Rock the Night Away

Overall Finish List

June 24, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

5K Trail

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

LANELL GRIFFITH

1863

37

F

30:30.3

9:50

2

ELIZABETH OKENFUSS OVERLAND PARK

391

15

F

34:26.1

11:06

3

SARA HILLRING LEAWOOD

383

14

F

34:26.1

11:06

4

HALEY KNUDSEN LEAWOOD 66209-1911

389

16

F

34:26.2

11:06

5

ANNA CHESTERTON OVERLAND PARK

372

15

F

34:26.2

11:06

6

KERRI WILSON

1960

16

F

34:26.5

11:06

7

GABBY EMBRY LEAWOOD KS

381

17

F

34:26.8

11:06

8

SARAH JURGENSMEYER LEAWOOD

387

16

F

34:26.9

11:06

9

CARLEIGH DOUGLAS LEAWOOD KS

378

17

F

34:27.5

11:07

10

RACHEL PECK

1059

35

F

34:28.9

11:07

11

SYDNEY HOUSE OVERLAND PARK

385

15

F

34:29.6

11:07

12

ALLIE CROME

3374

14

F

35:19.3

11:24

13

DESIRAE HORNER WAXHAW

384

14

F

35:19.9

11:24

14

ASHLEY HOUSE OVERLAND PARK

386

15

F

35:20.8

11:24

15

CLAIRE EGGLESTON LEAWOOD KS

380

14

F

37:30.1

12:06

16

TATE KNUDSEN LEAWOOD KS

388

14

F

37:34.1

12:07

17

KAYLEA MASTERS

1017

23

F

38:02.1

12:16

18

ALLISON ULLMAN

1867

15

F

41:41.4

13:27

19

ALLISON FEHNEL LEAWOOD

382

15

F

41:41.5

13:27

20

MORGAN TOROLA OLATHE

397

27

F

42:10.0

13:36

21

LAUREN STOLLMAN

1876

14

F

43:22.4

13:59

22

LORI BRESE

1004

32

F

44:05.6

14:13

23

LINDA DELAROSA TOPEKA

376

27

F

46:21.9

14:57

24

JULIE DEROSIA LAWRENCE KS

377

39

F

51:32.5

16:37

25

CHEIGH COX TOPEKA

375

6

F

54:03.2

17:26

26

LAURA COX TOPEKA KS

373

36

F

54:07.6

17:27

27

ALYCE BISHOP TOPEKA KS

370

39

F

54:07.6

17:27

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

AARON HOHN Kansas City MO

1150

25

M

21:58.2

7:05

2

TRISTAN CULLINS

1022

26

M

25:04.5

8:05

3

AARON MEEK

1030

38

M

26:38.7

8:35

4

STEVE CHESTERTON OVERLAND PARK KS

371

52

M

26:57.2

8:42

5

DARION HORNER WAXHAW

9

16

M

27:30.2

8:52

6

LUKE EMBRY LEAWOOD

6

14

M

27:36.2

8:54

7

RYAN WOOD LEAWOOD

399

17

M

27:58.1

9:01

8

ZACH SCHWERMANN LEAWOOD

394

17

M

27:58.3

9:01

9

REID EGGLESTON LEAWOOD

379

17

M

27:58.4

9:01

10

RYAN HAUG

1132

26

M

30:42.0

9:54

11

JOHN RAGSDALE TOPEKA KS

393

32

M

30:45.2

9:55

12

CHANCE COX TOPEKA

374

39

M

30:59.1

10:00

13

TIM COLLINGS

3382

49

M

31:09.3

10:03

14

THOMAS MEEK

1168

12

M

31:58.8

10:19

15

BRANDON GRIFFITH

1561

42

M

34:08.5

11:01

16

JACK TIDEMAN LEAWOOD

395

15

M

34:25.0

11:06

17

RANDY CROME

3372

43

M

34:53.8

11:15

18

MITCH PRESSLEY TOPEKA

392

25

M

36:55.6

11:55

19

RANDY NIEMAN BATTLE CREEK

390

44

M

37:10.5

11:59

20

TYLER TOROLA LAWRENCE

396

21

M

37:15.4

12:01

21

JOHN TOROLA

3378

51

M

37:42.1

12:10

22

JACK JANWAY

1083

56

M

39:59.1

12:54

23

CAMERON TAYLOR

1613

39

M

41:33.8

13:24

24

JORDAN MUNNS

1519

9

M

46:55.2

15:08

25

HUNTER MUNNS

1560

47

M

46:55.7

15:08

26

Unknown Partic. 1658

1658

M

47:11.3

15:13

27

Unknown Partic. 1688

1688

M

3:01:28.1

58:32

 

10k Trail

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

ERIKA GRAY LAWRENCE KS

7

33

F

1:10:00.7

11:17

2

ANN BENSON OLATHE KS

3

43

F

1:13:43.4

11:53

3

STEPHANIE OUTLAW OVERLAND PARK KS

20

38

F

1:21:35.2

13:10

4

ANNE WHEELER AND DOG

3363

25

F

1:27:24.4

14:06

5

MICHELLE TERRY

1123

44

F

1:27:36.9

14:08

6

SARAH PLUMMER WAMEGO KS

23

43

F

1:28:02.6

14:12

7

DUANETTE BAKER OSKALOOSA KS

2

41

F

1:28:05.3

14:12

8

TRICIA MERRITT MERIDEN KS

16

37

F

1:28:05.5

14:12

9

REGINA HUFF TOPEKA

11

32

F

1:28:07.9

14:13

10

DENA PHILLIPS TOPEKA KS

21

32

F

1:39:48.6

16:06

11

BRITT TRIER TOPEKA

24

31

F

1:39:49.1

16:06

12

CHRISTINA BOURNE

3362

25

F

1:46:23.4

17:10

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

ANDREW YARKER SWINDON

3379

32

M

49:48.8

8:02

2

RYAN MOORE MERIDEN

17

27

M

1:04:42.8

10:26

3

MITCHELL PHARIS

1031

51

M

1:07:38.7

10:55

4

TONY ALBRECHT

3366

28

M

1:10:41.4

11:24

5

BOYD JOHNSON

1196

47

M

1:11:51.0

11:35

6

TED LYMER KANSAS CITY

13

51

M

1:12:24.7

11:41

7

GERRY HOLLIS OLATHE KS

8

43

M

1:13:44.9

11:54

8

A LAIRD ELMHURST

12

41

M

1:14:04.6

11:57

9

KYLE PHILLIPS TOPEKA KS

194

33

M

1:16:22.2

12:19

10

JEFF BIRD OVERLAND PARK KS

5

44

M

1:16:52.6

12:24

11

ERIC VIERA KANSAS CITY MO

147

38

M

1:17:27.3

12:30

12

DAVE MCCABE OVERLAND PARK KS

15

46

M

1:22:10.9

13:15

13

CHRIS OLIVER AUGUSTA

18

34

M

1:46:22.3

17:09

 

Half Marathon

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

AUDREY LEWIS OVERLAND PARK KS

188

26

F

2:15:42.6

10:22

2

ALEXANDRIA MORRISSEY WETMORE KS

191

30

F

2:32:20.3

11:38

3

NANCY CLAUSS FORT LEAVENWORTH

184

33

F

2:39:25.6

12:10

4

JENNI HAMAKER KANSAS CITY MO

186

39

F

3:01:27.4

13:51

5

LAUREN BINDER MANHATTAN KS

177

25

F

3:01:27.6

13:51

6

CORINNE PRETTYMAN

1050

34

F

3:36:00.0

16:29

7

KELLY STOHS LOUISBURG

200

33

F

3:36:16.0

16:31

8

SUSIE MINOR

1869

38

F

3:36:35.0

16:32

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

CALEB TEAGUE

1144

29

M

1:33:53.4

7:10

2

JERRY HUBER Manhattan KS

1174

28

M

1:39:36.2

7:36

3

GREGG BUEHLER OLATHE KS

183

39

M

1:41:02.9

7:43

4

CHRIS NYBERG Lawrence KS

1568

43

M

1:53:54.4

8:42

5

SERGIO BAEZ TOPEKA

176

39

M

1:54:23.0

8:44

6

TIM BORCHERS TOPEKA

179

42

M

1:56:23.3

8:53

7

JASON WOOD MANHATTAN KS

282

37

M

1:57:46.7

8:59

8

DAVID SALAVITCH Lee's Summit MO

1016

18

M

1:59:25.7

9:07

9

CARL SPECKING

1052

24

M

1:59:57.4

9:09

10

ANDREW NELSON SMITHVILLE MO

192

21

M

2:04:48.4

9:32

11

SHANNON KOERNER MANHATTAN

187

32

M

2:15:36.6

10:21

12

WAEL SAMMUR RAYMORE

196

48

M

2:16:18.0

10:24

13

DAVID BORROWMAN PARKVILLE MO

180

31

M

2:17:32.7

10:30

14

TONY BLANKENSHIP

1267

28

M

2:20:59.6

10:46

15

SHAWN WALTERS KANSAS CITY KS

175

30

M

2:24:03.5

11:00

16

BRAD WILTFONG LEES SUMMIT

275

20

M

2:25:26.3

11:06

17

JAROD REISIN KANSAS CITY MO

195

31

M

2:25:58.0

11:09

18

MATT WILSON KANSAS CITY MO

236

29

M

2:29:23.1

11:24

19

JAY MOONEY GARDNER KS

189

35

M

2:33:09.9

11:41

20

MARK BOUCHER LEES SUMMIT MO

181

51

M

2:36:27.1

11:57

21

BRADY LAMAR

1065

24

M

2:46:57.0

12:45

22

RICHARD OGDEN LIBERTY MO

193

47

M

2:58:42.1

13:38

23

MICHAEL BINDER CHAGRIN FALLS OH

178

60

M

3:01:27.3

13:51

24

SCOTT MOREY CONCORDIA

190

27

M

3:01:27.5

13:51

25

JESSE SMITH LEES SUMMIT

199

23

M

3:19:31.0

15:14

26

GREG CORNS WATERLOO NE

185

45

M

3:40:36.0

16:50