pub to pub 10k

Age Group Results

September 17, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ANGELA RUPP Greeley KS

54

35

3

49:07.2

49:07.2

7:52/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LUCINDA FORTNEY Lenexa KS

56

26

6

54:25.9

54:25.9

8:43/M

2

NICOLE LUCKE HUMBOLDT KS

28

26

12

1:02:53.7

1:02:53.7

10:05/M

3

DANIELLE DURAND SHAWNEE KS

11

26

14

1:03:00.7

1:03:00.7

10:06/M

4

DEETTA BOHLING OTTAWA KS

4

24

15

1:04:04.4

1:04:04.4

10:16/M

5

HOLLY REEDER GARNETT KS

36

28

19

1:05:35.9

1:05:35.9

10:31/M

6

HANNAH THOMPSON KINCAID KS

49

29

21

1:08:16.6

1:08:16.6

10:56/M

7

MISTI VILLEGAS OTTAWA KS

50

27

26

1:14:10.4

1:14:10.4

11:53/M

8

STEPHANIE EDGERTON KINCAID KS

14

27

33

1:21:45.7

1:21:45.7

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

STACY CRANE GREELEY KS

8

38

13

1:03:00.5

1:03:00.5

10:06/M

2

JESSICA JOHNSTON GARNETT KS

21

39

17

1:05:25.5

1:05:25.5

10:29/M

3

RACHEL DENTON KANSAS CITY MO

9

30

18

1:05:35.8

1:05:35.8

10:31/M

4

KANDICE SIMPSON GARNETT KS

46

38

23

1:09:11.7

1:09:11.7

11:05/M

5

ANNA RIBLETT GARNETT KS

37

39

24

1:09:11.9

1:09:11.9

11:05/M

6

BARI KUHLMANN OVERBROOK KS

26

31

27

1:14:10.5

1:14:10.5

11:53/M

7

AMY WETTSTEIN GARNETT KS

51

33

34

1:23:07.0

1:23:07.0

13:19/M

8

KELLY MUNSEY Garnett KS

57

32

35

1:23:19.5

1:23:19.5

13:21/M

9

TAMMY COLLINS KINCAID KS

6

31

36

1:23:39.2

1:23:39.2

13:24/M

10

NICKI SANBORN GARNETT KS

41

33

39

1:26:17.8

1:26:17.8

13:50/M

11

AMANDA FOLTZ GARNETT KS

16

32

40

1:27:37.3

1:27:37.3

14:02/M

12

SARA DYKES GARNETT KS

12

32

49

1:39:17.6

1:39:17.6

15:55/M

13

NATALIE MILLER EUDORA KS

29

33

50

1:39:17.9

1:39:17.9

15:55/M

14

KRISTA SHANNON BALDWIN CITY KS

42

37

51

1:39:18.0

1:39:18.0

15:55/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

VALERIE KATZER FOLTZ GARNETT KS

23

40

10

59:38.6

59:38.6

9:33/M

2

LESLEA ROCKERS GARNETT KS

39

45

16

1:04:42.5

1:04:42.5

10:22/M

3

LISA BALL WELDA KS

1

42

22

1:08:55.7

1:08:55.7

11:03/M

4

LISA LOWER

53

48

25

1:11:49.9

1:11:49.9

11:31/M

5

SHIRLEY HALE OTTAWA KS

17

49

53

1:41:10.9

1:41:10.9

16:13/M

6

KAREN PETFORD WELDA KS

34

49

54

1:41:56.1

1:41:56.1

16:20/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DEBRA ERHART LE ROY KS

15

54

20

1:08:14.1

1:08:14.1

10:56/M

2

DONNA BENJAMIN GARNETT KS

2

53

30

1:19:24.2

1:19:24.2

12:43/M

3

CONNIE JOHNSTON KINCAID KS

20

50

32

1:21:45.7

1:21:45.7

13:06/M

4

CHRIS ROCKERS GARNETT KS

40

50

38

1:25:09.3

1:25:09.3

13:39/M

5

GAIL SMITH GARNETT KS

47

54

41

1:28:18.3

1:28:18.3

14:09/M

6

SUE PETERS DENVER CO

33

58

46

1:38:33.2

1:38:33.2

15:48/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LURA PARRISH Pomona KS

58

66

37

1:24:02.2

1:24:02.2

13:28/M

2

DIANA SHELLHORN DENVER CO

44

67

44

1:38:32.7

1:38:32.7

15:47/M

3

JOANNE PLATT ROELAND PARK KS

35

68

52

1:40:07.9

1:40:07.9

16:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DAVID COX Ottawa KS

55

26

1

38:28.4

38:28.4

6:10/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KYLE BURES CHANUTE KS

5

25

4

52:38.2

52:38.2

8:26/M

2

NICK DURAND SHAWNEE KS

10

26

5

53:01.6

53:01.6

8:30/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TRAVIS ROBINSON LAWRENCE KS

38

31

7

56:39.2

56:39.2

9:05/M

2

BILL LEMASTER BURLINGTON KS

27

34

9

59:30.5

59:30.5

9:32/M

3

ROBERT KELLEY GARNETT KS

25

32

48

1:38:59.7

1:38:59.7

15:52/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LYNN WILSON GARNETT KS

52

44

2

42:31.3

42:31.3

6:49/M

2

MIKE HERMRECK GARNETT KS

18

41

8

56:39.5

56:39.5

9:05/M

3

JASON SUMNER GARNETT KS

48

40

28

1:14:57.6

1:14:57.6

12:01/M

4

JOHN SHANNON BALDWIN CITY KS

43

40

29

1:17:52.0

1:17:52.0

12:29/M

5

BRIAN DYKES GARNETT KS

13

44

47

1:38:59.5

1:38:59.5

15:52/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

STEVE BENJAMIN GARNETT KS

3

55

11

1:00:55.4

1:00:55.4

9:46/M

2

LARRY KATZER GARNETT KS

22

56

42

1:28:43.0

1:28:43.0

14:13/M

3

KEITH HERMRECK GARNETT KS

19

52

43

1:38:22.8

1:38:22.8

15:46/M

4

JOHN PETERS DENVER CO

32

58

45

1:38:33.0

1:38:33.0

15:48/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RON SHELLHORN DENVER CO

45

68

31

1:21:21.1

1:21:21.1

13:02/M