Fall Fell 7Mi Trail Run 7 Mile trail run

Age Group Results

October 16, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kerry Jones

65

31

18

1:01:29.9

8:47/M

 

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Zada-Dog Wheeler

42

5

58

1:30:50.3

12:59/M

 

Female 21 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Hayley Esson Kansas City MO

14

25

41

1:13:48.8

10:33/M

2

Ashley Shaw

35

28

45

1:15:03.3

10:43/M

3

Anne Wheeler Kansas City KS

41

25

59

1:30:51.0

12:59/M

 

Female 31 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Desiree Duff

49

34

20

1:03:23.1

9:03/M

2

Lezley Woodring

52

34

29

1:06:30.3

9:30/M

3

Genno Cline

9

39

30

1:06:32.3

9:30/M

4

Deb McTaggart

15

32

34

1:09:07.3

9:52/M

5

Liz Vinyard

67

32

46

1:16:08.7

10:53/M

6

Brooke Schesser

37

34

50

1:19:36.3

11:22/M

7

Wendy Basch

19

40

54

1:26:32.3

12:22/M

8

Cassie McDonald

44

38

60

1:32:47.6

13:15/M

9

Jen Ogden

47

34

61

1:33:02.8

13:17/M

10

Brandy Seitter

61

36

66

1:51:17.5

15:54/M

11

Anita Ground

33

33

67

2:11:48.0

18:50/M

 

Female 41 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tracey Nicodemus OLATHE KS

50

42

21

1:03:53.6

9:08/M

2

Laura Rogers

17

44

44

1:14:55.7

10:42/M

3

Susan Mayberry

28

47

53

1:21:59.1

11:43/M

4

Constance Tieghi

22

41

57

1:30:44.9

12:58/M

5

Torie Clark

11

47

62

1:40:26.9

14:21/M

6

Lisa Douglas Lenexa KS

26

46

64

1:49:18.7

15:37/M

 

Female 51 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Gallalee

30

53

42

1:13:56.7

10:34/M

 

Female 61 to 70

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sae Recuy

53

63

56

1:29:50.4

12:50/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Grant Holmes

32

21

1

46:34.4

6:39/M

 

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Reagon-Dog Brown

59

1

9

57:14.0

8:11/M

2

Spank-Doggie Dowell

24

3

14

58:47.0

8:24/M

3

Sadie-Dog Salavitch

40

1

15

59:19.4

8:28/M

 

Male 11 to 20

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Kuczarski

2

15

3

51:44.4

7:23/M

 

Male 21 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Steil

64

26

4

54:02.8

7:43/M

2

Wes Brown

58

29

8

57:13.8

8:10/M

3

Kyle Vincent

56

21

19

1:02:58.4

9:00/M

4

Seth McConnell

66

26

22

1:03:58.5

9:08/M

5

Jake Laffese

46

30

31

1:06:57.5

9:34/M

 

Male 31 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chad Wooderson BLUE SPRINGS MO

8

37

2

49:33.1

7:05/M

2

Forrest Dickerson

31

35

6

55:27.7

7:55/M

3

Chris Wristen Overland Park KS

48

31

7

56:15.2

8:02/M

4

Paulino Cagatin

5

31

10

58:19.9

8:20/M

5

Travis Kierre OLATHE KS

29

31

11

58:20.6

8:20/M

6

Danny Loental Kansas City MO

51

31

17

1:00:13.1

8:36/M

7

Jay Mooney Belton MO

12

36

23

1:04:24.1

9:12/M

8

Eric Viera KANSAS CITY MO

13

39

24

1:04:26.6

9:12/M

9

Shane Clark

10

40

25

1:05:03.4

9:18/M

10

Thomas McDonald

45

35

27

1:05:31.6

9:22/M

11

Josh Budimlija

36

32

37

1:09:55.2

9:59/M

12

Chuck Fredricks

6

37

39

1:11:22.3

10:12/M

13

Brian Brooks LENEXA KS

62

38

40

1:13:48.2

10:33/M

14

Heath Schesser

38

35

49

1:19:36.2

11:22/M

15

Jeff Basch

20

40

51

1:19:57.1

11:25/M

16

Joe Struemph

34

34

52

1:21:49.1

11:41/M

17

Thomas Carignan Overland Park KS

54

36

55

1:28:41.7

12:40/M

18

Don Seitter

60

38

65

1:51:17.2

15:54/M

 

Male 41 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Miles Marshall GARDNER KS

18

45

5

54:35.0

7:48/M

2

P Salavitch

39

48

16

59:19.5

8:28/M

3

Scott Vincent

55

45

26

1:05:11.2

9:19/M

4

Kerry Newman

57

50

28

1:05:34.6

9:22/M

5

Bob Dippold

16

49

33

1:08:27.8

9:47/M

6

Brad Stephenson

63

47

35

1:09:26.7

9:55/M

7

Jae Kuczarski

1

49

36

1:09:33.7

9:56/M

8

Paul Salavitch LEE'S SUMMIT MO

25

50

38

1:10:01.5

10:00/M

9

Jeff Bird Olathe KS

4

45

43

1:14:52.5

10:42/M

10

Steve Hudson

21

48

48

1:18:40.4

11:14/M

 

Male 51 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Keith Dowell

23

57

12

58:21.7

8:20/M

2

Doug Williams

7

53

13

58:31.9

8:22/M

3

David Brenner

27

54

63

1:49:18.1

15:37/M

 

Male 61 to 70

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jerry Buccellato

3

61

32

1:07:39.3

9:40/M

2

Bob Malkames

43

66

47

1:18:09.7

11:10/M