Hot Trot 5k/10k

Age Group Results

August 06, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

5K

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SHEILA LAVERY

3340

43

5

23:30.3

23:30.3

7:35/M

 
Top

Female 0 to 99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ERIN BAKER FORT LEAVENWORTH KS

3256

35

6

23:35.7

23:35.7

7:36/M

2

CASSIE DRAKE STILWELL KS

3727

29

9

26:19.6

26:19.6

8:29/M

3

NORA MCHENRY SHAWNEE KS

3242

15

10

28:29.9

28:29.9

9:11/M

4

KARI FAJEN KANSAS CITY MO

3331

29

12

31:57.6

31:57.6

10:18/M

5

BETH KLIPFEL LENEXA KS

3386

25

14

32:33.5

32:33.5

10:30/M

6

JENNIFER DRAPER SHAWNEE KS

3267

35

15

32:50.1

32:50.1

10:35/M

7

MICHELLE THOMPSON OLATHE KS

3299

42

16

34:50.3

34:50.3

11:14/M

8

LORI GUTHRIE OVERLAND PARK KS

3268

42

17

34:50.3

34:50.3

11:14/M

9

HEIDI PARISH

3326

19

18

35:58.8

35:58.8

11:36/M

10

LUELLEN SLAUGHTER LEAWOOD KS

3284

57

20

36:10.0

36:10.0

11:40/M

11

LISA CAMPBELL PARKVILLE MO

3365

50

21

37:08.2

37:08.2

11:59/M

12

JAYME JACKSON KANSAS CITY MO

3275

13

22

37:57.8

37:57.8

12:15/M

13

APRIL JACKSON

3323

11

23

37:58.0

37:58.0

12:15/M

14

CAROLYN MITCHELL LENEXA KS

3244

74

24

39:04.1

39:04.1

12:36/M

15

SHARON WHITAKER OVERLAND PARK KS

3320

57

25

51:49.9

51:49.9

16:43/M

16

RACHEL HOGER JOHNSTON IA

3272

36

26

54:07.0

54:07.0

17:27/M

DNF

ANNIE CROUCH SHAWNEE KS

3281

14

 

 

DNF

JANAE NEZERKA KANSAS CITY MO

3247

45

 

 

DNF

RENEE ROWE LENEXA KS

3248

26

 

 

DNF

ADD1 ADD1

3795

0

 

 

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JAMES KANARY

3395

34

1

19:12.7

19:12.7

6:12/M

 
Top

Male 0 to 99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MILES MARSHALL GARDNER KS

3337

45

2

21:29.8

21:29.8

6:56/M

2

BRENT STEARNS RAYTOWN MO

3296

54

3

22:33.8

22:33.8

7:16/M

3

SAM RYAN SHAWNEE KS

3251

14

4

22:47.1

22:47.1

7:21/M

4

OSCAR CANTU

3332

41

7

24:14.3

24:14.3

7:49/M

5

DOUG LAVERY

3339

42

8

26:07.5

26:07.5

8:25/M

6

CHRISTOPHER SOUKUP LEE'S SUMMIT MO

3295

35

11

30:13.9

30:13.9

9:45/M

7

MARK CROUCH SHAWNEE KS

3258

51

13

32:20.0

32:20.0

10:26/M

8

NICK DRAKE STILWELL KS

3732

18

19

35:59.1

35:59.1

11:36/M

DNF

ALFRED FIGULY KANSAS CITY MO

3254

60

 

 

DNF

GREG NEZERKA KANSAS CITY MO

3245

46

 

 

DNF

RICHARD DRAKE STILEWELL KS

3726

55

 

 

 

10K

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DEANNA SOUKUP LEE'S SUMMIT MO

3808

32

5

53:40.0

53:40.0

8:39/M

 
Top

Female 0 to 99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JOAN LAVERLY

3324

45

7

59:16.5

59:16.5

9:34/M

2

JEN BRUSE OLATHE KS

3721

34

9

1:09:25.6

1:09:25.6

11:12/M

3

MELISSA TOBABEN OLATHE KS

3845

34

10

1:09:25.7

1:09:25.7

11:12/M

4

PAIGE JOHNSON

3939

39

13

1:19:21.2

1:19:21.2

12:48/M

5

RENEE GIER SHAWNEE KS

3753

36

16

1:27:10.9

1:27:10.9

14:04/M

6

SARAH CAMPBELL KANSAS CITY MO

3722

24

17

1:28:47.8

1:28:47.8

14:19/M

7

NICOLE ALLEN BLUE SPRINGS MO

3952

32

18

1:28:48.9

1:28:48.9

14:19/M

8

DOROTHY ESHER BUTLER MO

3733

65

22

1:29:25.7

1:29:25.7

14:25/M

DNF

TRACY GERVAIS SHAWNEE KS

3740

35

 

 

DNF

DIONNE SMITH LEAVENWORTH KS

3797

43

 

 

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CALEB ALLEN BLUE SPRINGS MO

3704

35

1

42:17.4

42:17.4

6:49/M

 
Top

Male 0 to 99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

YANCY WRIGHT SHAWNEE KS

3870

32

2

43:09.5

43:09.5

6:58/M

2

MICHAEL PEELER KANSAS CITY MO

3953

34

3

49:41.0

49:41.0

8:01/M

3

SCOTTY TODD OLATHE KS

3847

49

4

53:39.8

53:39.8

8:39/M

4

GUY HARRIS OLATHE KS

3759

31

6

57:06.2

57:06.2

9:13/M

5

KIRK BEARD LEE'S SUMMIT MO

3713

38

8

1:07:25.9

1:07:25.9

10:52/M

6

ROGER STRICKLAND

3957

61

11

1:10:16.0

1:10:16.0

11:20/M

7

MILE OBERRIEDER

3955

46

12

1:19:16.9

1:19:16.9

12:47/M

8

MIKE MARTIN MERRIAM KS

3956

45

14

1:21:51.0

1:21:51.0

13:12/M

9

RICKY BHATIA LENEXA KS

3259

30

15

1:26:51.8

1:26:51.8

14:00/M

10

NATE SMITH LENEX KS

3289

35

19

1:28:49.4

1:28:49.4

14:20/M

11

MICHAEL LEISINGER LENEXA KS

3760

24

20

1:29:06.2

1:29:06.2

14:22/M

12

CHRIS AIELLO

3325

27

21

1:29:17.9

1:29:17.9

14:24/M

13

TRENTON TRAVIS LENEXA KS

3865

40

23

1:31:25.0

1:31:25.0

14:45/M

14

MICHAEL CARROLL PLATTE CITY KS

3723

56

24

1:35:25.0

1:35:25.0

15:23/M

DNF

BILL SMITH LEAVENWORTH KS

3798

42

 

 

DNF

LANCE STODDARD LENEXA KS

3826

24

 

 

DNF

ROGER STRICKLAND

3949

61