Summer Intro Trail Running 2.8 Mile Trail

Age Group Results

June 18, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

HADLEY OSBORNE

3663

39

10

21:20.7

7:37/M

 
Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ASHLEY AUSTIN LENEXA KS

1601

29

11

21:29.4

7:40/M

2

SHARON STUBLER

3637

46

14

21:42.6

7:45/M

3

DUNA MYERS OVERLAND PARK KS

2845

44

17

23:13.0

8:18/M

4

KELSEY JOCKISH

2694

22

20

23:32.8

8:24/M

5

MEAGAN HENDERSON

3647

27

29

24:51.2

8:53/M

6

CECELIA REAGLE KC MO

2973

22

34

25:46.6

9:12/M

7

ELSPETH PEARCE

3631

25

36

25:59.6

9:17/M

8

CRYSTAL MURPHY

3645

36

37

26:21.9

9:25/M

9

ALYSUN SHAMBURG HIAWATHA KS

3184

10

38

26:25.3

9:26/M

10

BECKY SHAMBURG HIAWATHA KS

3183

43

39

26:25.5

9:26/M

11

ANN BENSON

3655

43

40

26:44.9

9:33/M

12

MELISSA SANDERSON PLEASANT HILL MO

3070

24

43

27:14.9

9:44/M

13

HANNAH GREER OLATHE KS

2097

13

47

27:25.0

9:48/M

14

LAILA SAMMER

3653

18

48

27:26.1

9:48/M

15

MCKENNA WYMORE

3664

14

49

27:58.0

9:59/M

16

ASHLEY SHAW EDWARDSVILLE KS

3536

28

50

28:00.3

10:00/M

17

ALICIA BARROWS LEE'S SUMMIT MO

1679

31

53

28:33.6

10:12/M

18

VERONICA MOSIER

3632

24

57

29:08.0

10:24/M

19

MORGAN BENSON

3656

13

61

29:49.4

10:39/M

20

TRACY GREER OLATHE KS

2065

33

62

30:01.0

10:43/M

21

EMILY PRESSER KC MO

2946

35

63

30:06.3

10:45/M

22

JENNIFER RICHARDSON KANSAS CITY MO

2998

33

64

30:51.0

11:01/M

23

SCHUYLER SEYMORE TALLAHASSEE FL

3178

13

65

30:55.6

11:03/M

24

DEBORAH SEYMORE TALLAHASSEE FL

3171

45

67

31:04.8

11:06/M

25

SUSAN MAYBERRY OVERLAND PARK KS

2820

46

69

31:32.5

11:16/M

26

LAURA HEATHCOCK KANSAS CITY MO

2180

27

70

31:35.7

11:17/M

27

CHERI SUTTON

3640

54

73

31:56.0

11:24/M

28

STEPHANIE HELGET VANCOUVER WA

2193

42

74

32:13.3

11:30/M

29

MEAGAN KELLEHER

3659

28

76

32:27.1

11:35/M

30

LINDSEY JOHNSON LEE'S SUMMIT MO

2429

33

77

33:18.2

11:54/M

31

MARINA JACOBE KANSAS CITY KS

2366

22

79

33:45.3

12:03/M

32

HANA BOWSHER OVERLAND PARK KS

1728

6

86

34:35.5

12:21/M

33

JENNIFER RISTAU ROELAND PARK KS

3613

39

87

34:39.6

12:23/M

34

KIM SMITH ST. JOSEPH, MO

3565

34

88

34:39.7

12:23/M

35

KATHY PUHR SHAWNEE KS

2953

30

89

34:40.4

12:23/M

36

MICHELLE SMOTHERMAN OLATHE KS

3566

41

90

34:42.5

12:24/M

37

JACKIE BURNS EDWARDSVILLE KS

1793

41

91

34:43.0

12:24/M

38

NANCY ENGLISH KANSAS CITY MO

1930

58

92

34:43.4

12:24/M

39

IRMA REYES OLATHE KS

2997

41

93

34:45.7

12:25/M

40

JULIE GEIGER KANSAS CITY MO

2013

32

94

34:48.6

12:26/M

41

MEL BALDRIDGE

3629

38

96

34:55.8

12:28/M

42

SAMANTHA MALOY

3644

13

100

36:02.2

12:52/M

43

ROBIN KOEZLER

3634

45

102

36:17.8

12:58/M

44

KIM MYERS KANSAS CITY MO

3231

40

103

36:18.2

12:58/M

45

CINDI WOOLERY KANSAS CITY MO

3621

51

104

36:19.3

12:58/M

46

TRESIA FRANKLIN KANSAS CITY MO

1944

54

105

36:19.9

12:58/M

47

RUTH YOUNG BASEHOR KS

3624

33

107

36:22.2

12:59/M

48

DIANE HAIGHT

3639

57

108

36:23.8

13:00/M

49

MARITES SHIELDS LENEXA KS

3537

37

111

36:28.3

13:01/M

50

JANICE LOUDON OVERLAND PARK KS

2665

51

112

36:32.3

13:03/M

51

SANDY HULL INDEPENDENCE MO

2274

39

113

36:34.0

13:04/M

52

MARY ELLEN HALL

3636

48

114

36:34.6

13:04/M

53

ANN KOHN OVERLAND PARK KS

2657

44

116

36:40.9

13:06/M

54

ALEXANDRA MYERS LAWRENCE KS

1267

23

119

36:53.3

13:10/M

55

KRISTY WEST GARDNER KS

3618

32

120

36:56.8

13:11/M

56

DORANNE HUDSON KANSAS CITY MO

2272

58

121

36:58.0

13:12/M

57

KACY HINTON BASEHOR KS

2250

31

122

37:25.5

13:22/M

58

ALISA FRITCHEY KANSAS CITY MO

1965

34

123

37:26.3

13:22/M

59

NORAH JOSLIN OLATHE KS

2760

44

124

37:49.3

13:30/M

60

DEB JOHNSTON LAWRENCE KS

2440

53

125

37:49.5

13:30/M

61

ERICA BOOS MCLOUTH KS

1700

33

126

38:02.2

13:35/M

62

DEBBIE GOODMAN OVERLAND PARK KS

2018

55

128

38:24.8

13:43/M

63

WENDY DANNER CAMERON MO

1838

32

130

41:38.5

14:52/M

64

JANE SMELTZER OVERLAND PARK KS

3564

55

133

44:54.2

16:02/M

65

CHERYL BONDANK LENEXA KS

1695

48

134

46:05.4

16:28/M

66

ALISSA SEBASTIAN GRAIN VALLEY MO

3081

40

137

51:52.3

18:31/M

67

PHEBE SEBASTIAN GRAIN VALLEY MO

3143

6

138

51:55.5

18:33/M

68

JEANETTEE MALOY

3649

45

140

1:00:36.4

21:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NICK GARDNER

3646

17

1

16:53.4

6:02/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NICK SCHULTZ

3660

32

2

17:10.3

6:08/M

2

RICK MATO

3641

35

3

17:16.6

6:10/M

3

BRADY BOYLE AMES IA

1729

25

4

18:25.5

6:35/M

4

BRIAN LONGFELLOW

3662

39

5

19:22.4

6:55/M

5

PHIL FORTIN PLEASANT VALLEY MO

1943

15

6

20:02.2

7:09/M

6

BRIAN STANLEY KANSAS CITY MO

3567

53

7

20:11.4

7:13/M

7

MARK TERWILLEGER KANSAS CITY MO

3616

30

8

20:50.2

7:26/M

8

JEREMY GARRETT KANSAS CITY MO

1988

34

9

21:01.5

7:30/M

9

GERRY HOLLIS

3654

43

12

21:40.8

7:44/M

10

JORDAN HENDERSON

3648

27

13

21:42.5

7:45/M

11

TRAVIS KIERDE

3630

31

15

22:27.7

8:01/M

12

NATHAN CHRISMAN KEARNEY MO

1801

18

16

22:53.0

8:10/M

13

KYLE MCCAWLEY OVERLAND PARK KS

2821

31

18

23:32.2

8:24/M

14

JEFF CHRISTIAN OVERLAND PARK KS

1811

49

19

23:32.3

8:24/M

15

RYAN BILBREY

3633

28

21

23:34.8

8:25/M

16

LARRY SANDERSON PLEASANT HILL MO

3004

50

22

23:37.3

8:26/M

17

JIM JACOBE KANSAS CITY KS

2386

27

23

23:42.0

8:28/M

18

ERIC VIERA KANSAS CITY MO

3617

38

24

23:44.1

8:29/M

19

CHRIS PARSONS OVERLAND PARK KS

2944

34

25

24:09.1

8:38/M

20

SILA KISSUU KANSAS CITY MO

2792

40

26

24:14.0

8:39/M

21

MICHAEL HARAMIA OLATHE KS

2154

45

27

24:21.6

8:42/M

22

ADAM PENNINGTON

3643

30

28

24:50.8

8:52/M

23

MICHAEL JANIS MISSION KS

2402

33

30

24:55.9

8:54/M

24

DANIEL TADY

3642

14

31

24:58.5

8:55/M

25

TONY NELSON BLUE SPRINGS MO

1312

48

32

25:04.2

8:57/M

26

DANNY MILLER TOPEKA KS

2822

51

33

25:17.5

9:02/M

27

JAY MURPHY OVERLAND PARK KS

2833

39

35

25:49.2

9:13/M

28

JIM PEAKER

3651

43

41

27:02.9

9:39/M

29

JAXON PEAKER

3650

7

42

27:03.0

9:40/M

30

GAIGE HUNSAKER OLATHE KS

2319

9

44

27:16.5

9:44/M

31

BRIAN BROOKS

3661

38

45

27:23.4

9:47/M

32

KEITH FORTIN PLEASANT VALLEY MO

1939

43

46

27:24.4

9:47/M

33

WILL BABBIT OLATHE KS

1646

32

51

28:03.5

10:01/M

34

JONATHAN CHAMBERS OLATHE KS

1797

31

52

28:26.2

10:09/M

35

JAMES HYDE KANSAS CITY MO

2344

37

54

28:33.9

10:12/M

36

CHRIS PRESSER KANSAS CITY MO

2945

35

55

28:35.1

10:13/M

37

HAROLD DELLINGER KANSAS CITY MO

1869

33

56

28:44.0

10:16/M

38

BRYAN WEST GARDNER KS

3620

33

58

29:31.4

10:33/M

39

JASON COBLE LAWRENCE KS

1815

32

59

29:37.5

10:35/M

40

STEVEN KENNEKE SHAWNEE KS

2778

41

60

29:45.0

10:38/M

41

TIM AUSTIN BURLINGTON KS

1642

52

66

31:01.2

11:05/M

42

JASON MURRAY KANSAS CITY MO

2846

35

68

31:06.9

11:06/M

43

MATT SHIELDS LENEXA KS

3538

37

71

31:47.2

11:21/M

44

JOHN FRITCHEY KANSAS CITY MO

1960

38

72

31:50.8

11:22/M

45

ROBERT HELGET OVERLAND PARK KS

2221

69

75

32:26.2

11:35/M

46

AIDEN BALDRIDGE

3628

9

78

33:37.7

12:00/M

47

JAKE JACOBE ST. LOUIS MO

2368

57

80

33:45.5

12:03/M

48

JONATHAN HYDE KANSAS CITY MO

2324

32

81

33:52.9

12:06/M

49

NICK LONG

3627

11

82

34:17.0

12:15/M

50

LARRY LONG

3626

43

83

34:18.1

12:15/M

51

RANDY BOTTONI OLATHE KS

1705

51

84

34:33.6

12:20/M

52

BILL BOWSHER OVERLAND PARK KS

1708

41

85

34:35.5

12:21/M

53

ERIC PACHECO INDEPENDENCE MO

3199

44

95

34:52.2

12:27/M

54

NATHAN MYERS LAWRENCE KS

2923

28

97

35:02.4

12:31/M

55

ZAK SAMMUR

3652

8

98

35:38.8

12:44/M

56

SETH NOLEN SHAWNEE KS

1357

0

99

36:01.3

12:52/M

57

JAMES CLARKE

3657

27

101

36:09.8

12:55/M

58

GARY MARLIN PARKVILLE MO

2817

64

106

36:21.7

12:59/M

59

LOUIS JOLINE LAKE TAPAWINGO MO

2704

78

109

36:23.8

13:00/M

60

CHADD NOLEN SHAWNEE KS

1335

34

110

36:25.7

13:00/M

61

CHRIS NYBERG

3635

48

115

36:36.4

13:04/M

62

Unknown Partic. 13509

13509

117

36:41.2

13:06/M

63

KYLE RUSSELL PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

3000

51

118

36:43.6

13:07/M

64

ROBERT LOPEZ SEATTLE WA

2658

44

127

38:02.9

13:35/M

65

MICHAEL KELLING

3658

26

129

39:06.3

13:58/M

66

HOLDEN WOOTEN LANSING KS

3623

8

131

44:43.3

15:58/M

67

BOB WOOTEN LANSING KS

3622

32

132

44:47.1

16:00/M

68

GUNNAR BONDANK LENEXA KS

1698

13

135

46:06.0

16:28/M

69

DAVE SUPTIC OVERLAND PARK KS

3572

60

136

47:32.0

16:59/M

70

GABE SEBASTIAN GRAIN VALLEY MO

3082

16

139

51:55.6

18:33/M