner KS

54

36

71

26:21.2

26:40.1

8:36/M

8

AARON BOLCH Fairway KS

10

36

165

39:27.1

39:45.0

12:49/M

9

ADAM FINOCCHARIO OVERLAND PARK KS

41

39

170

43:15.0

43:15.0

13:57/M

 
Top

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHRIS LORSON Columbia MO

86

42

37

23:13.8

23:18.7

7:31/M

2

SIDNEY MCKNIGHT Leawood KS

102

41

40

23:32.9

23:40.4

7:38/M

3

PETER VROOMAN FAIRWAY KS

165

41

74

26:47.9

27:01.6

8:43/M

4

JEFF HARDING OVERLAND PARK KS

64

43

80

27:17.8

27:30.2

8:52/M

5

BOB BROWN Platte City MO

14

43

99

29:46.8

29:56.7

9:39/M

6

ROSS WORKMAN PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

179

42

121

32:13.7

32:26.8

10:28/M

7

GREG BOSWELL Kansas City KS

189

42

140

34:49.1

34:55.5

11:16/M

8

DAVE REIN Kansas City MO

130

44

142

34:58.0

35:15.2

11:22/M

 
Top

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JODY MARSHALL Gardner KS

93

45

12

19:50.2

19:53.2

6:25/M

2

KEVIN BROWN KANSAS CITY KS

12

45

24

21:36.4

21:39.8

6:59/M

3

TODD ZELLMER Mission Hills KS

183

46

36

23:14.3

23:17.3

7:31/M

4

TREY RUSSELL Bixby OK

143

45

48

24:05.7

24:11.5

7:48/M

5

JON DEWITT Overland Park KS

30

46

159

36:53.8

37:45.5

12:11/M

 
Top

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

STAN MCCORMICK Independence MO

214

54

8

18:41.0

18:42.2

6:02/M

2

CHRIS NICHOLS Leawood KS

212

50

9

18:50.0

18:51.6

6:05/M

3

JOHN FENNELL OVERLAND PARK KS

40

50

27

22:13.1

22:15.7

7:11/M

4

STEPHEN HAITH Leawood KS

61

51

69

26:25.3

26:37.0

8:35/M

5

MARK GRIMES Fairway KS

60

51

141

34:42.3

35:02.2

11:18/M

 
Top

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LARRY CHESTNUT Mission KS

187

55

21

21:15.9

21:18.6

6:52/M

2

CRAIG WILLEMSEN Kansas City MO

175

59

28

22:11.0

22:15.9

7:11/M

3

MICHAEL ELY KANSAS CITY MO

36

55

97

29:23.0

29:34.1

9:32/M

4

DAN ROEHLER KANSAS CITY KS

140

58

100

29:41.4

29:58.2

9:40/M

 
Top

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TIM WIGGER SHAWNEE KS

174

63

13

19:55.5

19:58.1

6:26/M

2

GAYLE VAN DURME Overland Park KS

158

60

14

20:00.9

20:03.5

6:28/M

3

BRUCE GILBERT LENEXA KS

50

62

18

20:46.7

20:49.5

6:43/M

4

JEFF BEHRENS GLADSTONE MO

8

62

25

21:57.7

22:01.1

7:06/M

5

MIKE LUNDGREN Fairway KS

90

60

29

22:23.9

22:25.7

7:14/M

6

LARRY EVERLY INDEPENDENCE MO

38

61

38

23:21.3

23:22.6

7:32/M

7

TOM PIERCE Fairway KS

209

62

54

24:40.8

24:46.1

7:59/M

8

GARY FOLTZ KANSAS CITY MO

44

64

68

26:19.9

26:31.0

8:33/M

9

CHARLES HOCHSTETLER Roeland Park KS

69

62

84

27:39.3

27:54.1

9:00/M

10

RON RICHARDSON Independence MO

137

63

178

48:42.2

49:34.7

15:59/M

 
Top

Male 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

GARTH SMITH Overland Park KS

210

69

32

22:48.7

22:52.8

7:23/M

2

KENT NOBLE Pittsburg KS

218

68

76

26:50.7

27:07.3

8:45/M

3

ANDY GEOGHEGAN KANSAS CITY MO

45

65

85

27:41.6

27:55.7

9:00/M

4

JOHN VOGEL OVERLAND PARK KS

163

67

158

37:16.8

37:42.9

12:10/M

 
Top

Male 70-74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

EUGENE WREN SHAWNEE KS

181

70

57

24:48.8

24:51.7

8:01/M

2

CARL VANSANT Kansas City MO

160

73

82

27:39.4

27:49.6

8:58/M

3

DON ROTH PRAIRIE VLG KS

141

73

103

30:22.4

30:32.8

9:51/M

4

FRANK WEINHOLD TOPEKA KS

170

73

110

31:02.3

31:12.7

10:04/M

5

LEE MINOR Liberty MO

110

73

134

33:55.9

34:11.2

11:02/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DELOYN HUFFMAN GARDNER KS

72

76

112

31:25.3

31:29.3

10:09/M

2

LOUIS JOLINE LAKE TAPAWINGO KS

213

79

125

32:38.1

32:45.6

10:34/M

3

GEORGE ROBBINS Columbia MO

138

75

163

38:22.2

38:45.2

12:30/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CLIFF HUNTER Overland Park KS

73

82

172

43:26.5

44:02.5

14:12/M

 
Top

Male 85 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ED BURNHAM Village Of Loch Lloyd MO

18

92

186

58:40.8

59:14.4

19:06/M