Lee's Summit Symphony 5K

Lee's Summit Symphony 5K

Age Group Results

April 02, 2011


Qustions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sharri Krepps Lees Summit MO

65

49

3

23:38.1

23:38.1

 

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Callie Melton Lees Summit MO

84

9

19

29:31.0

29:31.0

2

Savanna Pendergraft Kansas City MO

92

10

41

35:46.3

35:46.3

3

Cathy Plaskett Raymore MO

95

0

73

42:02.2

42:02.2

4

Carol Schwartz Independence MO

106

0

111

58:56.0

58:56.0

 

Female 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Rachel Honig Lee's Summit MO

58

18

18

29:07.6

29:07.6

2

Emelia Andres Lees Summit MO

4

17

27

30:26.8

30:26.8

3

Ariel Switzer Raytown MO

117

11

59

37:30.6

37:30.6

4

Lauren Culbertson Lees Summit MO

26

18

64

38:34.2

38:34.2

5

Sydney Coates

156

15

83

45:59.9

45:59.9

6

Maggie Curran Kansas City MO

28

12

98

54:17.6

54:17.6

7

Kelstin Wilson Indpendence MO

132

12

125

1:02:36.2

1:02:36.2

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Melissa Moody KS

159

26

4

24:07.6

24:07.6

2

Casey Berrier

154

22

5

24:37.6

24:37.6

3

Christa Northup Lees Summit MO

88

27

6

25:06.4

25:06.4

4

Lauren Fruits

149

27

23

29:56.1

29:56.1

5

Martha Sager Lee's Summit MO

105

29

28

30:49.5

30:49.5

6

Erin McCoy Lees Summit MO

80

25

44

35:48.9

35:48.9

7

Brittanie Page

152

24

45

35:50.2

35:50.2

8

Cassandra Wohletz Independence MO

134

28

48

36:17.0

36:17.0

9

Jessica Bradford Lee's Summit MO

14

25

52

37:12.1

37:12.1

10

Johna Taber Pleasant Hill MO

118

21

88

47:15.3

47:15.3

11

Sarah Vaughn Pleasant Hill MO

124

23

91

50:27.3

50:27.3

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Geneva Bennett Lees Summit MO

12

30

11

26:52.3

26:52.3

2

Nicole King Blue Springs MO

64

30

12

27:25.3

27:25.3

3

Cynthia Hancock Kansas City MO

49

30

22

29:53.5

29:53.5

4

Angela Gilbert Lee's Summit MO

41

30

36

34:19.2

34:19.2

5

Jennifer Vansandt Lees Summit MO

122

37

39

34:49.5

34:49.5

6

Melinda Gregory Kansas City MO

45

32

42

35:46.5

35:46.5

7

Jennifer Vaughn Pleasant Hill MO

125

30

90

50:27.3

50:27.3

8

Lauren Williams Lees Summit MO

129

31

93

51:52.9

51:52.9

9

Kyla Stoltz Lees Summit MO

116

37

106

56:05.6

56:05.6

10

Kiki Boinski Lees Summit MO

13

39

110

58:55.3

58:55.3

11

Jennifer Elliott Shawnee KS

31

38

129

1:03:40.2

1:03:40.2

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sherri Gula Blue Springs MO

47

42

13

27:45.0

27:45.0

2

Kathy Sloan Lees Summit MO

151

48

24

30:05.4

30:05.4

3

Melinda Aulenbach Lees Summit MO

5

48

47

36:16.4

36:16.4

4

Melissa Gibbons Pleasant Hill MO

40

45

50

36:47.9

36:47.9

5

Becky Russell Pleasant Hill MO

104

46

51

36:49.2

36:49.2

6

Rosemary Percival

150

46

61

37:52.1

37:52.1

7

Joanie Ross

167

47

66

39:57.6

39:57.6

8

Paula Gray Lees Summit MO

44

45

67

39:57.6

39:57.6

9

Kari Simpson Greenwood MO

111

49

68

40:18.5

40:18.5

10

Lori Chojnacki Lees Summit MO

20

40

69

40:40.9

40:40.9

11

Jackie Harvey Lee's Summit MO

55

49

79

44:13.4

44:13.4

12

Julianne Dresser Raytown MO

30

40

80

44:18.9

44:18.9

13

Jj Coates

155

46

85

46:04.8

46:04.8

14

Angela Curran Kansas City MO

27

44

99

54:17.8

54:17.8

15

Carla Givens

162

48

105

55:38.1

55:38.1

16

Linda Lautenschlager

67

44

112

59:15.9

59:15.9

17

Connie Smith Lees Summit MO

113

48

120

1:01:31.3

1:01:31.3

18

Michelle Wilson Indpendence MO

131

40

124

1:02:34.6

1:02:34.6

19

Stephanie Couch Lee's Summit MO

22

49

126

1:02:41.7

1:02:41.7

20

Becky Culbertson Lees Summit MO

24

45

130

1:04:08.1

1:04:08.1

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lisa Jacques Lee's Summit MO

62

50

26

30:16.7

30:16.7

2

Joella Baldwin Lee's Summit MO

9

51

37

34:23.5

34:23.5

3

Julie Pagan Lees Summit MO

89

51

40

35:23.0

35:23.0

4

Rebecca Maynard Kansas City MO

79

51

60

37:41.9

37:41.9

5

Marsha Allen Kansas City MO

3

51

62

38:02.0

38:02.0

6

Louise Horner Lee's Summit MO

60

52

71

41:26.9

41:26.9

7

Susan Rogers Raymore MO

102

52

72

42:02.2

42:02.2

8

Nancy Talbot Lees Summit MO

119

50

74

42:09.3

42:09.3

9

Susie Zammar Lee's Summit MO

137

52

75

42:12.3

42:12.3

10

Diana Shrout Lee's Summit MO

109

57

77

42:14.6

42:14.6

11

Sheila Honig Lee's Summit MO

57

56

78

42:54.1

42:54.1

12

Patricia Mart Lees Summit MO

76

51

81

44:27.0

44:27.0

13

Cindy Roby Lee's Summit MO

98

53

86

46:59.1

46:59.1

14

Mary Yelton Pleasant Hill MO

136

52

87

47:15.3

47:15.3

15

Cheryl Lowrey

146

50

89

48:22.7

48:22.7

16

Cheryl Casement Lees Summit MO

18

56

96

53:25.9

53:25.9

17

Donna Welsh Lees Summit MO

127

58

101

54:54.1

54:54.1

18

Jeanette Flippen Lee's Summit MO

35

57

103

55:02.5

55:02.5

19

Peggy Corbett Lees Summit MO

21

56

107

56:43.1

56:43.1

20

Ruth Vaughn Pleasant Hill MO

123

55

116

59:40.4

59:40.4

21

Laura Logan Lees Summit MO

74

54

119

1:01:12.4

1:01:12.4

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jerri Matt Lees Summit MO

77

69

54

37:19.2

37:19.2

2

Mary Ellen Jenisen

157

63

63

38:26.6

38:26.6

3

Janet Vaughn Lee's Summit MO

126

61

92

50:27.5

50:27.5

4

Carol Rothwell Lee's Summit MO

103

69

104

55:06.0

55:06.0

5

Sherry Leonardo Grandview MO

69

60

108

57:51.2

57:51.2

6

Christel Elliott Lee's Summit MO

33

66

127

1:03:39.8

1:03:39.8

 

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Aileen McComas BLUE SPRINGS MO

75

75

70

40:59.9

40:59.9

2

Karen Stair Lee's Summit MO

115

71

109

57:52.2

57:52.2

3

Jane Carpenter Kansas City KS

16

74

113

59:17.3

59:17.3

4

Andra Coulson Lees Summit MO

23

70

114

59:17.3

59:17.3

5

Judy Dick

140

71

117

59:40.7

59:40.7

6

Jane Childress

139

70

118

59:42.6

59:42.6

7

Marlese Gourley

142

72

122

1:01:37.9

1:01:37.9

8

Susie Hensley Lees Summit MO

56

70

123

1:02:27.6

1:02:27.6

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ryan Wolf Kansas City MO

166

37

1

19:56.5

19:56.5

 

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Doug Sell Kansas City MO

107

0

84

46:00.2

46:00.2

 

Male 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Liam Horner Lee's Summit MO

61

13

15

28:36.9

28:36.9

2

Kyle Meyer Lees Summit MO

86

13

32

31:17.4

31:17.4

3

Eric Sloethen Lees Summit MO

112

12

33

31:22.2

31:22.2

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sergio Nunez

160

28

10

26:49.6

26:49.6

2

Cole Turner

153

29

132

1:12:38.1

1:12:38.1

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Greg Brenner Lee's Summit MO

15

33

2

21:15.9

21:15.9

2

Jim Goodrich Lees Summit MO

42

39

7

25:08.0

25:08.0

3

Tom Melton Lees Summit MO

83

37

20

29:34.5

29:34.5

4

Aaron Robison Lees Summit MO

97

34

38

34:31.1

34:31.1

5

Chad McCoy Lees Summit MO

81

33

43

35:48.9

35:48.9

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Adolfo Cantu KANSAS CITY MO

158

41

9

26:33.1

26:33.1

2

Chris Johnson Lees Summit MO

63

47

14

28:32.4

28:32.4

3

Trey Meyer Lees Summit MO

85

43

16

28:39.2

28:39.2

4

Steve Culbertson Lees Summit MO

25

45

21

29:52.9

29:52.9

5

Bob Harvey Lee's Summit MO

54

49

25

30:10.0

30:10.0

6

Michael Bell Leavenworth KS

10

43

34

31:28.3

31:28.3

7

Mark Chojnacki Lees Summit MO

19

41

46

36:08.1

36:08.1

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jeff Maynard Kansas City MO

78

54

8

25:47.1

25:47.1

2

Mark Aulenbach Lees Summit MO

6

56

30

31:00.1

31:00.1

3

Michael Pagan Lees Summit MO

170

52

31

31:13.8

31:13.8

4

Christopher Troester Lee's Summit MO

120

54

35

31:51.8

31:51.8

5

Leonard Rodriguez Lee's Summit MO

100

54

49

36:30.7

36:30.7

6

Danny McElwain Greenwood MO

82

54

55

37:20.2

37:20.2

7

Bill Simpson Greenwood MO

168

50

57

37:21.2

37:21.2

8

Paul Shrout Lee's Summit MO

108

58

76

42:14.4

42:14.4

9

Kevin Lindeman Kansas City MO

73

54

82

45:40.7

45:40.7

10

Michael Horner Lee's Summit MO

59

54

95

53:13.4

53:13.4

11

Brian Casement Lees Summit MO

17

59

97

53:26.6

53:26.6

12

David L Van Buskirk Lee's Summit MO

121

52

100

54:30.8

54:30.8

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jim Lloyd Lees Summit MO

163

62

17

28:58.4

28:58.4

2

Fred Grogan Lees Summit MO

46

63

29

30:50.8

30:50.8

3

David Forrer Independence MO

36

65

56

37:20.3

37:20.3

4

Dave Gale Lee's Summit MO

38

60

58

37:24.1

37:24.1

5

Dennis All Lee's Summit MO

2

67

65

39:10.1

39:10.1

6

Ernest Welsh Lees Summit MO

128

61

102

54:54.2

54:54.2

7

Randy Rhodes

165

63

115

59:30.6

59:30.6

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Charles Payne Lees Summit MO

91

71

53

37:13.9

37:13.9

2

Fred Halen

164

71

94

53:12.5

53:12.5

3

Bob Gourley

141

74

121

1:01:37.6

1:01:37.6

4

David Elliott Lee's Summit MO

32

71

128

1:03:40.2

1:03:40.2

5

Loren Boline

161

73

131

1:06:26.4

1:06:26.4