Village Shalom Father's Day 5k Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 16, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1- 1 2- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 1 2- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Heidi Metz

178

36

8

19:43.3

6:22/M

 
Top

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brittany Wagner

338

0

165

35:18.9

11:23/M

2

Aspen Linck Belton MO

161

0

254

50:37.9

16:20/M

 
Top

Female Age 1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Betsy Erenberg

76

1

290

56:17.3

18:09/M

 
Top

Female 2 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Fogel KS

303

9

144

33:39.2

10:51/M

2

Anna Clayer

300

8

177

36:36.5

11:48/M

3

Skyler Kennedy Overland Park KS

137

8

210

42:14.4

13:37/M

4

Jamie Alden

349

9

231

46:36.4

15:02/M

5

Dakota Linck Belton MO

159

6

252

50:37.8

16:20/M

6

Cailyn Nye Overland Park KS

190

8

262

52:18.7

16:52/M

7

Ariel Iseman

122

7

274

54:11.3

17:29/M

8

Madelynn Burnett

34

7

280

55:06.6

17:46/M

9

Hannah Smackler

342

9

288

56:08.9

18:06/M

10

Lillian Greenstein Prairie Village KS

105

4

295

56:48.6

18:19/M

11

Marah Smuckler

245

6

318

58:25.3

18:51/M

12

Maleigha Vietti

265

7

333

1:00:45.9

19:36/M

13

Eden Iseman Leawood KS

314

5

345

1:06:10.6

21:21/M

14

Stacia Harlin Kansas City MO

108

6

347

1:17:27.0

24:59/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Corinne Rogers Overland KS

213

12

46

24:59.7

8:04/M

2

Emily Davis Lees Summit MO

347

14

61

26:25.7

8:31/M

3

Elana Goldenberg

97

12

123

31:52.8

10:17/M

4

Abby Pfannenstiel Kansas City MO

203

13

138

33:15.2

10:44/M

5

Bailee Romaker

381

11

167

35:24.6

11:25/M

6

Piper Davis

348

10

174

36:01.0

11:37/M

7

Haidee Clauer

47

11

180

36:48.7

11:52/M

8

Gabrielle Abrams

4

11

183

37:00.3

11:56/M

9

Adelain Marrone

386

11

213

43:03.1

13:53/M

10

Allison Burnett

284

11

228

46:05.9

14:52/M

11

Merritt Roach

210

11

242

48:13.8

15:33/M

12

Eliana Simon Simon

241

12

268

52:52.2

17:03/M

13

Natalie Harmon

110

13

270

53:47.5

17:21/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ashley House

116

15

54

25:30.3

8:14/M

2

Brooke Thompson Thompson

255

16

110

30:46.0

9:55/M

3

Hannah Caplan

373

17

133

32:49.0

10:35/M

4

Allison Ullman Leawood KS

260

15

147

34:07.2

11:00/M

5

Sydney House

325

15

150

34:09.0

11:01/M

6

Mekayla Tipton

336

17

182

36:49.5

11:53/M

7

Esther Salvay

382

18

192

38:59.3

12:35/M

8

Chelsea Smith Tonganoxie KS

242

18

330

59:11.0

19:05/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Devin Wiegers

274

21

17

21:17.1

6:52/M

2

Lauren Davis

59

26

45

24:55.3

8:02/M

3

Malkie Krieger

359

20

56

25:51.8

8:20/M

4

Elizabeth Jindrich Overland Park KS

126

23

57

25:54.1

8:21/M

5

Lindsay Pfannenstiel Kansas City MO

204

26

69

26:55.7

8:41/M

6

Megan Davis LAWRENCE KS

60

26

77

28:03.0

9:03/M

7

Nicole Anderson Kansas City MO

9

24

99

29:29.2

9:31/M

8

Kuhe Coppaken

321

23

101

29:45.6

9:36/M

9

Martha Sager Lee's Summit MO

225

29

103

30:18.2

9:46/M

10

Katie Brendel Kansas City MO

393

27

104

30:32.7

9:51/M

11

Alicia Sweany

250

24

106

30:33.5

9:51/M

12

Leah Karchin Lenexa KS

129

27

116

31:19.2

10:06/M

13

Teresa Goeddel Overland Park KS

95

21

119

31:46.4

10:15/M

14

Meagen Kelleher

632

28

122

31:51.8

10:16/M

15

Andrea Ferro Overland Park KS

80

27

125

32:02.7

10:20/M

16

Heather Holweger-Garcia Gardner KS

114

26

130

32:28.8

10:28/M

17

Gara Feldman-Gary Kansas City MO

79

28

153

34:13.5

11:02/M

18

Hilary Saskin Prairie Village KS

231

24

171

35:44.3

11:32/M

19

Jocelyn Dufield Leawood KS

72

23

173

35:53.0

11:35/M

20

Karen Abramowitz Leawood KS

1

27

179

36:45.0

11:51/M

21

Robin Kloiber Spring Hill KS

143

29

236

47:35.0

15:21/M

22

Jessie Geisel Kansas City MO

394

25

275

54:46.2

17:40/M

23

Jenny Sander Overland Park KS

227

23

296

56:50.4

18:20/M

24

Kristina Lobb Tonganoxie KS

168

28

315

57:57.9

18:42/M

25

Amanda Lawhon Blue Springs MO

156

24

322

58:43.0

18:56/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Debbie Niemann

364

36

23

22:17.0

7:11/M

2

Holly Hayes Eudora KS

112

37

53

25:22.8

8:11/M

3

Sarah Johnson St Joseph MO

397

32

72

27:20.2

8:49/M

4

Maureen Gray Olathe KS

102

33

82

28:53.7

9:19/M

5

Kara Ballenger Kansas City MO

11

30

86

29:01.0

9:22/M

6

Nealy Peters Shawnee KS

199

32

141

33:25.7

10:47/M

7

Jody Romaker Camden Point MO

214

37

156

34:30.1

11:08/M

8

Brandy Ellis Shawnee KS

74

35

158

34:37.1

11:10/M

9

Michala Gibson

395

35

160

34:43.0

11:12/M

10

Lacy McCluer Overland Park KS

176

35

164

35:18.8

11:23/M

11

Mindy Hager Overland Park KS

107

36

169

35:42.8

11:31/M

12

Melinda Lebofsky Overland Park KS

157

38

190

38:27.4

12:24/M

13

Melody Roach Butler MO

209

36

191

38:54.1

12:33/M

14

Michelle Rotert Butler MO

218

34

199

40:11.6

12:58/M

15

Katie MacDougall Overland Park KS

169

31

200

40:31.6

13:04/M

16

Nikki Kennedy Prairie Village KS

136

32

216

43:37.9

14:04/M

17

Marisa Davis Orlando FL

57

36

233

46:49.5

15:06/M

18

Beth Liss Kansas City MO

164

39

239

47:36.4

15:21/M

19

Celine Coppalan

398

32

249

50:13.9

16:12/M

20

Lindsay Linck Belton MO

160

33

251

50:37.8

16:20/M

21

Elizabeth Lieberman

343

34

261

52:03.0

16:47/M

22

Laura Galler Overland Park KS

86

32

266

52:34.6

16:57/M

23

Kaliope Hadley

323

30

271

53:56.8

17:24/M

24

Susan Friedman Overland Park KS

379

31

279

55:01.2

17:45/M

25

Nichole Burnett Gardner KS

32

37

281

55:12.5

17:48/M

26

Lindsey Quinn

306

33

328

58:53.6

19:00/M

27

Angela Vietti Overland Park KS

264

32

332

1:00:45.8

19:36/M

28

Latausha Blair Kansas City MO

21

36

346

1:17:26.0

24:59/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tally Pfannenstiel Kansas City MO

201

40

137

33:15.0

10:44/M

2

Renana Abrams Overland Park KS

2

46

181

36:48.9

11:52/M

3

Jody House Overland Park KS

115

48

186

37:51.4

12:13/M

4

Shirley Mellott

613

45

201

40:44.6

13:08/M

5

Julie Shaffer Leawood KS

236

48

202

40:45.6

13:09/M

6

Tammy Rousselo Basehor KS

220

44

207

41:52.0

13:30/M

7

Staci Kahn Overland Park KS

127

45

215

43:19.3

13:58/M

8

Marti Palmer Overland Park KS

192

45

255

50:41.4

16:21/M

9

Sheila Dietsch Shawnee KS

64

48

259

51:08.7

16:30/M

10

Meredith Nye Overland Park KS

187

40

263

52:18.8

16:52/M

11

Anne Wilson Olathe KS

308

42

299

57:16.1

18:28/M

12

Sarah Derks Overland Park KS

62

45

312

57:44.9

18:37/M

13

Ta Kela Bland Grandview MO

22

41

335

1:01:03.8

19:42/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gayle Pfannenstiel Kansas City MO

205

50

40

24:17.1

7:50/M

2

Teresa Meyer Kansas City MO

179

51

84

28:58.3

9:21/M

3

Ruth Gordon Leawood KS

99

54

107

30:35.8

9:52/M

4

Leslie Addadi

320

50

126

32:17.7

10:25/M

5

Joan Cabell Overland Park KS

39

52

129

32:27.5

10:28/M

6

Laura Intfen Overland Park KS

119

50

149

34:08.4

11:01/M

7

Koleen Kolenc Overland Park KS

145

59

163

35:16.1

11:23/M

8

Patty Zecy

322

59

168

35:42.1

11:31/M

9

Andie Neuman

380

51

176

36:28.1

11:46/M

10

Sharon Altman Overland Park KS

8

55

203

40:46.6

13:09/M

11

Susan Nerman Prairie Village KS

183

51

206

41:46.1

13:28/M

12

Marjorie Robinow

360

58

220

44:00.8

14:12/M

13

Janet Mark Leawood KS

172

52

221

44:04.5

14:13/M

14

Leigh Gillis Lee's Summit MO

93

54

227

45:52.3

14:48/M

15

Patricia Collier Belton MO

52

54

229

46:07.5

14:53/M

16

Anne Jacobs Overland Park KS

123

57

238

47:36.2

15:21/M

17

Janet Gershon Overland Park KS

91

56

258

50:55.9

16:25/M

18

Angie Sherwood Merriam KS

237

51

291

56:30.8

18:14/M

19

Cindy Cohen Leawood KS

51

52

292

56:31.0

18:14/M

20

Linda Sander Overland Park KS

226

50

297

56:50.8

18:20/M

21

Debbi Galler Overland Park KS

85

59

302

57:20.0

18:30/M

22

Ann Darke Kansas City MO

354

59

304

57:26.1

18:32/M

23

Linda Harmon Overland Park KS

109

50

306

57:30.4

18:33/M

24

Amy Franklin Overland Park KS

537

53

311

57:44.2

18:37/M

25

Marlene Nagel

388

59

324

58:48.6

18:58/M

26

Susan Krigel Leawood KS

149

55

326

58:51.5

18:59/M

27

Erlene Krigel Mission Hills KS

147

59

327

58:52.5

18:59/M

28

Terri Jacobs

311

57

337

1:01:04.4

19:42/M

29

Sharon Friedman

389

56

338

1:01:05.1

19:42/M

30

Carol Cleveland Kansas City MO

48

56

343

1:03:34.5

20:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gail Berman Lenexa KS

19

67

166

35:21.1

11:24/M

2

Barbara Katz Prairie Village KS

133

65

214

43:18.9

13:58/M

3

Paula Shteamer Leawood KS

238

61

230

46:23.2

14:58/M

4

Janice Cherner Kansas City MO

42

64

244

49:14.8

15:53/M

5

Marion Wilson Overland Park KS

276

66

277

54:58.9

17:44/M

6

Cindy Noon Overland Park KS

186

67

285

55:30.5

17:54/M

7

Linda Cleveland Kansas City MO

49

62

286

55:53.0

18:02/M

8

Pamela Hutson Montrose MO

117

62

298

57:02.4

18:24/M

9

Deedee King Kansas City MO

286

66

303

57:25.8

18:31/M

10

Evelyn Davis Lawrence KS

56

62

313

57:54.3

18:41/M

11

Jill Ladas Blue Springs MO

150

68

317

57:59.4

18:42/M

12

Susan Warshawsky Prairie Village KS

270

60

320

58:29.2

18:52/M

13

Mary Lawhon Blue Springs MO

154

60

321

58:42.2

18:56/M

14

Suzi Vietti Chanute KS

263

60

334

1:00:46.2

19:36/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joe Heikes Olathe KS

375

45

1

17:51.7

5:45/M

 
Top

UnKnown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jack Heim Emporia KS

965

0

16

20:54.8

6:45/M

2

Unknown Partic. 367

367

29

23:06.6

7:27/M

3

Nathon Kacirek

372

0

37

24:02.9

7:45/M

4

Unknown Partic. 368

368

51

25:20.0

8:10/M

5

Michael Wagner

337

0

74

27:26.1

8:51/M

6

Unknown Partic. 369

369

135

33:04.8

10:40/M

7

Brent Wagner

339

0

148

34:08.3

11:01/M

8

Brandon Wagner

341

0

161

35:09.2

11:20/M

9

Unknown Partic. 281

281

217

43:38.3

14:05/M

10

Unknown Partic. 313

313

223

45:02.9

14:32/M

11

Unknown Partic. 660

660

241

47:52.3

15:26/M

12

Unknown Partic. 657

657

247

50:09.1

16:11/M

13

William Buschling Kansas City MO

36

**

283

55:18.0

17:50/M

 
Top

6 Month's Old

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ari Natenberg

181

1

349

1:29:12.8

28:46/M

2

Teddy Natenberg

282

1

350

1:29:51.5

28:59/M

 
Top

Male 2 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Aidan Karpin Karpin

131

9

65

26:47.3

8:38/M

2

Drew Faflick Olathe KS

78

8

94

29:08.3

9:24/M

3

Alex Citron

45

6

205

41:21.8

13:20/M

4

Owen Lewis

332

7

209

41:59.4

13:33/M

5

Josh Cetron

658

5

211

42:27.2

13:42/M

6

Jasper Kennedy

138

2

219

43:38.7

14:05/M

7

Zachary Liss

165

6

225

45:07.6

14:33/M

8

Drew Liss

166

3

226

45:10.4

14:34/M

9

Cade Hutson

118

5

245

49:17.0

15:54/M

10

Johan Kahn

355

8

248

50:09.4

16:11/M

11

Zachary Wilson

310

9

300

57:16.5

18:28/M

12

Joshua Onkoba

316

5

308

57:39.0

18:36/M

13

Finnegan Kennedy

301

3

319

58:27.7

18:51/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Blake Romaker Romaker

216

14

10

19:59.2

6:27/M

2

Isacce Round

365

13

32

23:18.8

7:31/M

3

Eli Kahn Overland Park KS

949

14

33

23:23.3

7:33/M

4

London Wirt

327

11

59

26:10.7

8:26/M

5

Kirby Lewis

331

14

87

29:01.6

9:22/M

6

Ethan Vrooman Fairway KS

948

10

89

29:03.9

9:22/M

7

Alden Volgel

268

13

90

29:04.4

9:23/M

8

Parker Tipton

257

14

98

29:28.9

9:30/M

9

Nollan Dillavou

352

12

109

30:44.9

9:55/M

10

Hayden Dillavou

351

12

113

30:51.2

9:57/M

11

Noah Kahn

944

11

121

31:50.7

10:16/M

12

Jed Shaffer Leawood KS

235

12

127

32:18.1

10:25/M

13

Chase Maher

171

12

143

33:32.3

10:49/M

14

Ethan Smuckler

244

11

162

35:12.8

11:21/M

15

Shae Wirt

328

10

188

38:21.7

12:22/M

16

Jaiden Nye Overland Park KS

189

11

195

39:11.8

12:38/M

17

Conner Wilson

309

11

198

40:11.4

12:58/M

18

John Alden Alden

7

12

234

47:21.9

15:16/M

19

Jackson Rotert

219

10

243

48:56.0

15:47/M

20

Devin Palmer

194

11

246

49:25.1

15:56/M

21

Kyle Wilson TOPEKA KS

278

12

301

57:17.5

18:29/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Justin Love Liberty, MO MO

357

17

3

18:55.5

6:06/M

2

Grant Sander

229

15

18

21:22.5

6:54/M

3

Zack Pfannenstiel Kansas City MO

202

15

31

23:08.6

7:28/M

4

Alan Kasmassen

371

19

34

23:23.6

7:33/M

5

David Robinson Manhattan KS

358

15

42

24:41.9

7:58/M

6

Kyle Rogers Overland Park KS

344

15

68

26:51.0

8:40/M

7

Will Allegri

317

15

78

28:03.6

9:03/M

8

Jacob Lewis

330

16

117

31:24.6

10:08/M

9

Dakotta Lebofsky

370

15

189

38:26.8

12:24/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jacob Fichman

82

21

5

19:15.8

6:13/M

2

Joseph Robinson

361

21

24

22:18.4

7:12/M

3

Eric Lemus

363

26

39

24:09.7

7:47/M

4

Christopher Martin Kansas City MO

174

24

76

27:39.7

8:55/M

5

Matthew Butkovich Independence MO

38

28

81

28:47.5

9:17/M

6

Benjamin Gary Kansas City MO

89

29

151

34:12.6

11:02/M

7

Matthew Buner Leawood KS

30

26

155

34:19.0

11:04/M

8

Seth Katz Overland Park KS

132

29

197

39:39.0

12:47/M

9

Hal Wagner

340

28

250

50:23.0

16:15/M

10

Chris Hadley

324

27

272

53:56.8

17:24/M

11

Joseph Polsky

616

24

305

57:27.4

18:32/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kevin McCullough El Dorado Springs MO

374

33

2

17:58.4

5:48/M

2

Justin Van Opdorp Olathe KS

262

39

4

19:04.1

6:09/M

3

Harry Lai Overland Park KS

153

38

7

19:34.6

6:19/M

4

Joe Perry Tulsa OK

656

39

9

19:48.8

6:23/M

5

Christopher Harris Gladstone MO

111

31

11

20:17.9

6:33/M

6

Nguyen Nguyen Olathe KS

184

36

12

20:30.5

6:37/M

7

Michah Rose

399

34

19

21:41.7

7:00/M

8

Bj Tipton Frontenac KS

256

39

20

21:43.5

7:00/M

9

Jeremy Deeken Kansas City MO

376

37

21

21:57.5

7:05/M

10

Justin Henning

392

30

26

22:34.5

7:17/M

11

Richard Diaz Shawnee KS

63

34

35

23:32.7

7:35/M

12

Michael Bretton Overland Park KS

26

34

38

24:09.3

7:47/M

13

Mike Nguyen Olathe KS

185

31

41

24:29.3

7:54/M

14

Matt Edwards Leawood KS

384

36

43

24:42.1

7:58/M

15

Nolan Romaker Camden Point MO

215

39

44

24:46.4

7:59/M

16

Gilbert Koech Raytown MO

144

32

50

25:18.1

8:10/M

17

Andrew Grudniewski Bonner Springs KS

106

34

52

25:22.6

8:11/M

18

John Gray Olathe KS

101

35

71

27:10.1

8:46/M

19

Noe Hernandez Shawnee KS

113

36

75

27:30.4

8:52/M

20

Mike Ballenger Kansas City MO

10

31

85

29:01.0

9:22/M

21

John Vogel

304

37

91

29:04.4

9:23/M

22

Nate Bergman Overland Park KS

18

35

92

29:06.6

9:23/M

23

Chris Rotert Butler MO

285

38

96

29:12.2

9:25/M

24

Brad Thompson Gardner KS

254

35

111

30:46.8

9:55/M

25

Jason Dillavou Overland Park KS

350

38

112

30:51.1

9:57/M

26

Justin Unell Kansas City MO

261

30

114

31:16.5

10:05/M

27

Mike Horn Olathe KS

366

39

134

33:04.6

10:40/M

28

Burton Taylor Kansas City MO

252

33

139

33:16.8

10:44/M

29

Eric Peters Shawnee KS

198

33

140

33:18.1

10:45/M

30

David Luke Vogel

267

33

145

33:39.4

10:51/M

31

Adam Stein Kansas City MO

248

32

172

35:45.9

11:32/M

32

Blaine Nye Overland Park KS

188

38

196

39:12.1

12:39/M

33

Vincent Bustamante Kansas City MO

37

32

204

40:52.6

13:11/M

34

Harley Kennedy Prairie Village KS

135

34

218

43:38.3

14:05/M

35

Seth Freden

312

33

224

45:03.3

14:32/M

36

Rob Linck Belton MO

158

35

253

50:37.8

16:20/M

37

Jason Burnett Gardner KS

33

36

264

52:18.9

16:52/M

38

Josh Galler Overland Park KS

87

33

265

52:32.5

16:57/M

39

Duke Ondieki

315

30

307

57:37.9

18:35/M

40

Larry Silver Overland Park KS

239

30

310

57:42.9

18:37/M

41

Darren Lawhon Blue Springs MO

155

32

323

58:43.5

18:56/M

42

Dan Osman

305

34

329

58:54.7

19:00/M

43

Michea Bland Kansas City MO

23

34

336

1:01:04.3

19:42/M

44

Michah Charyn

663

30

344

1:05:35.5

21:09/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tim Iseman Overland Park KS

121

45

6

19:20.8

6:14/M

2

Miles Marshall Gardner KS

173

45

14

20:44.5

6:41/M

3

Mark Tarwater Lenexa KS

251

45

15

20:53.7

6:44/M

4

Paul Pfannenstiel Kansas City MO

200

47

30

23:08.5

7:28/M

5

Oscar Cantu

362

42

36

23:37.4

7:37/M

6

Chris Rogers Overland Park KS

212

46

47

25:00.4

8:04/M

7

Charles Edgeller Leawood KS

650

44

62

26:26.0

8:32/M

8

Michael Liss Kansas City MO

163

42

63

26:34.8

8:34/M

9

Steve Tomac Lenexa KS

259

46

66

26:48.2

8:39/M

10

Kevin Karpin Kansas City MO

130

42

67

26:49.6

8:39/M

11

Tom Rousselo Basehor KS

221

48

70

26:57.7

8:42/M

12

James Edgeller

552

48

73

27:21.0

8:49/M

13

Steve Faflick Olathe KS

77

43

93

29:08.0

9:24/M

14

Darin Duffin Overland Park KS

71

47

97

29:19.8

9:27/M

15

Mark Sweany Lenexa KS

249

49

105

30:33.5

9:51/M

16

Matthew Davis Overland Park KS

302

42

108

30:41.1

9:54/M

17

Jim Gibson

396

44

120

31:47.4

10:15/M

18

Jeff Goldenberg Leawood KS

96

42

124

31:53.0

10:17/M

19

Burton Freeman

84

44

136

33:10.1

10:42/M

20

Jeffrey Maher Overland Park KS

170

44

142

33:32.1

10:49/M

21

Jim Kirby Lenexa KS

139

47

146

33:47.8

10:54/M

22

Robert Redmond Prairie Village KS

208

45

152

34:13.1

11:02/M

23

Todd Clauer Kansas City MO

46

41

178

36:36.8

11:48/M

24

Michael Abrams Overland Park KS

3

45

193

39:02.5

12:35/M

25

Craig Citron Op KS

44

45

212

42:49.3

13:49/M

26

Jeffrey Spiegel Overland Park KS

247

40

222

44:52.7

14:28/M

27

John Alden Olathe KS

6

44

235

47:23.4

15:17/M

28

John Palmer Overland Park KS

193

44

256

50:41.9

16:21/M

29

Steve Dietsch Shawnee KS

65

48

260

51:09.3

16:30/M

30

Richard Simon Overland Park KS

240

46

267

52:52.1

17:03/M

31

Brad Smuckler Leawood KS

243

43

287

56:08.2

18:06/M

32

Howard Erenberg Overland Park KS

75

42

289

56:16.6

18:09/M

33

Paul Ladas Drexel MO

152

41

316

57:58.3

18:42/M

34

Todd Natenberg Leawood KS

180

41

348

1:29:11.6

28:46/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tim Clutter Cleveland MO

50

57

13

20:41.3

6:40/M

2

Rich Fichman Kansas City MO

81

53

22

22:00.2

7:06/M

3

Drew Henson Independence MO

659

55

25

22:23.0

7:13/M

4

Matt McCarter Overland Park KS

175

50

27

22:46.9

7:21/M

5

Keith Todd Peculiar MO

258

53

28

22:48.9

7:21/M

6

Bob Swisher

387

55

48

25:01.1

8:04/M

7

John Wiegers Overland Park KS

273

50

49

25:10.8

8:07/M

8

Frank Lipsman Leawood KS

162

52

58

26:07.6

8:25/M

9

Tom Wirt Overland Park KS

326

57

60

26:11.7

8:27/M

10

Mike Allegri

319

52

79

28:34.6

9:13/M

11

Arthur Weisman Lee's Summit MO

271

51

80

28:47.1

9:17/M

12

Byron Ginsburg Overland Park KS

94

51

88

29:02.8

9:22/M

13

Mark Gordon Leawood KS

100

57

100

29:39.1

9:34/M

14

Brice Bradshaw

345

55

102

30:04.4

9:42/M

15

Sandy Krigel Mission Hills KS

146

59

115

31:18.3

10:06/M

16

Robert Dye Overland Park KS

73

59

132

32:46.0

10:34/M

17

Tim Intfen Overland Park KS

120

54

157

34:35.5

11:09/M

18

Paul Saskin Prairie Village KS

230

54

170

35:44.1

11:32/M

19

Peter Davis Mattawan MI

346

58

175

36:03.5

11:38/M

20

Leonard Rodriguez Lee's Summit MO

211

54

184

37:24.1

12:04/M

21

Pete Cabell Overland Park KS

40

55

194

39:02.6

12:35/M

22

Matt Lewis Aurora CO

329

55

208

41:59.3

13:33/M

23

Mike Jacobs Overland Park KS

124

59

240

47:36.5

15:21/M

24

Ron Coppaken Leawood KS

54

58

269

53:38.6

17:18/M

25

Gary Harman

661

53

273

54:04.1

17:26/M

26

Jeff Sander Overland Park KS

228

50

294

56:41.8

18:17/M

27

Larry Polsky Leaswood KS

206

59

309

57:42.2

18:37/M

28

Scott Krigel Leawood KS

148

56

325

58:51.5

18:59/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Richard Metz Kansas City MO

177

65

55

25:43.3

8:18/M

2

John Davis Lawrence KS

55

62

64

26:46.1

8:38/M

3

Kenneth Beard Weatherby Lake MO

13

61

83

28:58.2

9:21/M

4

Lewis Nerman Leawood KS

182

61

95

29:10.6

9:25/M

5

Jeff Dorfman Leawood KS

383

62

118

31:38.3

10:12/M

6

Richard Sophir Leawood KS

246

60

131

32:43.3

10:33/M

7

Barry Buner Leawood KS

31

60

154

34:18.5

11:04/M

8

Lyman Rate Leavenworth KS

207

69

159

34:37.2

11:10/M

9

Lee Debault Leawood KS

61

65

185

37:44.5

12:10/M

10

John Vogel Overland Park KS

266

67

187

38:05.8

12:17/M

11

Michael Davis West Des Moines IA

58

65

232

46:49.2

15:06/M

12

Chet Kloiber Spring Hill KS

142

64

237

47:35.6

15:21/M

13

Steve Gershon Overland Park KS

92

60

257

50:55.3

16:25/M

14

David Friedman Overland Park KS

377

65

276

54:52.3

17:42/M

15

David Wilson Overland Park KS

277

66

278

54:59.3

17:44/M

16

Michael Klein Prairie Village KS

141

65

284

55:19.6

17:51/M

17

John Ladas Blue Springs MO

151

68

314

57:57.2

18:42/M

18

Charles Bland LEES SUMMIT MO

283

61

331

59:16.2

19:07/M

19

Bill Noon

353

68

340

1:01:43.4

19:55/M

20

Gary Schanzer Overland Park KS

232

61

342

1:01:57.8

19:59/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Diersmith

378

74

128

32:19.6

10:25/M

2

Herb Adler Leawood KS

5

81

282

55:13.4

17:49/M

3

Ed Burnham Village Of Loch Lloyd MO

35

91

293

56:34.5

18:15/M

4

Jerry O'Connor Lenexa KS

191

70

339

1:01:42.8

19:54/M

5

Ben Schanzer

233

92

341

1:01:55.9

19:58/M