Maple Leaf Run/Duathlon 2011 5K

Age Group Results

October 08, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions



Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Kisa Clark

983

21

7

21:42.6

 

Top

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Mary Bean

Liberal MO

925

10

15

24:44.8

2

Madeline Campbell

Joplin MO

932

12

33

28:24.7

3

Poe Elisabeth

991

14

34

29:20.5

4

Gwyneth Sacry

Carthage MO

953

11

37

29:39.8

5

Jessica M. Shockley

Sarcoxie MO

979

7

41

30:08.5

6

Cassie Alexander

Joplin MO

974

3

46

31:14.7

7

Greta Nolf

Lamar MO

977

1

73

41:13.5

8

Amanda Schaffer

Monett MO

978

3

80

47:35.3

 

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Amanda Muller

Carthage MO

948

25

27

27:37.2

2

Kelly R. Patrick

Oronogo MO

951

29

40

29:51.8

3

Keri Dougless

Carthage MO

938

28

47

31:15.5

4

Abby Williams

Carthage MO

971

26

60

34:15.4

5

Amber Hulstine

984

27

64

34:49.0

6

Becky Bernard

Joplin MO

926

29

79

47:20.8

 

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Aubree Templeman

Carthage MO

962

32

17

25:35.6

2

Plummer Estther

103

33

19

25:54.6

3

Sarah Sonis

Neosho MO

961

30

20

26:25.5

4

Casey Vogt

Carthage MO

966

33

21

26:45.3

5

Jackie Clark

Carthage MO

934

30

22

26:57.1

6

Shelley Wilson

Carthage MO

972

34

30

27:48.4

7

Stephanie Brust

Carthage MO

929

31

38

29:49.7

8

Derryberry Kelly

105

34

45

31:07.6

9

Wrobleshi Angela

99

31

50

32:02.2

10

Allison Jana

93

30

51

32:04.4

11

Fagg Brittny

998

33

54

33:19.6

12

Keri Smith

Carthage MO

960

31

57

33:45.3

13

Shannan M. Wallace

Oronogo MO

969

31

58

33:47.1

14

Chrissie Callihan

Joplin MO

931

34

67

35:19.3

15

Nancy Dodson

Purcell MO

937

30

71

40:04.6

16

Michelle O'Banion

Carthage MO

949

34

72

40:20.3

17

Holly Overton

Carthage MO

950

32

75

42:13.1

 

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Tina Ferguson

Neosho MO

940

39

31

27:52.8

2

Kathy Daugherty

994

38

48

31:19.1

3

Cari Southern

Neosho MO

980

35

53

32:35.6

 

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Anne Molina

Golden City MO

946

43

35

29:37.1

2

Patrice Sacry

Carthage MO

954

42

36

29:39.4

3

Meg Shelfer

Carthage MO

958

40

66

35:04.0

4

Poe Jeanine

992

42

69

37:34.0

5

Roberta Dias

St. Joseph MO

936

44

70

37:49.3

6

Regina Tilley

Morrilton AR

964

44

82

57:04.8

 

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jill Sheets

Carthage MO

956

49

29

27:46.6

2

Beverly Brewer

982

47

65

34:49.2

3

Melanie Gooch

Webb City MO

941

45

68

36:15.2

 

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Nancy Radell

996

52

49

31:47.9

 

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Mary Chenoweth

Lamar MO

933

57

56

33:36.4

2

Deb Biernat

Loveland CO

928

57

62

34:20.6

3

Janet Cibert

Crane MO

976

56

76

42:32.0

4

Nancy Young

986

55

78

46:09.6

5

Gubser Gloria

84

59

81

49:13.2

 

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Clea Kleeman

Miller MO

944

64

61

34:19.3

2

Rouse Karen

85

61

77

45:30.8

 

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Brian Crigger

981

29

1

18:27.6

 

Top

unkown age

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Randy Malvay

Joplin MO

945

**

10

22:18.8

2

Farren Brad

995

0

32

28:06.5

3

Unknown Partic. 1012

1012

43

31:01.4

 

Top

Male 1 to 14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Allan Cibert

Crane MO

975

7

9

22:11.5

2

Williams Payton

997

10

14

24:40.9

 

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Cole Tilley

Morrilton AR

963

16

83

58:26.9

 

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Dance Brett

999

22

3

18:40.8

2

Austin Gibbs

985

20

5

20:53.4

3

Nelson William

988

21

6

20:59.0

4

Cordero Jt

989

20

8

22:09.1

 

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Whitehead Henri

75

26

4

20:32.0

2

John Tipping

Carthage MO

965

28

42

30:57.4

 

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Clint Silvertooth

Carthage MO

959

31

11

22:35.9

2

Derryberry Jeff

1051

34

39

29:51.3

3

Louis Drackert

Carthage MO

939

31

44

31:02.2

4

Jeremy Wallace

Oronogo MO

968

32

59

33:55.7

5

Wayne Wilson

Carthage MO

973

34

63

34:24.3

 

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Roger Cooley

Carthage MO

935

37

12

23:26.3

2

Todd Amos

Asbury MO

924

36

23

27:15.7

3

Jeremy Bernard

Joplin MO

927

39

28

27:38.1

4

Fagg Cole

1000

37

55

33:23.0

 

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Roger Sacry

Carthage MO

955

44

16

25:01.8

2

Collier Darren

990

43

25

27:21.3

3

Randee Kaiser

Carthage MO

943

43

26

27:29.5

 

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ken Schramm

987

47

2

18:27.7

2

Poe Leiu

993

48

13

24:00.9

3

Robert Hilton

Joplin MO

942

45

24

27:17.7

 

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Randy Sheets

Carthage MO

957

51

18

25:48.1

 

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Bob Walker

Neosho MO

967

57

52

32:32.1

2

Steven Montague

Carthage MO

947

57

74

41:49.5


Maple Leaf Run/Duathlon 2011 Sprint Duathlon

Age Group Results

October 08, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Overall Female Overall Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

Robinson Jessi

17

23

1

24:32.4

1

57:23.6

1

9:14.0

1:31:10.0

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Wood Lynetta

16

21

1

25:52.0

1

58:35.9

1

9:32.1

1:34:00.1

2

21

Stephanie Lee

5

23

2

29:19.3

2

1:27:30.6

2

13:05.0

2:09:55.0

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

Cauble Candace

18

27

1

34:21.1

1

54:03.9

1

13:44.9

1:42:09.9

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

13

Kelli Youngblood

11

31

1

28:04.4

1

1:00:49.6

1

10:32.8

1:39:26.9

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Maynard Brenda

20

37

2

31:30.8

1

57:10.2

2

13:43.9

1:42:25.0

2

17

Mandy Price

8

36

1

28:01.1

2

1:04:13.8

1

10:35.1

1:42:50.1

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

Krista Kirk

3

41

1

28:47.5

1

59:50.5

1

12:38.5

1:41:16.6

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Dan Fannin

14

41

1

23:13.4

1

42:17.5

1

9:08.1

1:14:39.1

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Daniel Smith

9

29

1

21:09.6

1

47:51.2

1

9:06.8

1:18:07.7

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Wrobleshi Matt

21

32

1

23:49.1

1

45:06.8

1

9:12.5

1:18:08.4

2

18

Brian Price

7

34

2

28:07.3

2

1:04:06.7

2

10:36.8

1:42:50.9

3

20

Fisher Tim

22

34

3

33:03.6

3

1:20:46.3

3

14:00.0

2:07:50.0

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Darren Deal

1

37

1

22:25.6

1

46:09.2

1

8:21.0

1:16:55.9

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Rui Dias

2

43

1

25:52.8

1

54:13.1

1

10:39.4

1:30:45.4

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Troy Browen

12

48

2

27:00.3

1

49:15.6

1

10:37.8

1:26:53.8

2

7

Stanley Scott

15

45

1

25:36.2

2

53:32.7

2

11:33.4

1:30:42.4

3

19

Ogle Kent

19

46

3

29:50.0

3

1:16:00.0

3

14:00.0

1:59:50.0

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Mike Kirk

4

52

2

24:09.0

1

52:40.9

2

10:41.4

1:27:31.4

2

12

Patrick Carrol

13

50

1

23:57.7

2

1:00:36.2

1

9:46.8

1:34:20.9

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Kenny McDougle

6

59

1

30:27.0

1

49:41.0

1

10:50.0

1:30:58.0