RaceDay Timing Solutions

Jay-Doc Run 5K

Jay-Doc Run 5K

Age Group Results

September 18, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

CLARISSA SMITH Kansas City KS

75

23

12

21:51.0

21:51.0

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MARIA PILESKI Eudora KS

61

16

65

33:07.7

33:13.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

LEAH KUHLMANN Kansas City KS

26

24

16

22:23.0

22:25.6

2

MEGAN FOSTER KANSAS CITY MO

14

23

21

24:05.8

24:08.5

3

DANA STUMPFF Overland Park KS

82

20

24

24:34.3

24:35.8

4

AUDREX HORIAN Overland Park KS

445

24

32

25:53.1

25:58.8

5

ANN WALKER Kansas City KS

93

23

40

26:57.6

27:01.5

6

KELSEY LUEGER Kansas City KS

96

24

42

27:17.7

27:20.1

7

CARRIE MALCOM Kansas City KS

33

24

48

28:01.8

28:04.5

8

AMANDA MILLER Overland Park KS

44

23

52

30:02.6

30:07.2

9

GILLIAN JOHNSTON Kansas City KS

24

22

53

30:25.1

30:26.7

10

CARRINGTON REYES Gardner KS

70

21

54

30:26.4

30:27.9

11

MEREDITH AISTRUP Overland Park KS

99

22

55

31:07.4

31:09.3

12

KELLY STUMPFF Overland Park KS

81

24

56

31:09.2

31:12.8

13

BARBARA NGUYEN Kansas City KS

51

23

57

31:11.0

31:15.6

14

KATIE TRAN Kansas City KS

88

21

58

31:11.2

31:15.7

15

LIZ MUSIL Kansas City KS

50

23

59

31:22.3

31:23.1

16

VERONICA MOSIER Kansas City KS

48

24

60

32:25.7

32:25.7

17

BRITTANY LOVE Kansas City KS

30

24

63

32:53.7

32:55.9

18

LAURA MATLAGE Kansas City KS

36

21

66

33:19.5

33:19.5

19

SAMANTHA DAY Overland Park KS

98

20

69

34:30.6

34:32.5

20

JORDAN HANN Mission KS

97

21

70

34:30.7

34:32.6

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

ELIZABETH MARKOWITZ Overland Park KS

34

28

22

24:13.0

24:14.3

2

ELSPETH PEARCE Overland Park KS

55

25

36

26:32.0

26:32.0

3

BECCA MUNRO Mission KS

49

25

37

26:32.6

26:37.8

4

NORAYMA ORNELAS Kansas City KS

53

29

39

26:45.5

26:51.8

5

ANA MEYER Overland Park KS

43

29

46

27:49.2

27:53.6

6

VERONIQUE STOUGH Lawrence KS

79

27

51

29:13.1

29:20.1

7

MEGAN BRASE Overland Park KS

5

25

62

32:53.5

32:55.7

8

TRANG PHAM SHAWNEE KS

59

25

67

33:20.1

33:25.3

9

MEGAN WERKOWITCH OVERLAND PARK KS

94

26

73

39:22.7

39:27.4

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

COLEEN VOEKS Kansas City KS

89

38

27

24:55.9

25:02.5

2

LISA HAYS Overland Park KS

21

35

64

33:07.1

33:09.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

GAIL PILESKI Eudora KS

60

46

68

34:01.9

34:07.9

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JONATHAN PANKOW KANSAS CITY KS

54

23

1

18:04.4

18:04.4

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

BROCK ROBBINS Overland Park KS

72

11

43

27:23.1

27:26.5

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

SYLVESTER MARSHALL III Kansas City KS

35

23

2

18:29.5

18:30.2

2

PETER REISZ PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

68

22

3

18:37.0

18:37.2

3

BENJAMIN QUICK Kansas City KS

64

24

6

20:00.0

20:00.6

4

KYLE MILLER Olathe KS

45

23

11

21:14.8

21:14.8

5

MICHAEL HADEN Olathe KS

18

24

13

21:58.9

22:01.3

6

MICHAEL PERRY Kansas City KS

56

23

14

22:03.4

22:04.1

7

DANIEL RHOADES Kansas City KS

71

23

18

23:41.4

23:42.8

8

JOSEPH SPANIOL Kansas City KS

443

24

19

23:43.7

23:46.5

9

ZAC SNOW Kansas City KS

76

22

20

23:52.6

23:54.9

10

BEN KURTH Kansas City KS

27

23

23

24:16.6

24:16.8

11

ADAM CRIFASI Lawrence KS

10

23

25

24:44.3

24:45.1

12

MICHAEL TETWILER Kansas City KS

87

22

28

24:57.7

24:58.2

13

JOE MOORE Kansas City KS

47

22

31

25:20.6

25:21.8

14

ASHWIN ANANTH Kansas City KS

1

24

33

25:57.9

25:58.4

15

MIN YOO Kansas City KS

95

24

34

26:09.7

26:14.7

16

SCOTT ADRIAN Overland Park KS

444

24

35

26:10.9

26:10.9

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

BRANDON HIDAKA WESTWOOD KS

22

25

4

19:00.7

21:33.7

2

RYAN BUCHER Shawnee KS

6

28

5

19:39.0

19:39.0

3

KIRK REDGER Kansas City KS

66

25

7

20:08.0

20:08.0

4

MATT GIPPLE Independence MO

16

25

8

20:25.3

20:26.6

5

RYAN VONDERHORST Kansas City KS

91

28

9

21:05.8

21:09.4

6

JAMIE CRIST Kansas City KS

11

25

15

22:18.4

22:21.4

7

ETHAN WALKER Kansas City KS

92

25

26

24:48.5

24:51.8

8

JOHN KEMP Mission KS

25

26

41

26:59.1

27:04.1

9

CHRIS TANN Lenexa KS

446

25

47

27:55.0

27:58.9

10

JAMIE BERNARD Mission KS

3

25

49

29:08.1

29:13.7

11

STEVEN TENNY Kansas City KS

84

28

50

29:13.0

29:20.1

12

VINH PHAM SHAWNEE KS

58

25

61

32:51.9

32:56.7

13

SWAPNIL RATH Kansas City KS

65

28

72

39:22.2

39:27.9

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

SAMUEL ORNELAS Kansas City KS

52

31

38

26:45.3

26:51.5

2

JOHN MEYER Golden CO

42

30

45

27:48.5

27:52.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

ERIK VOEKS Kansas City KS

90

47

30

25:14.1

25:20.6

2

ROBB DOUGLAS Overland Park KS

13

40

44

27:23.5

27:26.7

3

RICHARD GIMBERT Olathe KS

15

40

71

39:12.8

39:12.8

4

THEODORE LOCKWOOD Olathe KS

28

44

74

44:23.7

44:30.9

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

JIM STUMPFF Overland Park KS

80

53

10

21:13.6

21:13.7

2

JOHN MUBRO Shawnee KS

100

56

17

22:43.6

22:47.8

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

TOM PIERCE Fairway KS

442

62

29

25:07.4

25:11.6