Running of the Dog's 5K

Age Group Results

July 09, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARY VERMIE Liberty, MO MO

357

26

3

19:13.2

6:12/M

2

HEATHER ELENBAAS Independence MO

23

32

9

25:15.7

8:09/M

3

LINDA THURSTON Kansas City MO

377

42

10

25:36.6

8:15/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HEATHER BELSER lee's summit MO

7

12

75

47:01.0

15:10/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LYDIA AGEE Liberty, MO MO

381

18

33

30:54.3

9:58/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MELYNDA MEREDITH Independence MO

60

29

14

26:45.4

8:38/M

2

AMANDA HARRIS Olathe KS

40

25

17

28:16.6

9:07/M

3

LAYNE ANONSEN Independence MO

4

28

25

29:45.1

9:36/M

4

LAURA AGEE Kansas City MO

3

23

34

30:55.2

9:58/M

5

SARAH DUGGAN Kansas City MO

20

26

37

31:45.5

10:15/M

6

CRISTIN SHAW Independence, MO MO

92

28

50

35:30.9

11:27/M

7

BETHANY ROBINSON Oak Grove MO

88

21

58

39:38.4

12:47/M

8

CRYSTAL HAMPTON Knob Noster MO

39

26

62

40:23.1

13:02/M

9

MICHELLE REED Independence MO

82

26

69

42:58.7

13:52/M

10

LAUREL OWENS LEES SUMMIT MO

71

28

71

42:59.1

13:52/M

11

BRENDA STACK Kansas City MO

100

26

79

50:59.1

16:27/M

12

EMILY NEUBERGER Lees Summit MO

68

20

83

54:55.2

17:43/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SHANNON SNYDER Independence MO

99

32

16

28:06.8

9:04/M

2

CASEY REID Kansas City MO

83

31

18

28:43.7

9:16/M

3

CELESTE MOHATT Kansas City MO

385

39

19

28:49.5

9:18/M

4

DONNA STROUD GRAIN VALLEY MO

351

36

23

29:21.4

9:28/M

5

SHANNON SILVER Overland Park KS

96

31

30

30:24.6

9:48/M

6

STACIE LAMBERT KANSAS CITY KS

54

34

31

30:48.8

9:56/M

7

NATALIE PRUETTING Independence MO

80

32

35

30:55.9

9:58/M

8

LINDSEY PARKER-BANKS Independence, MO

73

33

39

32:51.6

10:36/M

9

AMY WINNING Lees Summit MO

364

31

41

33:32.9

10:49/M

10

CARRIE MICK Camden MO

64

30

46

34:23.4

11:05/M

11

SANDY HULL INDEPENDENCE MO

386

39

47

34:25.3

11:06/M

12

ALISON BARRETT Blue Springs MO

6

34

49

34:54.0

11:15/M

13

PAIGE JOHNSON PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

50

39

51

35:32.9

11:28/M

14

JENNIFER HAMBLIN Blue Springs MO

37

35

53

36:36.0

11:48/M

15

AMBER GLASGOW BLUE SPRINGS MO

33

32

55

36:56.6

11:55/M

16

LOTTE KELLER lee's summit MO

53

37

56

37:44.2

12:10/M

17

AMY ARCHER Independence MO

367

32

57

37:45.9

12:11/M

18

AMY CLEVENGER KANSAS CITY MO

16

39

60

39:55.9

12:53/M

19

JOHNNA PERRY Liberty MO

74

39

66

41:22.1

13:21/M

20

HEATHER STUKEY Odessa MO

353

36

67

41:37.3

13:25/M

21

SARA MOSS Overland Park KS

65

39

72

43:00.2

13:52/M

22

ANN HERTING Overland Park KS

43

32

78

50:57.7

16:26/M

23

KERRIE BINKLEY LENEXA KS

8

35

85

55:00.8

17:45/M

24

TRACY BINKLEY LENEXA KS

9

32

86

55:01.9

17:45/M

25

ANGELA JOHNSON Overland Park KS

52

34

90

58:49.2

18:58/M

26

RUTH METZNER Overland Park KS

61

38

93

59:57.4

19:20/M

27

MAIKO UHLICH Gardner KS

356

36

100

1:15:40.7

24:25/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BARBARA SIMMER Liberty MO

97

42

15

27:16.3

8:48/M

2

KIMBERLY MCCONNELL Blue Springs MO

368

40

27

29:53.0

9:38/M

3

DONA PERRY Overland Park KS

75

47

32

30:53.2

9:58/M

4

JUDY DAWSON Jefferson City MO

18

46

36

31:32.3

10:10/M

5

LAURA TOMS Kansas City MO

355

41

61

39:56.7

12:53/M

6

MELISSA GRIFFIN Lees Summit MO

35

44

64

40:56.9

13:12/M

7

PAULA HAYES Kansas City MO

42

42

73

44:50.3

14:28/M

8

SHELLEY FINNELL Independence MO

26

41

74

44:54.8

14:29/M

9

MARTHA MCCARTER Overland Park KS

56

48

77

50:57.6

16:26/M

10

JOSIE PHILLIPS Kansas City KS

76

44

80

51:58.2

16:46/M

11

RACHEL CHRISMAN Blue Springs MO

15

40

94

1:04:29.6

20:48/M

12

KAREN GRANAHAN Blue Springs MO

34

48

96

1:05:28.6

21:07/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DEBRA THOMPSON BLUE SPRINGS MO

354

51

20

28:52.4

9:19/M

2

TERESA MEYER Kansas City MO

63

51

21

28:58.8

9:21/M

3

NORA PRUETTING Independence MO

81

54

26

29:50.8

9:37/M

4

PAMELA GARDNER Lake Tapwingo MO

32

53

28

29:56.0

9:39/M

5

SARAH WELCH Jefferson City MO

361

53

42

33:53.5

10:56/M

6

KATHY BRADLEY Kansas City MO

10

52

76

50:34.4

16:19/M

7

ELVINA EDWARDS Grain Valley MO

22

58

81

52:10.8

16:50/M

8

DANA NEUBERGER Lees Summit MO

69

50

84

54:55.7

17:43/M

9

JODY ROBINSON Oak Grove MO

87

51

87

56:27.4

18:13/M

10

PATTY BRIUER LENEXA KS

12

53

91

59:27.1

19:11/M

11

KATHLEEN FORBES Raytown MO

31

58

97

1:07:44.5

21:51/M

12

CINTHY ROSSER Jefferson City MO

91

57

99

1:14:23.0

24:00/M

13

TRACY BRENNER Lenexa KS

11

50

101

1:15:54.7

24:29/M

14

SUSAN MANSFIELD Sibley MO

55

54

102

1:15:54.8

24:29/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DONNA ROMANS KANSAS CITY MO

90

64

24

29:40.9

9:34/M

2

CAROL "C.J." WELTER Oak Grove MO

362

62

82

52:10.9

16:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRETT AGEE Liberty, MO MO

2

24

1

18:51.0

6:05/M

2

RICHARD OGDEN, III Liberty, MO MO

70

21

2

19:01.1

6:08/M

3

CRAIG PIBURN KC MO

77

34

4

21:58.5

7:05/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SEAN GRIFFIN Lees Summit MO

36

14

63

40:54.2

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRANDON RODRIGUEZ Warrensburg MO

89

28

13

26:17.6

8:29/M

2

MARK DUGGAN Kansas City MO

21

26

38

31:45.8

10:15/M

3

AARON CARNAHAN Southaven MS

375

20

59

39:38.9

12:47/M

4

RYAN OWENS LEES SUMMIT MO

72

28

70

42:58.9

13:52/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JAMES MULVEY BELTON MO

369

37

11

25:59.5

8:23/M

2

JEFF BALLINGER Lees Summit MO

5

32

12

26:02.8

8:24/M

3

JIM WINNING Lone Jack MO

365

34

40

33:32.9

10:49/M

4

DOUG ROBERTS ROELAND PARK KS

86

38

43

33:55.5

10:56/M

5

DON STUKEY INDEPENDENCE MO

352

39

44

34:19.8

11:04/M

6

KYLE WALKER OVERLAND PARK KS

360

31

48

34:41.9

11:11/M

7

ANTHONY SHAW Independence, MO MO

93

34

52

35:38.6

11:30/M

8

NICK ACREE Independence MO

1

31

68

42:14.8

13:37/M

9

DAN JOHNSON Lenexa KS

51

34

89

58:49.1

18:58/M

10

TOM METZNER Overland Park KS

62

38

92

59:56.3

19:20/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SCOTT SIMMER Liberty MO

98

47

29

29:58.0

9:40/M

2

JOHN PERRY Liberty, MO MO

380

41

65

41:21.5

13:20/M

3

JAMES ROBINSON Leawood

376

49

88

56:27.8

18:13/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DREW HENSON Independence MO

388

54

5

22:26.6

7:14/M

2

KEITH TODD Peculiar MO

373

53

6

23:04.7

7:26/M

3

STEVE HORNING INDEPENDENCE MO

44

57

7

24:21.1

7:51/M

4

GREG HERSHMAN Kansas City KS

378

53

22

29:07.5

9:24/M

5

CURT CAVANAUGH Blue Springs MO

14

51

45

34:22.5

11:05/M

6

MARK WENZEL Liberty MO

371

53

54

36:39.6

11:49/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LARRY EVERLY Independence MO

25

61

8

24:33.2

7:55/M

2

CURTIS FISHER Overland Park KS

27

62

95

1:04:34.9

20:50/M

3

BILL FORBES Raytown MO

30

66

98

1:07:49.8

21:53/M