RaceDay Timing Solutions

FreeState Trail Feast Half Marathon

FreeState Trail Feast Half Marathon

Age Group Results

April 23, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Camille Johnson Wichita KS

1049

25

27

2:32:42.88

2

Kelly Livingston Lawrence KS

1064

27

30

2:32:46.41

3

Jill Hanna Overland Park KS

1041

40

31

2:32:46.84

4

Ashley Austin Lenexa KS

1003

29

35

2:37:26.75

5

Lezley Woodring Kansas City MO

1119

34

40

2:41:03.69

6

Lyn Harris Kansas City MO

1042

36

45

2:46:32.82

7

Melissa Nicholas Overland Park KS

1077

39

47

2:47:43.79

8

Lydia Friz Kansas City MO

1033

23

49

2:52:07.82

9

Patricia Sawtelle Troy KS

1091

26

52

2:53:55.49

10

Nikki Kerzman Kansas City MO

1055

31

57

2:58:32.15

11

Tiffeny Grothe

1127

0

61

3:01:21.83

12

Anna Perez Lenexa KS

1081

26

63

3:01:31.97

13

Stephanie Beck Mt Pleasant SC

1007

38

64

3:02:35.23

14

Laura Thomson Maryville MO

1106

46

65

3:04:29.19

15

Pam Campbell Centrailia IL

1017

52

66

3:04:56.06

16

Janet Cummingham

1130

0

67

3:07:18.41

17

Karie Nienhaus St. Lousi MO

1078

38

68

3:08:08.84

18

Jessie Sterbenz Topeka KS

1100

22

69

3:08:16.02

19

Kerrie Lonard Lawrence KS

1065

34

70

3:10:06.98

20

Karen Collier Lawrence KS

1020

39

71

3:10:07.38

21

Elsa Dog

312

0

73

3:10:53.75

22

Diana Arsendorf Pratt KS

1002

35

74

3:11:03.08

23

Jennifer Veazey Wichita KS

1109

39

78

3:13:25.06

24

Marianne Taylor Bellevue WA

1105

42

81

3:15:15.09

25

Joyce Kuwae Fort Leavenworth KS

1060

33

82

3:15:16.03

26

Anne Wheeler Kansas City KS

1113

25

84

3:15:35.15

27

Deanna Smith New York NY

1098

32

87

3:17:36.68

28

Laura Streckfuss St. Louis MO

1102

51

89

3:18:47.95

29

Ann Younger Overland Park KS

1123

43

90

3:20:57.67

30

Amanda Doyle Lees Summit MO

1126

0

91

3:20:58.28

31

Amanda Cook Seymour MO

1023

36

92

3:21:42.71

32

Taylor Keen Parkville MO

1052

16

93

3:22:23.23

33

Leah Hyman Manhattan KS

1048

24

96

3:24:57.89

34

Karly Schultz Lawrence KS

1093

26

98

3:26:07.95

35

Jennifer Rygg Wichita KS

1088

36

101

3:27:10.34

36

Inga Fender Lawrence KS

1030

28

103

3:28:07.21

37

Ruth Fox Manhattan KS

1032

54

104

3:34:12.94

38

Haley Keen Parkville MO

1053

14

105

3:34:38.42

39

Robin Wilson Saint Peters MO

1116

45

106

3:37:58.20

40

Laura Bellman Kansas City MO

1008

52

107

3:40:59.65

41

Lisa Conklin Wichita KS

1021

32

108

3:48:19.80

42

Angela Witt Kansas City MO

1118

28

109

3:55:36.56

43

Katie Mantz Milford KS

1067

30

110

3:55:36.58

44

Shelley Urban Ozawkie KS

1108

45

112

4:05:12.23

45

Terry Humphrey Topeka KS

1047

56

114

4:15:51.02

46

Ruth Morrow Wichita Falls TX

1076

55

119

4:56:55.91

47

Angela Perry Greenwood MO

284

38

120

4:58:29.64

48

Aimee Adams Lees Summit MO

201

37

121

4:58:30.13

DQ

Jonette Killmar Overland Park KS

1056

45

DQ

2:14:19.70

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Curtis Phipps Prairie Village KS

1083

27

1

1:54:55.97

2

Eric Gulve St. Lousi MO

1040

52

2

1:57:32.80

3

Calvin Chopp Allegan MI

1018

26

3

2:00:28.56

4

Tony Rigdon Columbia MO

1086

**

4

2:01:32.46

5

Crayton Simmons Leavenworth KS

1096

37

5

2:04:03.29

6

Preston Williams Bonner Springs KS

1115

26

6

2:06:15.99

7

Spencer Bannon Wichita KS

1005

25

7

2:07:42.66

8

Kyle Hett Topeka KS

1045

22

8

2:09:27.37

9

Ricky Brown Manhattan KS

1014

27

9

2:09:40.56

10

Mark Battjes Shawnee KS

1006

34

10

2:11:43.71

11

Chris Nyberg Lawrence KS

1079

43

11

2:13:31.64

12

Alex Becher

1128

0

12

2:13:40.53

13

Brad Williams Kansas City MO

1124

51

13

2:13:56.83

14

Andrew Megaris Overland Park KS

1071

23

14

2:14:39.12

15

Keith Dowell Lawrence KS

1025

56

15

2:19:41.70

16

Mike Slack Lawrence KS

1097

27

16

2:23:45.56

17

Jacob Bertling College Station TX

1009

30

17

2:23:58.78

18

Matt Ochs

1125

0

18

2:24:10.56

19

Jacob Larsen Lawrence KS

1062

29

19

2:24:43.62

20

Jeff McDermott Des Moines IA

1069

31

20

2:25:40.65

21

Lee Dixon Kansas City MO

1024

26

21

2:27:45.60

22

Cole Evans Wichita KS

1028

24

22

2:27:54.30

23

Tad Baker Wichita KS

1004

40

23

2:28:22.11

24

Thomas Lamoreux Kansas City MO

1061

30

24

2:28:30.40

25

Nate Michel Kansas City MO

1072

25

25

2:29:45.46

26

Ian Talbot Lawson MO

1104

23

26

2:32:13.73

27

Michael Vennard Kansas City MO

1110

34

28

2:32:43.41

28

Snickers Dog

1132

0

29

2:32:43.61

29

Jeff Swift Olathe KS

1103

42

32

2:33:36.69

30

Scott Broome Manhattan KS

1013

26

33

2:35:24.90

31

Chris Wristen Overland Park KS

1120

31

34

2:37:26.33

32

Russell Conrad Leavenworth KS

1022

50

36

2:38:23.42

33

Carlos Rodriguez Wichita KS

315

0

37

2:38:37.41

34

Blake Whitaker College Station TX

1114

26

38

2:38:46.63

35

Ryan Grothe Borger TX

1039

27

39

2:39:16.23

36

Spencer Evans Lawrence KS

1029

23

41

2:41:08.25

37

Joe Fitle Kansas City MO

1031

32

42

2:42:23.74

38

Carl Specking Lawrence KS

1099

25

43

2:43:38.15

39

Brent Bostwick Maryville MO

1011

43

44

2:44:07.15

40

David Gilbert Belton MO

1035

46

46

2:47:20.03

41

Jeff Bird Olathe KS

1010

44

48

2:51:15.95

42

Robert Stewart Belton MO

1101

35

50

2:52:41.45

43

Josh Budimlija Shawnee KS

1016

32

51

2:53:12.06

44

Paul Salavitch Lee's Summit MO

1089

50

53

2:57:49.46

45

Ty Kanoya Valley Park MO

1050

39

54

2:58:15.87

46

Gavin Dunn Smithville MO

1027

11

55

2:58:17.57

47

Jason Dunn Smithville MO

1026

38

56

2:58:18.65

48

Lukas Rhoads Butler MO

1085

29

58

2:59:32.50

49

Michael Hartman Des Moines IA

1043

58

59

2:59:46.90

50

Jeff Schertz Raymore MO

1092

43

60

3:01:02.53

51

Douglas Kreft Edgerton KS

1058

30

62

3:01:26.67

52

Robert Mattal Topeka KS

272

32

72

3:10:52.54

53

Alan Sampson Belton MO

1090

39

75

3:11:40.16

54

Felipe Montes Overland Park KS

1073

28

76

3:12:21.26

55

Jesse Hermreck Andover, KS

1044

31

77

3:13:05.69

56

Dan Yagudin Framingham MA

1121

31

79

3:14:06.82

57

Michael Morgan Wichita KS

1075

36

80

3:15:08.79

58

Arnold Wilson St. Louis MO

1117

39

83

3:15:26.75

59

Clock Seeberger

1131

0

85

3:15:35.49

60

James MacBeth Wichita KS

1066

48

86

3:17:32.40

61

Chris Rogerson Manhattan KS

1087

43

88

3:17:59.98

62

Mitchell Krasnopoler Overland Park KS

1057

53

94

3:22:31.63

63

Steve Sell Lawrence KS

1095

62

95

3:24:06.54

64

John Peppiatt Ellsworth KS

1080

51

97

3:24:58.14

65

Paul Schultz Mcpherson KS

1094

58

99

3:26:08.17

66

Don Little Fairway KS

1063

57

100

3:27:09.40

67

Don Peters

1129

0

102

3:27:55.55

68

Carlos Quesada Independence MO

1084

39

111

4:04:21.81

69

Jeffrey Bowers Kansas City MO

1012

39

113

4:09:48.86

70

William Keen Parkville MO

1051

42

115

4:15:51.90

71

Francisco Gonzalez Belton MO

1037

26

116

4:21:17.33

72

Doug Adams Lees Summit MO

1001

36

117

4:32:40.99

73

Robert Phelan Overland Park KS

1082

63

118

4:36:57.79