Running with the Birds 2011 5K

Age Group Results

November 13, 2011


RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARGO SINCLAIR OLATHE KS

1218

17

12

21:07.4

6:49/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HAILEY BURGESS

1258

9

70

30:18.7

9:46/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ABIGAIL MURRAY OLATHE KS

1188

14

29

24:27.7

7:53/M

2

AMANI DAJANI LENEXA KS

1136

13

41

26:16.8

8:28/M

3

HAYLEY MURGUIA OLATHE KS

1186

12

60

28:47.0

9:17/M

4

LAUREL SHERMAN OLATHE KS

1216

14

61

28:53.7

9:19/M

5

ABBY GOOD OLATHE KS

1156

11

84

36:16.9

11:42/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HANNAH KOVARIK OLATHE KS

1169

18

27

24:08.9

7:47/M

2

JESSICA KRUTTY OLATHE KS

1172

17

28

24:08.9

7:47/M

3

MORGAN KARR OLATHE KS

1167

16

33

25:04.9

8:05/M

4

MEGAN ANDREW OLATHE KS

1125

15

43

26:19.9

8:29/M

5

RACHEL MIDYETT

1245

15

47

26:27.0

8:32/M

6

MYKEE SELLON OLATHE KS

1215

17

67

29:47.4

9:36/M

7

KATIE CONNOR LENEXA KS

1135

17

68

29:57.0

9:40/M

8

HALEY MONA LENEXA KS

1181

16

85

37:05.5

11:58/M

9

HAYLEY PARKER OLATHE KS

1193

17

86

37:05.5

11:58/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SALLY FINCK KANSAS CITY KS

1146

29

49

26:32.8

8:34/M

2

ASHLEY PRATT LENEXA KS

1199

26

54

28:07.1

9:04/M

3

JAMI JENSEN OLATHE KS

1163

20

55

28:09.3

9:05/M

4

ASHLEY SMITH

1256

26

64

29:40.9

9:34/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RAMONA EWERS SHAWNEE KS

1143

33

45

26:24.8

8:31/M

2

NANCY DUNCAN

1248

39

51

27:10.6

8:46/M

3

SHANNON SCHUMAN OLATHE KS

1211

35

63

29:34.0

9:32/M

4

KARI BURGESS

1257

39

71

30:33.7

9:51/M

5

RACHEL ANDERSON KC MO

1122

31

72

30:39.5

9:53/M

6

ERIN RUFLEDT KC MO

1207

31

73

30:39.6

9:53/M

7

RENEE MURPHY OLATHE KS

1187

37

82

34:58.4

11:17/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SONJA MIDYETT

1244

48

48

26:31.9

8:33/M

2

AMY RICHMOND OLATHE KS

1204

41

59

28:24.6

9:10/M

3

SUSAN SHERMAN OLATHE KS

1217

46

62

29:04.1

9:23/M

4

KRISSIE BASH

1255

44

69

30:01.3

9:41/M

5

CHRISANN FALK OLATHE KS

1144

40

80

33:52.0

10:55/M

6

JANA BRAKLOW OLATHE KS

1129

40

83

36:10.9

11:40/M

7

LISA FOSTER KC KS

1148

45

87

37:10.2

11:59/M

8

LISA ROHRBAUGH OLATHE KS

1205

44

95

51:11.8

16:31/M

9

TONIE FOSTER WARRENSBURG MO

1152

47

96

51:11.9

16:31/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TAMMY MIZE OLATHE KS

1180

52

17

22:08.2

7:08/M

2

MICHELE GRIFFIN

1243

54

32

25:02.2

8:05/M

3

THERESE KEARNEY

1247

52

75

31:00.6

10:00/M

4

ROBERTA ANDERSON OTTAWA KS

1123

54

79

33:37.5

10:51/M

5

NANCY FRIERSON OLATHE KS

1153

59

93

43:34.8

14:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TIM BARNES OLATHE KS

1127

40

1

16:48.1

5:25/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAYTONA HODSON OLATHE KS

1161

9

50

26:51.3

8:40/M

2

JAKE WHITTON OLATHE KS

1224

9

81

34:44.4

11:12/M

3

JESSE WHITTON OLATHE KS

1223

9

89

37:43.5

12:10/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HAYDEN KOVARIK OLATHE KS

1170

13

11

20:01.1

6:27/M

2

BAYU WILSON OLATHE KS

1225

14

24

23:14.7

7:30/M

3

AUSTIN LATHAM LENEXA KS

1174

13

30

24:42.5

7:58/M

4

DEREK YOUNG OLATHE KS

1229

14

34

25:05.4

8:05/M

5

REILLY FALK OLATHE KS

1145

12

78

33:21.2

10:45/M

6

ANDY GOOD OLATHE KS

1155

12

90

38:12.1

12:19/M

7

JAMES FOSTER WARRENSBURG MO

1151

11

94

49:57.9

16:07/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LUCAS DEMOTT OLATHE KS

1138

17

2

17:15.0

5:34/M

2

MIKE CHALFANT OLATHE KS

1134

18

3

17:29.9

5:38/M

3

EDGAR RENTERIA OLATHE KS

1203

16

5

18:14.6

5:53/M

4

ALEX FINESTEAD

1240

15

6

19:05.4

6:09/M

5

JOHN CARLYLE LENEXA KS

1133

17

8

19:24.5

6:15/M

6

MATT LAWSON OLATHE KS

1175

16

13

21:35.3

6:58/M

7

BLAKE HAMPTON

1254

17

14

21:40.0

6:59/M

8

PEDRO GRACIA OLATHE KS

1157

15

15

21:47.4

7:02/M

9

AUSTEN SCHULMEISTER OLATHE KS

1209

15

19

22:20.1

7:12/M

10

ZACH WILLIS

1233

16

21

22:38.7

7:18/M

11

MATT ZEMENCIK OLATHE KS

1230

16

22

22:47.2

7:21/M

12

ALEX STUMP OLATHE KS

1220

15

23

22:54.8

7:23/M

13

NOAH SCOTT OLATHE KS

1212

18

26

23:31.3

7:35/M

14

MITCH WILLIS

1232

17

37

25:33.6

8:15/M

15

MARCUS PEPPERDINE OLATHE KS

1195

17

56

28:09.7

9:05/M

16

PATRICK SCHRAMM OLATHE KS

1208

17

58

28:17.6

9:07/M

17

RYAN WEBER OLATHE KS

1222

17

65

29:45.0

9:36/M

18

NICK WEBER OLATHE KS

1221

17

66

29:45.3

9:36/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOHN ANTHOFER

1250

39

4

17:36.2

5:41/M

2

DANIEL YOUNG OLATHE KS

1227

39

16

21:57.5

7:05/M

3

BRIAN SCHULMEISTER OLATHE KS

1210

38

35

25:11.9

8:07/M

4

PAUL MILLS OLATHE KS

1178

34

36

25:33.4

8:15/M

5

FADI DAJANI LENEXA KS

1137

38

42

26:18.0

8:29/M

6

DAVID EWERS SHAWNEE KS

1142

33

46

26:24.8

8:31/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

THEODORE KARDIS OLATHE KS

1165

41

9

19:59.2

6:27/M

2

ARLAN FINESTEAD

1241

45

10

20:00.4

6:27/M

3

ALLEN LATHAM LENEXA KS

1173

46

31

24:54.3

8:02/M

4

JOSEPH KOVARIK OLATHE KS

1171

46

38

25:34.1

8:15/M

5

ROBERT WALKER

1259

47

39

25:42.1

8:17/M

6

PAT FOSTER KC KS

1149

47

40

26:12.4

8:27/M

7

RON SCOTT OLATHE KS

1213

42

52

27:11.9

8:46/M

8

DAVID KARR OLATHE KS

1166

49

53

27:19.2

8:49/M

9

RANDALL SMITH

1251

48

76

31:02.0

10:01/M

10

MICHAEL FOSTER WARRENSBURG MO

1150

47

77

31:25.0

10:08/M

11

MARK ROHRBAUGH OLATHE KS

1206

44

88

37:24.2

12:04/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DON FITZGERALD LENEXA KS

1147

57

7

19:18.0

6:14/M

2

LARRY EVERLY

1239

61

18

22:14.4

7:10/M

3

DAN WEBSTER

1253

54

20

22:31.8

7:16/M

4

BOB MIKELAIT OLATHE KS

1177

52

25

23:26.3

7:34/M

5

DALE DIECKMANN

1246

63

44

26:24.1

8:31/M

6

ERIC BALES-WOODS OLATHE KS

1126

51

57

28:17.6

9:07/M

7

DAVID KEARNEY OVERLAND PARK KS

1249

55

74

30:59.5

10:00/M

8

JOHN PEPPER OVERLAND PARK KS

1194

68

91

42:00.0

13:33/M

9

JIM FRIERSON OLATHE KS

1154

61

92

43:26.9

14:01/M