Gods Country Duathon 2011

Gods Country Duathon 2011

Age Group Results

April 10, 2011


Qustions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

Duathon

Female 20 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

39

AUBEE DOCK

108

29

1

20:38.8

1

44:52.0

1:05:30.9

2

76

NATALIE MARTIN

106

27

2

23:41.2

2

51:22.5

1:15:03.8

3

99

STEFANIE GABORIE

22

23

3

31:13.2

3

1:09:43.0

1:40:56.2

 

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

22

ANGELA REDFERN

53

34

1

18:52.9

1

42:10.8

1:01:03.7

2

54

EMILY JOHNSON

26

35

4

22:49.5

2

45:57.7

1:08:47.2

3

64

SARAKAY CARRELL

104

34

2

22:15.6

3

49:04.7

1:11:20.3

4

79

JENNI HAMAKER

120

39

3

22:34.4

4

53:29.7

1:16:04.1

5

93

KAREN DUNDOVICH

15

34

5

24:50.5

5

1:01:52.4

1:26:42.9

 

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

48

SANDY COLLINS

10

49

2

22:09.9

1

45:34.3

1:07:44.2

2

53

JEAN LUCAS

38

43

3

22:10.7

2

46:23.4

1:08:34.2

3

57

SUSIE SCHULTZ

57

49

4

23:33.4

3

45:43.6

1:09:17.0

4

77

CHIA-RW JW

88

42

1

21:52.5

4

53:30.8

1:15:23.3

5

84

DEBRA ANTIONY

100

48

6

24:30.7

5

56:35.3

1:21:06.0

6

89

ANN PAI

80

43

5

23:34.7

6

59:32.2

1:23:06.9

7

97

CHERYL SHAKESPEARE

59

48

7

26:29.5

7

1:11:58.2

1:38:27.7

 

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

60

LEVI BALLOU

4

13

1

21:35.5

1

48:40.4

1:10:16.0

2

68

ANDY ROMISH

92

14

2

23:01.8

2

49:23.0

1:12:24.9

 

Male 20 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

NICK VALDES

66

25

1

15:35.1

1

40:09.1

55:44.2

2

6

TRIETAN COLLINS

83

26

2

16:17.6

2

40:21.2

56:38.8

3

31

ANDREW COX

97

25

4

18:56.2

3

43:54.7

1:02:51.0

4

42

JOEL PORTER

50

28

3

18:55.0

4

47:35.1

1:06:30.2

5

43

BRIAN FALLS

18

24

9

21:34.1

5

44:57.7

1:06:31.9

6

45

PATRICK ZWOLINSKI

74

28

6

19:56.0

6

46:48.6

1:06:44.6

7

49

MICHAEL MATHEWS

77

27

11

23:59.5

7

43:44.9

1:07:44.5

8

58

DUSTIN MOYER

82

26

8

20:48.6

8

48:50.9

1:09:39.6

9

62

RYAN HANY

84

26

7

20:27.7

9

50:20.0

1:10:47.8

10

70

KEITH NELSON

44

23

10

21:55.0

10

51:05.3

1:13:00.3

11

78

JUSTIN SADOWSKI

56

21

5

18:56.7

11

56:37.6

1:15:34.4

12

98

JASON GABORIE

21

28

12

31:13.7

12

1:09:41.4

1:40:55.1

 

Male 30 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

AARON ELWELL

115

32

13

18:09.5

1

34:34.4

52:44.0

2

2

CHRIS HESHEY

99

30

9

17:21.9

2

37:43.1

55:05.0

3

4

JEFF BAKER

3

30

1

15:45.4

3

40:05.7

55:51.1

4

5

DENNIS GRELK

23

31

16

18:46.2

4

37:36.2

56:22.4

5

8

CRAIG PIBURN

112

34

12

17:48.5

5

40:07.5

57:56.1

6

9

MICHAEL BOIRN

76

36

10

17:23.5

6

40:52.6

58:16.1

7

12

RICH BENJES

6

33

8

17:12.6

7

41:47.0

58:59.7

8

14

GENE HILL

95

31

2

16:14.0

8

43:09.0

59:23.1

9

15

ADAM KECK

111

30

15

18:40.2

9

40:51.1

59:31.3

10

16

CLAY WELLS

69

34

22

19:41.8

10

40:06.3

59:48.1

11

19

JEFF ARNAND

91

32

24

20:19.6

11

39:48.4

1:00:08.1

12

20

JEFF LIVELY

102

37

4

16:47.1

12

43:48.0

1:00:35.2

13

23

ADAM LAMBRECHT

33

35

7

17:06.4

13

43:57.7

1:01:04.1

14

24

JEFF SEEBACH

58

35

6

17:04.0

14

44:00.2

1:01:04.3

15

25

JON SINK

105

34

14

18:24.3

15

42:44.8

1:01:09.2

16

28

JASON REW

54

37

3

16:44.5

16

44:59.9

1:01:44.4

17

30

BRETT LAFOLLETTE

32

33

5

16:58.7

17

45:36.9

1:02:35.6

18

32

JEREMY CROCKER

12

36

21

19:40.6

18

43:14.2

1:02:54.9

19

34

DERICK SHACKELFORD

89

32

20

19:28.2

19

44:34.4

1:04:02.6

20

35

JEFF JOHNSON

25

32

17

18:48.1

20

45:26.8

1:04:14.9

21

37

JON PRICE

51

36

23

20:03.1

21

45:02.5

1:05:05.7

22

44

DEAN FEUERBORN

19

35

19

19:15.0

22

47:23.7

1:06:38.8

23

51

WARREN STEVENS

61

38

29

21:56.3

23

45:56.7

1:07:53.1

24

52

HERSCHEL DAVIS

107

35

11

17:38.2

24

50:34.8

1:08:13.0

25

55

COREY HIRTZ

24

36

25

20:39.2

25

48:09.8

1:08:49.1

26

56

MARCUS DUDLEY

14

38

32

23:20.5

26

45:54.3

1:09:14.9

27

63

RYAN BERENDZEN

7

38

26

20:53.9

27

50:01.3

1:10:55.3

28

66

MARK JOHNSON

27

32

28

21:33.4

28

50:44.1

1:12:17.5

29

67

DAVID MEYER

41

36

33

23:25.2

29

48:53.2

1:12:18.5

30

71

JARED ANDERSON

2

36

31

22:47.6

30

50:40.9

1:13:28.5

31

74

THOMAS MURPHY

42

33

27

21:17.8

31

53:15.6

1:14:33.4

32

75

JOANTHAN PECK

75

31

35

25:25.9

32

49:20.1

1:14:46.0

33

83

BEN KINSEY

31

33

30

22:31.9

33

58:30.8

1:21:02.8

34

90

ANDY WILLIAMS

71

37

34

24:30.7

34

59:02.7

1:23:33.5

 

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

7

BRIAN PROSSER

52

42

1

17:29.8

1

39:44.9

57:14.8

2

10

JOHN WAGNER

94

40

5

18:37.2

2

39:38.9

58:16.2

3

11

CRAIG ARENTH

98

43

12

19:39.3

3

39:14.2

58:53.6

4

13

BRETT HUBER

81

40

4

18:06.7

4

40:57.8

59:04.6

5

17

MICHAEL LEONAS

85

43

2

17:34.6

5

42:25.2

59:59.9

6

18

DAVID PIOMISCH

93

45

8

18:57.2

6

41:07.3

1:00:04.6

7

26

BOB TASNE

79

47

3

17:58.8

7

43:31.5

1:01:30.3

8

27

ROBERT KERLEY

30

41

10

19:14.9

8

42:25.8

1:01:40.8

9

29

SHAWN BEETON

5

40

11

19:35.2

9

42:27.1

1:02:02.4

10

36

MIKEL MAYFIELD

39

40

13

19:57.0

10

44:55.5

1:04:52.5

11

38

TIMOTHY LANGLAND

35

43

14

20:18.8

11

44:53.7

1:05:12.6

12

40

BRIAN THOMAS

121

46

7

18:51.2

12

46:57.5

1:05:48.7

13

41

DAVID PING

49

42

9

19:13.5

13

47:16.4

1:06:29.9

14

47

CHRIS VANWAGNER

68

40

16

20:26.4

14

47:04.0

1:07:30.4

15

61

STEVE ROBBINS

118

40

20

22:40.1

15

47:43.5

1:10:23.6

16

65

BRIAN SMITH

60

45

17

20:54.8

16

51:12.6

1:12:07.5

17

69

DAVID O,BRIEN

46

44

18

21:34.5

17

51:08.2

1:12:42.7

18

72

MATT BLANKENBILLER

8

42

15

20:20.8

18

53:59.1

1:14:20.0

19

80

DAVE BURNETT

9

47

19

21:57.2

19

54:07.6

1:16:04.8

20

82

STORRY SEIFERT

101

42

21

24:44.5

20

54:00.3

1:18:44.9

21

85

TRAVIS BERKLEY

87

40

26

31:06.0

21

51:26.0

1:22:32.1

22

86

JEFF TRADER

63

48

24

28:55.8

22

53:44.3

1:22:40.2

23

87

KEVIN PAYNE

47

47

25

29:43.2

23

53:22.9

1:23:06.1

24

88

MICHAEL GIER

86

41

27

31:09.1

24

51:57.7

1:23:06.8

25

92

GLENN TUGMAN

64

40

6

18:48.6

25

1:07:39.0

1:26:27.7

26

94

ERIC PACHECO

90

44

23

26:18.0

26

1:03:08.9

1:29:27.0

27

95

DOMINIC PETRICH

48

45

22

24:58.6

27

1:09:18.9

1:34:17.6

 

Male 50 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

21

KEVIN COLLINS

11

50

2

19:36.4

1

41:08.6

1:00:45.0

2

33

KEITH DOWELL

13

56

1

17:08.8

2

46:14.1

1:03:22.9

3

46

MICHAEL RUTHERFORD

55

51

6

21:31.9

3

45:58.2

1:07:30.2

4

50

DOUGLAS YOUNG

72

51

3

20:36.9

4

47:11.0

1:07:47.9

5

59

CORY LANGFORD

34

50

4

20:50.6

5

49:03.8

1:09:54.5

6

73

SABATO SIVILLO

96

50

8

24:38.6

6

49:50.7

1:14:29.3

7

81

PATRICK HIGGINS

78

54

7

21:55.9

7

55:56.1

1:17:52.1

8

91

RALPH KAPPENMAN

29

54

5

20:55.9

8

1:04:54.7

1:25:50.6

 

Male 60 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

96

JOHN NEWMAN

45

65

1

29:53.0

1

1:07:22.2

1:37:15.2

 

Male Team

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

TEAM YOUNGER ZOOK

73

0

1

15:03.3

1

37:41.4

52:44.7

2

2

TEAM MELLOR TURNER

65

0

2

15:27.5

2

42:05.9

57:33.4

 

Co-ed Team

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

ALMANZA ALMANZA

1

0

3

21:22.4

1

35:41.7

57:04.2

2

2

KERN JONES

114

0

2

19:56.0

2

38:45.7

58:41.8

3

3

WENTZ CLARK

116

0

1

18:39.5

3

42:00.8

1:00:40.3

4

4

SMEYERS PMEYERS

103

0

5

27:12.9

4

43:52.1

1:11:05.0

5

5

NELSON NELSON

43

0

6

29:10.5

5

46:08.1

1:15:18.7

6

6

CARLTON FULLER

20

0

7

32:12.4

6

47:22.9

1:19:35.3

7

7

POERTNER THOMAS

62

0

4

23:35.8

7

57:45.1

1:21:21.0