Jingle Bell Run Lawrence Kansas 5K

Age Group Results

December 11, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER KONGS LAWRENCE KS

1050

24

13

20:21.7

20:21.7

6:34/M

 
Top

Missing Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRITTON SNYDER

1205

0

112

33:52.0

33:52.0

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LUCY HARDY 66044 KS

1124

6

63

27:37.5

27:37.5

8:55/M

2

CONNER ZOEY

1186

8

140

40:29.8

40:29.8

13:04/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

GRACE KUHLMANN

1160

11

49

26:30.4

26:30.4

8:33/M

2

ASHLYNN DOEBELE

1161

11

86

30:06.8

30:06.8

9:43/M

3

KATE STARK CHANHASSEN MN

1102

18

106

32:20.6

32:20.6

10:26/M

4

KENDRA MASTERS BURLINGTON KS

1067

17

134

39:43.9

39:43.9

12:49/M

5

RANIE WAHLMEIER BURLINGTON KS

1115

17

137

40:06.2

40:06.2

12:56/M

6

CINTA SHEDD BURLINGTON KS

1098

14

138

40:28.2

40:28.2

13:03/M

7

CARLEY SCHUMANN 66021 KS

1143

16

147

42:53.0

42:53.0

13:50/M

8

MALORIE WAGNER LEBO KS

1113

15

157

50:13.0

50:13.0

16:12/M

9

KENDALL RYAN BURLINGTON KS

1093

17

158

50:14.0

50:14.0

16:12/M

10

KAYLEE RUNYAN BURLINGTON KS

1092

17

165

51:43.0

51:43.0

16:41/M

11

ASHLEY DEWITT 66839

1141

17

166

51:43.5

51:43.5

16:41/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JODIE COCHRANE LAWRENCE KS

1010

26

14

20:41.2

20:41.2

6:40/M

2

COURTNEY KREBS 66047

1138

24

23

22:57.6

22:57.6

7:24/M

3

MARIE CELLITTI 66046 KS

1147

24

27

23:34.0

23:34.0

7:36/M

4

MISSY GEHA OVERLAND PARK KS

1027

24

32

23:52.1

23:52.1

7:42/M

5

BETH O'NEILL 66044 KS

1130

22

33

24:00.7

24:00.7

7:45/M

6

ASHLEY DAVIES

1162

29

36

24:25.3

24:25.3

7:53/M

7

NICOLE GARBER LAWRENCE KS

1026

29

40

24:47.7

24:47.7

8:00/M

8

CASEY LYONS BURLINGTON KS

1066

27

53

26:49.1

26:49.1

8:39/M

9

JULIE KRISCHE LAWRENCE KS

1052

29

74

28:58.0

28:58.0

9:21/M

10

HARMONIE ZDANEK OVERLAND PARK KS

1123

27

75

28:58.1

28:58.1

9:21/M

11

JENNA WILCOX LAWRENCE KS

1119

27

76

29:14.2

29:14.2

9:26/M

12

EMILY BROWN LAWRENCE KS

1009

27

80

29:28.7

29:28.7

9:30/M

13

EILEEN REMLEY 66044

1129

22

83

30:01.1

30:01.1

9:41/M

14

EDMA DELGODO

1179

28

88

30:39.8

30:39.8

9:53/M

15

MISTI VILLEGAS OTTAWA KS

1112

28

92

30:42.5

30:42.5

9:54/M

16

KRISTIAN YOUNGBLOOD

1171

25

97

31:13.0

31:13.0

10:04/M

17

KATIE BRADSHAW

1158

24

105

32:01.2

32:01.2

10:20/M

18

NANCY PINE LAWRENCE KS

1084

26

110

33:02.2

33:02.2

10:39/M

19

KATELYN DEPENNING MERRIAM KS

1021

26

118

34:24.8

34:24.8

11:06/M

20

ADRIENNE SPEER OVERBROOK KS

1101

22

125

35:49.6

35:49.6

11:33/M

21

CONNER CRYSTAL

1187

26

139

40:29.6

40:29.6

13:04/M

22

CASSIE SCHUH 66046

1126

27

144

41:55.7

41:55.7

13:31/M

23

STACY COOK LAWRENCE KS

1013

25

161

50:19.9

50:19.9

16:14/M

24

HEATHER TRINKLE-MILLER TOPEKA KS

1111

29

171

58:41.1

58:41.1

18:56/M

25

ABBY HACK TOPEKA KS

1033

25

176

1:01:35.7

1:01:35.7

19:52/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MANDY DEL VALLE LAWRENCE KS

1018

35

16

20:53.9

20:53.9

6:44/M

2

ERIKA GRAY LAWRENCE KS

1031

34

22

22:47.4

22:47.4

7:21/M

3

SHANNON HODGES LAWRENCE KS

1040

32

30

23:45.3

23:45.3

7:40/M

4

NATALIE KRUEGER LAWRENCE KS

1053

31

39

24:28.0

24:28.0

7:54/M

5

RHONDA LEVALDO

1165

37

41

24:48.2

24:48.2

8:00/M

6

MAGGIE DIXON OVERLAND PARK KS

1022

30

44

25:32.3

25:32.3

8:14/M

7

VERONICA DECKER LAWRENCE KS

1016

35

52

26:41.9

26:41.9

8:36/M

8

LOATS JULIE

1175

38

57

27:17.5

27:17.5

8:48/M

9

AMANDA WESTPHAL LENEXA KS

1117

33

61

27:35.5

27:35.5

8:54/M

10

HEATHER DURIS LAWRENCE KS

1024

38

62

27:36.3

27:36.3

8:54/M

11

LAURA DEAN

1193

31

66

28:01.6

28:01.6

9:02/M

12

SARA MORRIS LAWRENCE KS

1075

36

70

28:29.2

28:29.2

9:11/M

13

SAMANTHA THIBODEAU LAWRENCE KS

1108

32

77

29:17.2

29:17.2

9:27/M

14

JANEE STUMP OLATHE KS

1104

39

79

29:22.9

29:22.9

9:28/M

15

NIKKI BARRETT WAVERLY KS

1003

30

87

30:32.5

30:32.5

9:51/M

16

BARI KUHLMANN OVERBROOK KS

1055

32

91

30:41.8

30:41.8

9:54/M

17

MISTI OSBERN 66049

1146

33

104

31:56.7

31:56.7

10:18/M

18

BECKY SCHIEBER SHAWNEE KS

1094

38

108

32:37.9

32:37.9

10:31/M

19

SARAH GONZALEZ MERRIAM KS

1029

30

117

34:24.7

34:24.7

11:06/M

20

EMILY TEGTMEIER OLATHE KS

1106

30

142

40:46.0

40:46.0

13:09/M

21

LINDSAY INGRAM OVERLAND PARK KS

1044

30

143

40:46.2

40:46.2

13:09/M

22

ERIN MIZER EDGERTON KS

1071

37

151

44:31.9

44:31.9

14:22/M

23

JANINE WAGNER LEBO KS

1114

39

159

50:14.3

50:14.3

16:12/M

24

TRACY KEMP OLATHE KS

1047

33

162

50:20.0

50:20.0

16:14/M

25

CHRISTIE HUFFMAN TOPEKA KS

1041

33

172

59:53.0

59:53.0

19:19/M

26

JESSICA ROSINE CARBONDALE KS

1091

31

174

1:01:35.4

1:01:35.4

19:52/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CAROL LOUNSBURY EUDORA KS

1063

44

45

25:32.7

25:32.7

8:14/M

2

JOAN KUHLMANN BURLINGTON KS

1054

41

48

26:22.7

26:22.7

8:30/M

3

EDITH PAREDES LAWRENCE KS

1083

42

59

27:28.3

27:28.3

8:52/M

4

JUDY BYNDS 66049

1128

48

64

27:56.2

27:56.2

9:01/M

5

KARIN THOMPSON LAWRENCE KS

1109

44

65

27:58.4

27:58.4

9:01/M

6

THOMPSON TRICIA

1195

42

73

28:55.2

28:55.2

9:20/M

7

ADINA MORSE LAWRENCE KS

1076

46

98

31:19.5

31:19.5

10:06/M

8

KIM SCHUMANN 66021 KS

1144

43

99

31:21.5

31:21.5

10:07/M

9

KARA LATESSA EUDORA KS

1056

40

100

31:22.4

31:22.4

10:07/M

10

JULIE DEROSIA LAWRENCE KS

1163

40

101

31:47.7

31:47.7

10:15/M

11

RHONDA BECKETT

1184

47

107

32:34.4

32:34.4

10:30/M

12

TRACI COLE OVERLAND PARK KS

1011

42

109

32:44.6

32:44.6

10:34/M

13

AMY JACKSON LEAWOOD KS

1045

44

114

34:06.7

34:06.7

11:00/M

14

CAROL HARRELL LAWRENCE KS

1036

45

127

36:26.2

36:26.2

11:45/M

15

SARAH MCKI 66049

1125

41

128

37:10.6

37:10.6

11:59/M

16

JANET DOLSKY BARTLESVILLE OK

1023

43

132

39:22.4

39:22.4

12:42/M

17

JILL FINCHER 66047

1134

44

135

39:46.3

39:46.3

12:50/M

18

KARI BENTZINGER 66047

1131

44

136

39:48.5

39:48.5

12:50/M

19

DARCIE SHEDD BURLINGTON KS

1096

40

141

40:31.1

40:31.1

13:04/M

20

GINA HELLER LAWRENCE KS

1039

40

149

42:56.7

42:56.7

13:51/M

21

DEBBIE MIZER MERRIAM KS

1072

40

150

44:31.6

44:31.6

14:22/M

22

SANDY RATZLAFF BURLINGTON KS

1088

46

163

51:20.9

51:20.9

16:34/M

23

MELANIE CURTIS NEW STRAWN KS

1015

42

164

51:21.5

51:21.5

16:34/M

24

KAREN MANHART

1157

43

167

54:31.3

54:31.3

17:35/M

25

LIN BARRNETT

1194

48

178

1:05:01.5

1:05:01.5

20:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TRACY KINGSBURY 66967

1127

50

19

22:22.2

22:22.2

7:13/M

2

STACY RIGGINS LAWRENCE KS

1090

53

31

23:50.4

23:50.4

7:41/M

3

JOANIE STARKS LAWRENCE KS

1103

57

43

24:54.9

24:54.9

8:02/M

4

DIANE SUDLOW LAWRENCE KS

1105

51

71

28:33.7

28:33.7

9:13/M

5

GAIL THOMAS OSKALOOSA KS

1167

57

93

30:46.5

30:46.5

9:55/M

6

NANCY PHIPPS 66049 KS

1137

52

95

30:57.5

30:57.5

9:59/M

7

BETSY MCCAFFERTY LAWRENCE KS

1069

55

115

34:17.1

34:17.1

11:04/M

8

GAIL BRIGHT TOPEKA KS

1008

51

131

37:39.7

37:39.7

12:09/M

9

CAREY SCHUH BURLINGTON KS

1095

52

145

41:55.9

41:55.9

13:31/M

10

JUDY HUTSON BURLINGTON KS

1043

57

152

49:47.9

49:47.9

16:04/M

11

TAMMI HANSON LEROY KS

1035

52

154

49:48.7

49:48.7

16:04/M

12

LUANN WILCOX LAWRENCE KS

1120

54

168

55:17.9

55:17.9

17:50/M

13

HEIDI CROSLAND CARBONDALE KS

1014

56

173

1:01:34.9

1:01:34.9

19:52/M

14

SUSAN HACK TOPEKA KS

1034

54

175

1:01:35.4

1:01:35.4

19:52/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TERI HATFIELD LAWRENCE KS

1038

65

50

26:39.8

26:39.8

8:36/M

2

DIANE OTTE OVERBROOK KS

1082

63

68

28:15.0

28:15.0

9:07/M

3

COYLA LOCKHART LAWRENCE KS

1062

62

94

30:56.6

30:56.6

9:59/M

4

NANCY KELLEY

1178

61

113

34:01.1

34:01.1

10:58/M

5

MARY BOUCHER LAWRENCE KS

1005

65

120

34:48.5

34:48.5

11:14/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LINDA OKESON OLATHE KS

1079

71

170

57:32.4

57:32.4

18:34/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ZACH SANCHEZ 66047

1139

26

1

16:26.9

16:26.9

5:18/M

 
Top

Missing Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 1164

1164

11

20:01.5

20:01.5

6:27/M

2

Unknown Partic. 1159

1159

21

22:28.1

22:28.1

7:15/M

3

Unknown Partic. 1172

1172

35

24:13.7

24:13.7

7:49/M

4

Unknown Partic. 1190

1190

67

28:10.8

28:10.8

9:05/M

5

Unknown Partic. 1191

1191

81

29:31.9

29:31.9

9:31/M

6

Unknown Partic. 1148

1148

90

30:41.7

30:41.7

9:54/M

7

Unknown Partic. 1169

1169

123

35:21.7

35:21.7

11:24/M

8

Unknown Partic. 1168

1168

124

35:22.1

35:22.1

11:25/M

9

Unknown Partic. 1173

1173

126

36:25.1

36:25.1

11:45/M

10

Unknown Partic. 1188

1188

129

37:13.6

37:13.6

12:00/M

11

Unknown Partic. 1185

1185

160

50:14.6

50:14.6

16:12/M

12

Unknown Partic. 1198

1198

177

1:05:00.9

1:05:00.9

20:58/M

13

Unknown Partic. 1197

1197

179

1:05:14.2

1:05:14.2

21:03/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ETHAN BENTZINGER 66047

1132

9

28

23:35.4

23:35.4

7:36/M

2

LOU FINCHER 66047

1135

9

29

23:43.5

23:43.5

7:39/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KYLE SNYDER

1204

17

2

17:14.0

17:14.0

5:34/M

2

WILLIAM COLE OVERLAND PARK KS

1012

13

6

18:53.3

18:53.3

6:05/M

3

KEEGAN MATHEIS LAWRENCE KS

1068

14

8

18:55.0

18:55.0

6:06/M

4

COLE HUTCHINS EUDORA KS

1042

16

15

20:50.8

20:50.8

6:43/M

5

CALEBH SHEDD BURLINGTON KS

1097

18

17

21:39.9

21:39.9

6:59/M

6

KORBIN RATZLAFF BURLINGTON KS

1089

16

25

23:11.3

23:11.3

7:29/M

7

BOBBY LOUNSBURY EUDORA KS

1064

10

46

25:32.8

25:32.8

8:14/M

8

SAM SCHUMANN 66021

1142

12

60

27:34.7

27:34.7

8:54/M

9

GABE DEL VALLE LAWRENCE KS

1019

11

84

30:04.0

30:04.0

9:42/M

10

JACOB BOUCHER EUDORA KS

1007

10

85

30:06.0

30:06.0

9:43/M

11

DALLAS MOORE BURLINGTON KS

1073

15

133

39:43.1

39:43.1

12:49/M

12

COOPER WHITWORTH 66839

1140

14

155

50:10.0

50:10.0

16:11/M

13

MARSHALL MOORE BURLINGTON KS

1074

18

156

50:10.5

50:10.5

16:11/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BEECHER ALEX

1174

23

4

18:29.9

18:29.9

5:58/M

2

MATT O'REILLY 66046 KS

1133

27

5

18:51.9

18:51.9

6:05/M

3

LEMUS ERIC

1152

26

20

22:25.0

22:25.0

7:14/M

4

NATHAN WELLENDORF LAWRENCE KS

1116

28

37

24:25.7

24:25.7

7:53/M

5

KEVIN COOK

1196

26

58

27:22.9

27:22.9

8:50/M

6

QUINTEN LYONS BURLINGTON KS

1065

27

69

28:20.4

28:20.4

9:08/M

7

WESLEY KOSKO LAWRENCE KS

1051

27

78

29:19.4

29:19.4

9:27/M

8

JAKE RAPP

1166

27

89

30:40.0

30:40.0

9:54/M

9

JEREMY PINE LAWRENCE KS

1085

28

111

33:02.7

33:02.7

10:39/M

10

JEREMY WILLARD

1177

20

130

37:14.2

37:14.2

12:01/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JOUENAL ESPINOSH

1151

31

3

18:29.4

18:29.4

5:58/M

2

JUSTIN GORDON

1176

34

12

20:06.0

20:06.0

6:29/M

3

JACOB THIBODEAU LAWRENCE KS

1107

35

34

24:05.3

24:05.3

7:46/M

4

MATT BARRETT WAVERLY KS

1002

37

38

24:27.0

24:27.0

7:53/M

5

BILL LEMASTER BURLINGTON KS

1057

34

42

24:51.2

24:51.2

8:01/M

6

JASON GOLDMAN LAWRENCE KS

1028

39

51

26:39.8

26:39.8

8:36/M

7

BARCLAY JEREMY

1153

35

56

27:15.2

27:15.2

8:47/M

8

RYAN GIBBS

1200

30

96

31:12.9

31:12.9

10:04/M

9

MATTHEW BOUCHER EUDORA KS

1006

32

121

34:55.4

34:55.4

11:16/M

10

ALEX DEL VALLE LAWRENCE KS

1017

39

122

34:55.9

34:55.9

11:16/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TOM MURA OVERLAND PARK KS

1077

42

7

18:54.3

18:54.3

6:06/M

2

SERGIO BAEZ

1149

40

9

19:02.5

19:02.5

6:08/M

3

MICHAEL SCHUMANN 66021 KS

1145

44

24

22:58.2

22:58.2

7:25/M

4

TORRENTE STEVE

1192

40

26

23:23.9

23:23.9

7:33/M

5

ERIC SIGG LENEXA KS

1100

40

54

27:00.1

27:00.1

8:43/M

6

HOLEK JEFF

1180

41

55

27:13.7

27:13.7

8:47/M

7

GREG WINDHOLZ LAWRENCE KS

1121

44

82

29:38.8

29:38.8

9:34/M

8

BUTCH PINKHAM OLATHE KS

1086

41

102

31:48.1

31:48.1

10:15/M

9

RICH BECKETT

1183

46

146

42:08.9

42:08.9

13:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KEITH DOWELL LAWRENCE KS

1182

57

10

20:00.1

20:00.1

6:27/M

2

SHORMAN GARYM

1150

54

47

25:42.2

25:42.2

8:17/M

3

JEFF HERMAN LAWRENCE KS

1189

58

72

28:53.1

28:53.1

9:19/M

4

MIKE MCCAFFERTY LAWRENCE KS

1070

58

103

31:52.9

31:52.9

10:17/M

5

NEAL BALLARD Lawrence KS

1170

58

116

34:21.4

34:21.4

11:05/M

6

MAX FRIDELL LAWRENCE KS

1025

59

119

34:45.1

34:45.1

11:13/M

7

MELINDA CALUMENT

1181

51

153

49:48.1

49:48.1

16:04/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ROBERT KLEOPFER LAWRENCE KS

1049

67

18

22:16.1

22:16.1

7:11/M

2

WARREN OKESON OLATHE KS

1080

64

169

57:32.3

57:32.3

18:34/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

WES NICHOLSON TOPEKA KS

1078

73

148

42:56.7

42:56.7

13:51/M