Dirty Duo

Relay Results

June 25, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


 

Clydesdale

 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1       35           Wichita Mud Crushers                                36:33.9     
                     35    Jeff Elliott                              
                     35    Fadi Mashnouk                             
 
    2       33           Faithful Dachi                                      48:34.5     
                     33    Eric Banda                                
                     33    Charles Boyce                             
 
    3       34           The Michelles                                     1:22:42.9     
                     34    Michelle Brinley                          
                     34    Michelle Brown                            
 
 
 

Male 45 and Under

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1        1           Braveheart                                          35:42.9     
                      1    Cole Berhorst                             
                      1    Clayton Emrich                            
 
    2        6           The Lords of Speed                                  36:37.3     
                      6    Kobi Mashnouk                             
                      6    Alexander Bontz                           
 
    3        2           Fast and Furious                                    37:15.9     
                      2    Grant Poje                                
                      2    Dylan O'Dell                              
 
    4        5           Teen Wolf Pack                                      45:32.2     
                      5    Jared Karr                                
                      5    Matthew George                            
 
    5        4           Mud Eaters                                          47:02.7     
                      4    Dylan Combes                              
                      4    Mason Ehrhart                             
 
    6        7           The Muddy Beastie Boys                              51:36.1     
                      7    Talen Gooch                               
                      7    Coleton Dob                               
 
    7        3           Jager and Meister                                 1:05:59.5     
                      3    Jake Harmon                               
                      3    Chris Hultine                             
 
 
 

Male 46 to 55

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1       50           Hoff to the Races                                   37:19.4     
                     50    Kyle Riffel                               
                     50    Kelsey Riffel                             
 
    2       10           The Muddy Rascals                                   39:02.9     
                     10    Mike Gunselman                            
                     10    Greg Crainshaw                            
 
    3       11           The Panamericans                                    47:12.7     
                     11    Joshua Davis                              
                     11    Elias Gutierrez                           
 
    4        9           The Dirty                                           49:45.0     
                      9    Brian Grussing                            
                      9    Matt Jarvis                               
 
 
 

Male 56 to 65

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1       12           Captain American HomePatient                        36:17.9     
                     12    Jeremy Combs                              
                     12    Cameron Harrison                          
 
    2       17           V.N.E.                                              37:47.6     
                     17    Jason Chase                               
                     17    Ryan Yates                                
 
    3       15           Team Wahoo                                          38:55.5     
                     15    Josh Perkins                              
                     15    Jason Demyen                              
 
    4       16           The Goonies                                         44:48.6     
                     16    Jason Rooks                               
                     16    Jeff Rooks                                
 
    5       13           Hair of the Dog                                     45:41.9     
                     13    Dan Merkh                                 
                     13    Brice Jewell                              
 
    6       14           Rambo                                               48:11.0     
                     14    Dan Caldwell                              
                     14    Chris Weiss                               
 
 
 

Male 66 to 75

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1       95           Team Eads                                           38:13.1     
                     95    William Eads                              
                     95    David Eads                                
 
    2       21           Snail Trail                                         39:15.8     
                     21    Philip Wehmeyer                           
                     21    Corey Case                                
 
    3       23           The Griswolds                                       40:19.1     
                     23    Tim Kuebler                               
                     23    Dan Helberg                               
 
    4       20           Scott and Derek                                     41:21.4     
                     20    Scott Lillis                              
                     20    Derek Eye                                 
 
    5       18           2slowdadz                                           48:30.7     
                     18    Brian Sutton                              
                     18    Peter Mohn                                
 
    6       24           Topeka Rugby                                        52:09.7     
                     24    Kris Ailslieger                           
                     24    Josh Norton                               
 
    7       22           Team Burrell                                        54:49.9     
                     22    John Burrell                              
                     22    Steve Burrell                             
 
 
 

Male 76 to 85

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1       26           Muddy Butternuts                                    35:36.4     
                     26    Mark Fleischman                           
                     26    Peter Paulin                              
 
    2       27           Vatos Gringos                                       39:04.4     
                     27    John Wright                               
                     27    Mike Alvarez                              
 
    3       51           Kinky Kearneys                                      52:24.0     
                     51    Therese Kearney                           
                     51    David Kearney                             
 
    4       25           Hake and Hake                                       54:51.1     
                     25    Mark Hake                                 
                     25    Mike Hake                                 
 
 
 

Male 86 and Over

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1       30           O brother, where art thou???                        43:36.6     
                     30    John Connolly                             
                     30    Michael Connolly                          
 
    2       29           Hashers                                             49:25.1     
                     29    Don Hovey                                 
                     29    Craig Cooper                              
 
    3       32           Stubby and the Bean                                 52:37.1     
                     32    Michael Hultine                           
                     32    Steve Maceli                              
 
    4       28           Baja                                                58:35.6     
                     28    Tony Nelson                               
                     28    Chad Younger                              
 
 
 

Female 45 and Under

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      139           The Beastly Beauties                                43:04.5     
                    139    Meagan Wilderson                          
                    139    Angie O'Brien                             
 
    2      136           Lil MIGHTY Ladies                                   43:28.4     
                    136    Emily McAfoos                             
                    136    Jena Richardson                           
 
    3      135           Katie and Maggie                                    44:11.4     
                    135    Maggie Thomason                           
                    135    Katie Noland                              
 
    4      148           Purple Platypus                                     50:40.8     
                    148    Kate Bradbury                             
                    148    Devyn LaFrance                            
 
    5      137           Stephens Synergy                                    56:53.6     
                    137    Jessica Stephens                          
                    137    Aubrette Stephens                         
 
    6      138           Team Dub                                          1:07:16.6     
                    138    Kaileigh Waldman                          
                    138    Brittany Waldman                          
 
 
 

Female 46 to 55

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      149           Soul Sistas                                         47:00.5     
                    149    Amber Commer                              
                    149    Channing Beveridge                        
 
    2      140           Armadillos                                          48:04.5     
                    140    Amanda King                               
                    140    Leah Orlowski                             
 
    3      143           Mighty Moms                                         51:24.2     
                    143    Amanda Morris                             
                    143    Courtney Thompson                         
 
    4      146           Pharm Girls                                         51:59.4     
                    146    Stephanie Ammann                          
                    146    Jenny Jabon                               
 
    5      142           Enginerds                                           52:04.5     
                    142    Maggie Melcher                            
                    142    Kati Horner                               
 
    6      246                                                               54:59.5     
                    246    Jodi Esely                                
                    246    Elizabeth Husten                          
 
    7      145           Muddy Buddies                                       56:56.4     
                    145    Emily McCrackin                           
                    145    Valerie Fort                              
 
    8      147           Pink Ladies                                         58:05.4     
                    147    Carolyn Covington                         
                    147    Cammie Jordan                             
 
    9      151           Your team                                         1:00:44.2     
                    151    Heather Walter                            
                    151    Lauren Gritt                              
 
   10      150           Team Shake'n Bake                                 1:04:58.0     
                    150    Heidi Dailey                              
                    150    Kim Jordon                                
 
   11      141           CRAZY SWAYZE                                      1:09:11.0     
                    141    Natasha Swayze                            
                    141    Ashlee Swayze                             
 
 
 

Female 56 to 65

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      165           We will Bike you                                    44:31.8     
                    165    Noelle Amick                              
                    165    Cherryh Butler                            
 
    2      156           Dirty Mixture                                       48:19.9     
                    156    Sandra Hughes                             
                    156    Carrie Blanscet                           
 
    3      153           Blondes Have More Fun                               55:34.8     
                    153    Jenny Bollwill                            
                    153    Emily Bero                                
 
    4      159           Pearls Gone Wild                                    56:17.7     
                    159    Kristina Brand                            
                    159    Jen Damti                                 
 
    5      163           Two Two Trouble                                     56:51.2     
                    163    Becky Fuchs                               
                    163    Amy Castle                                
 
    6      164           WAMM                                                58:38.5     
                    164    Amanda McKay                              
                    164    Wendy Miller                              
 
    7      160           RawHide                                           1:02:04.9     
                    160    Jessica Campbell                          
                    160    Andria Lee                                
 
    8      162           The Flying Piggies                                1:03:34.5     
                    162    Nicole Yedlinsky                          
                    162    Meghann Roberts                           
 
    9      161           Team 12 too                                       1:03:45.2     
                    161    Sarah Hernandez                           
                    161    Leigh Housman                             
 
   10      155           Dirty Girls                                       1:06:36.9     
                    155    Tiffany Coones                            
                    155    Angie Miller                              
 
   11      157           Kankles and Kans                                  1:07:42.9     
                    157    Heather Murdock                           
                    157    Katy Waterman                             
 
   12      152           BAMR 3                                            1:15:40.7     
                    152    Lindsey Tinney                            
                    152    Gaylene Hesse                             
 
 
 

Female 66 to 75

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      178           Super Brews                                         44:05.4     
                    178    Diana Bailey                              
                    178    Tracy Williams                            
 
    2      173           Milk it was a bad choice                            46:15.5     
                    173    Alexandria Morrissey                      
                    173    Leslie Gallagher                          
 
    3      166           BAMR 1                                              48:58.5     
                    166    Melissa Gudde                             
                    166    Leslie Hesse                              
 
    4      181           Western Kansas Warriors                             50:22.1     
                    181    Vickie Greener                            
                    181    Holly Hagman                              
 
    5      171           Dirty Turtles II                                    50:42.8     
                    171    Juynee David                              
                    171    Anna Adams                                
 
    6      168           Cabo Divas                                          51:02.1     
                    168    Shelley Fair                              
                    168    Sara Elmore                               
 
    7      180           The Muddy Jugs                                      51:33.0     
                    180    Kristal Gooch                             
                    180    Malisa Putnam                             
 
    8      144           Mud Sisters                                         52:35.6     
                    144    Debra Anthony                             
                    144    Kristen Anthony                           
 
    9      179           Team BoJangles!                                     52:43.6     
                    179    Maranda Smith                             
                    179    Honor Smith                               
 
   10      182           Wonder Sisters                                      54:29.3     
                    182    Tasha McDonald                            
                    182    Heather Graham                            
 
   11      172           First Responder's Wives                             55:24.7     
                    172    Meredith Ewer                             
                    172    Staci Pratt                               
 
   12      177           StewTran Ladies                                     56:45.9     
                    177    Christina Stewart                         
                    177    Jill Tran                                 
 
   13      176           Pretty Tuff                                         58:36.5     
                    176    Trudi Elliott                             
                    176    Kristi Evilsizor                          
 
   14      175           Peer Pressure                                     1:00:04.9     
                    175    Donna Hultine                             
                    175    Anne Mader                                
 
   15      169           Dirrty                                            1:02:12.0     
                    169    ChrisAnn Falk                             
                    169    Amy Kidwell                               
 
   16      174           One Two                                           1:03:44.5     
                    174    Meghan Bardwell                           
                    174    Lauren Bova                               
 
   17      167           Basehor Blondes                                   1:09:14.0     
                    167    Angie Morgan                              
                    167    Kristi Martinek                           
 
   18      170           Dirty Dames                                       1:16:57.5     
                    170    Julie Kujawa                              
                    170    Janna Kujawa                              
 
 
 

Female 76 to 85

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      187           Milk Duds                                           51:12.2     
                    187    Leslie Karr                               
                    187    Pam Smith                                 
 
    2      189           Muddy Muddas                                        52:52.7     
                    189    Kara LaTessa                              
                    189    Stephanie Younger                         
 
    3      192           We're in a bit of a pickle Dick!                    53:06.6     
                    192    Michele Mettner                           
                    192    Diane Hilbert                             
 
    4      188           Muddy Moms                                          57:03.3     
                    188    Bobbi McDougle                            
                    188    Colette Williams                          
 
    5      183           Annie and Dani                                      57:09.7     
                    183    Annette Cavanaugh                         
                    183    Dani Durand                               
 
    6      185           Life is Good                                      1:00:33.7     
                    185    Deb Guse                                  
                    185    Amy Bond                                  
 
    7      190           old enough to know better                         1:03:49.2     
                    190    Kristi Powell                             
                    190    Julie Kizzar                              
 
    8      191           Still Too Young To Care                           1:03:51.6     
                    191    Patricia Allacher                         
                    191    Diane Hamilton Moss                       
 
    9      186           M and M WONDERHEROS                               1:07:31.7     
                    186    Mindy Nichols                             
                    186    Minnie Beechner                           
 
 
 

Female 86 and Over

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      199           The Housewives of Shawnee County                    47:37.7     
                    199    Beth Gartner                              
                    199    Leigh Granada                             
 
    2      194           Cougars                                             53:32.1     
                    194    Gloria Clement                            
                    194    Lesley Huston                             
 
    3      195           Frazzled Fillies                                    56:41.9     
                    195    Tracy Harrington                          
                    195    Marie Sharon                              
 
    4      193           Aged to Perfection                                  57:27.6     
                    193    Michelle Derusseau                        
                    193    Joann Lavery                              
 
    5      201           will 'shout' get this out?                        1:00:04.5     
                    201    Mary Wooding                              
                    201    Tamy Harmon-Connolly                      
 
    6      202           Workin' it for Lindz                              1:00:32.7     
                    202    Laura Smith                               
                    202    Sandy Morris                              
 
    7      197           Partners in Grime                                 1:02:32.0     
                    197    Andrea Leavitt                            
                    197    Dana Lambert                              
 
    8      198           Renee and Cathy                                   1:05:41.3     
                    198    Renee Alvarez                             
                    198    Cathy Dailey                              
 
    9      196           Late Bloomers                                     1:07:49.7     
                    196    Sandra Yeakel                             
                    196    Teresa Treanor                            
 
   10      200           The Little Rascals                                1:08:02.0     
                    200    Deb Renick                                
                    200    Crissa Nonken                             
 
 
 

Coed 45 and Under

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1       36           APACHES                                             43:43.5     
                     36    Jake Pritchett                            
                     36    Allie Pritchett                           
 
    2       38           Fraterminators                                      48:57.2     
                     38    Riley Fahrenholz                          
                     38    Ryann Fahrenholz                          
 
    3       44           The Sloppy Swashbucklers                            53:02.8     
                     44    Tyler Jacobs                              
                     44    Victoria Theriot                          
 
    4       42           The Dirty Bandits                                   54:06.1     
                     42    Taylor Gooch                              
                     42    Matt Call                                 
 
    5       43           The Ovechtricks                                     54:09.4     
                     43    Audris Ly                                 
                     43    Bobby Fischer                             
 
    6       40           Team Franks                                         57:21.1     
                     40    Ben Franks                                
                     40    Lauren Benson                             
 
    7       37           Dandee jr.                                          57:25.7     
                     37    Bret Yates                                
                     37    Kali Yates                                
 
    8       39           Jack and JIll                                       59:52.0     
                     39    Jay Tindle                                
                     39    Laurie Wooding                            
 
    9       45           We Drink Your Milkshake                           1:01:05.6     
                     45    Jordan Wright                             
                     45    Jesse Wright                              
 
   10       41           The Befuddled Bells                               1:04:04.9     
                     41    Lilly Bell                                
                     41    Josiah Bell                               
 
   11       60           SuperHero Squad                                   1:18:08.8     
                     60    Samuel Taylor                             
                     60    Sarah Reyes                               
 
 
 

Coed 46 to 55

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1       57           Ready Ok!                                           43:49.0     
                     57    Sarah Kramer                              
                     57    Mitch Rademan                             
 
    2       52           Leah's Heroes                                       46:24.5     
                     52    Josh Lading                               
                     52    Kara Lading                               
 
    3       46           Angry Birds                                         48:52.3     
                     46    Todd Jensen                               
                     46    Brittany Thompson                         
 
    4       63           Weekend at Bernie's                                 49:29.4     
                     63    Stephen Rempala                           
                     63    Kirin Arnold                              
 
    5       64           Yes, but at least we're participating               50:44.2     
                     64    Nick Waldo                                
                     64    Michelle Schmitz                          
 
    6       54           Muddy Beavers                                       53:06.8     
                     54    Jordan Wilcox                             
                     54    Karryn Wilcox                             
 
    7       47           Chocolate Covered Squirrels                         53:20.2     
                     47    Laura Milby                               
                     47    Ryan Milby                                
 
    8       55           Ooze-some Two-some                                  54:29.3     
                     55    Eric Frye                                 
                     55    Kristie Campbell                          
 
    9       49           Gryffindor                                          55:00.3     
                     49    Trish Carney                              
                     49    Glen Lemke                                
 
   10       59           Rock Chalk Mudhawks                                 56:40.8     
                     59    Nicholas Strain                           
                     59    Mallory Rempp                             
 
   11       62           Team Crunchy and Creamy                             59:08.8     
                     62    Renee Austin                              
                     62    Derrik Dickey                             
 
   12       56           R and D Null                                        59:37.4     
                     56    Rhonda Null                               
                     56    Daniel Null                               
 
   13       53           Los Awesomeos                                     1:01:02.3     
                     53    Nathan Miller                             
                     53    Jenny Macy                                
 
   14       48           Geeks N Sneeks                                    1:09:20.7     
                     48    Linda DeLaRosa                            
                     48    Mitch Pressley                            
 
   15       58           Redemption                                        1:12:11.0     
                     58    Ted Duff                                  
                     58    Amy Duff                                  
 
 
 

Coed 56 to 65

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1       74           Team Allen                                          41:40.3     
                     74    Travis Allen                              
                     74    Sarah Burkhardt                           
 
    2       77           TwentyPaws                                          48:49.7     
                     77    Lori Nelson                               
                     77    Pete Majerle                              
 
    3       70           Mr. and Mrs. Awesome                                49:24.1     
                     70    Joe Barnard                               
                     70    Jennifer Barnard                          
 
    4       76           The Mexitalians                                     51:16.9     
                     76    Brigitte Lupton                           
                     76    TJ Rehak                                  
 
    5       72           Muddy Mules                                         51:52.1     
                     72    Matt Cox                                  
                     72    Sarah Cox                                 
 
    6       68           Margaritaville Mudders                              54:06.9     
                     68    Stephanie Jensen                          
                     68    Justin Dobler                             
 
    7       75           Team Blakely                                        55:48.2     
                     75    Cleve Blakely                             
                     75    Katelyn Blakely                           
 
    8       78           Woydziak                                            56:42.8     
                     78    Jennifer Scruggs                          
                     78    Zach Woydziak                             
 
    9       73           Phillings                                           58:12.9     
                     73    Cory Phelps                               
                     73    Kathleen Billings                         
 
   10       66           Desperate Housewives                              1:08:11.7     
                     66    Sarah Hille                               
                     66    Mandy Fincham                             
 
 
 

Coed 66 to 75

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      106           We like it dirty!!                                  39:41.8     
                    106    Tony Stokes                               
                    106    Gretchen Stokes                           
 
    2       94           Shake N Bake                                        42:49.9     
                     94    Chad Roberts                              
                     94    Angie Thomas                              
 
    3       88           Jsquared                                            43:59.2     
                     88    Justin Anderson                           
                     88    Jean Anderson                             
 
    4      101           The WC (Westendorf Clan) Procreators                44:34.7     
                    101    Rachel Westendorf                         
                    101    Chad Westendorf                           
 
    5       89           Living in Sin                                       46:30.3     
                     89    Dane Johnson                              
                     89    Karie Fahrenholz                          
 
    6       84           Got Mud In All The Wrong Places                     46:56.2     
                     84    Tyler Selby                               
                     84    Emily Selby                               
 
    7       98           The Beerknurds                                      48:25.5     
                     98    Bradley Rudler                            
                     98    Grete Ruder                               
 
    8      105           Two Peeps and a Bike                                48:30.8     
                    105    Kyle Stout                                
                    105    Kellie Westgate                           
 
    9      102           The Witte Ones                                      48:53.0     
                    102    Natalie Holick                            
                    102    Kevin Witte                               
 
   10       91           No Whiners Allowed                                  49:07.2     
                     91    Hannah Casillo                            
                     91    Dennis Callahan                           
 
   11      107           What Were We Thinking                               49:34.5     
                    107    Chris Giuliani                            
                    107    Dara Giuliani                             
 
   12      100           The tortoise and hare                               49:46.5     
                    100    Jeremiah Hartley                          
                    100    Patty Berthelson                          
 
   13       82           Eager Bevers                                        50:25.5     
                     82    Pete Bever                                
                     82    Cassy Bever                               
 
   14       92           Rebel Endurance Racing                              53:24.3     
                     92    Amy Billings                              
                     92    Michael Billings                          
 
   15       86           Holmes 6.21                                         53:47.2     
                     86    Amelia Brusven                            
                     86    Lucas Holmes                              
 
   16      103           Thirsty Turtles                                     54:17.8     
                    103    Amy McGaha                                
                    103    Quentin Olson                             
 
   17       81           Down N Dirty                                        54:37.9     
                     81    Shannon Davidson                          
                     81    Craig Davidson                            
 
   18       83           Gen xy                                              56:21.7     
                     83    Chris Love                                
                     83    Kate Conrad                               
 
   19      108           You Go, Glen Coco!                                  57:22.6     
                    108    Lauren Orndorff                           
                    108    Mike Orndorff                             
 
   20       87           I thought they said "Rum"                         1:01:17.7     
                     87    Caron Gutovitz                            
                     87    Scott Gutovitz                            
 
   21       93           Rum Runners                                       1:01:22.1     
                     93    Megan Sebastian                           
                     93    Carole Bergh                              
 
   22       80           Crusers                                           1:01:27.5     
                     80    Jeremy Cruse                              
                     80    Reem Cruse                                
 
   23       97           team woodee                                       1:04:27.9     
                     97    Darin Wood                                
                     97    Jessica Wood                              
 
   24       96           Team Weiner-Schnitzel                             1:09:36.7     
                     96    Jay Kreeger                               
                     96    Libby Byrns                               
 
   25       99           The Racing Stripes                                1:09:47.7     
                     99    Perry Holloway                            
                     99    Erika Waggener                            
 
   26       85           Heinz Ketchup                                     1:13:02.3     
                     85    Mike Heinz                                
                     85    Amber Heinz                               
 
 
 

Coed 76 to 85

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      115           Dust to Mud                                         41:53.1     
                    115    Buffie Mock                               
                    115    Kevin Mock                                
 
    2      119           Nugget                                              42:17.7     
                    119    Bonnie Paquin                             
                    119    Charles Paquin                            
 
    3      126           We Bonk Harder                                      46:21.9     
                    126    Hyrum Prince                              
                    126    Amy Elmore                                
 
    4      122           Sue-E-2                                             47:09.1     
                    122    Karen Siegert                             
                    122    Todd Siegert                              
 
    5      124           The Bald and The Beautiful                          49:21.1     
                    124    Doug Goodman                              
                    124    Laurie Goodman                            
 
    6      118           Nifty Knights                                       51:37.5     
                    118    Angie Knight                              
                    118    Joel Knight                               
 
    7      113           Celebrating 20 years as a Dirty Duo                 53:29.4     
                    113    John Jacobs                               
                    113    Liz Jacobs                                
 
    8      121           Shake n' Bake                                       54:20.8     
                    121    Lance Baker                               
                    121    Kristi Baker                              
 
    9      111           Boom-Boom                                           54:52.9     
                    111    Eric Smoyer                               
                    111    Christine Smoyer                          
 
   10      109           50 / 50                                             55:57.9     
                    109    Heather Coates                            
                    109    Aaron Polson                              
 
   11      117           Muddy River Rats                                  1:00:08.0     
                    117    Kimberly Gordon                           
                    117    Tony Anderson                             
 
   12      125           The Good, The Bad and The Mudly                   1:02:16.2     
                    125    Jack Gray                                 
                    125    Amy Gray                                  
 
   13      110           AA                                                1:02:28.9     
                    110    Andrea McCormick                          
                    110    Aaron McCormick                           
 
   14      112           Captain Morgan's                                  1:06:34.3     
                    112    Michael Morgan                            
                    112    Sherri Morgan                             
 
 
 

Coed 86 and Over

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      130           Guerra Goats                                        39:45.9     
                    130    Mark Millsap                              
                    130    Kristi Edwards                            
 
    2      128           Beauty and the Beast                                48:47.7     
                    128    Sheila Connolly                           
                    128    Ed Noonen                                 
 
    3      131           Let's Get It On                                     49:27.1     
                    131    David Davis                               
                    131    Silvia Davis                              
 
    4      127           Are You Serious?                                    53:07.0     
                    127    Jeff Toohey                               
                    127    Connie Zuroske                            
 
    5      132           Shake 'N Bake                                       55:19.4     
                    132    Bob Pelley                                
                    132    Niecy Pelley                              
 
    6      129           Dandee                                              55:24.9     
                    129    Dan Yates                                 
                    129    Deanne Yates                              
 
    7      134           Warped Renicks                                    1:13:07.9     
                    134    Murray Renick                             
                    134    Cris Renick                               
 
 
 

Masters

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      210           Rolling Thunder                                   1:06:00.5     
                    210    Mark Neves                                
                    210    Joyce Neves                               
 
 
 

Parent/Kid

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      204           Boggers                                             49:35.9     
                    204    Chris Hegemann                            
                    204    Hanna Hegemann                            
 
    2      203           Bailey                                              54:10.0     
                    203    Mike Bailey                               
                    203    Bronte' Bailey                            
 
    3      205           Cereal Killers                                    1:00:43.2     
                    205    Christine Davisson                        
                    205    Gavin Wright                              
 
    4      206           Dawgs                                             1:01:45.0     
                    206    Brad Woods                                
                    206    Audrey Woods                              
 
    5      209           Trailers                                          1:05:25.1     
                    209    Alex Pritchett                            
                    209    Madisyn Pritchett                         
 
    6      207           Legendary Epicness                                1:06:53.5     
                    207    David Bell                                
                    207    Ariel Switzer                             
 
 



Dirty Duo Jr Dirty Jr Duo

 

June 25, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         
 
    1      232           Runnin Rebels                                        9:01.0     
                    232    Jordan Ehrhart                            
                    232    Trenton Plinsky                           
 
    2      230           Powerful Butterflies                                 9:30.5     
                    230    Hanna Stram                               
                    230    Joe Pedrotti                              
 
    3      227           Muddie Buddies                                       9:43.2     
                    227    Sophia Stram                              
                    227    Reilly Jackoboice                         
 
    4      231           Red Hotts                                            9:45.5     
                    231    Mia Haake                                 
                    231    Sarah Beth Gueldner                       
 
    5      213           Fierce Pandas                                       10:33.3     
                    213    Ava Stram                                 
                    213    Allison Weinrich                          
 
    6      226           Mudd Sliders                                        10:40.2     
                    226    Kevin Hughes                              
                    226    Kaylee Dougherty                          
 
    7      219           Jayhawks                                            10:46.2     
                    219    Logan Berthelson                          
                    219    Tanner Spooner                            
 
    8      212           Crazy Squirrels                                     11:17.2     
                    212    Evan Schneider                            
                    212    Amelia Schneider                          
 
    9      222           MICHAELIS/PHILLIPS                                  12:44.6     
                    222    CARTER MICHAELIS                          
                    222    WALKER PHILLIPS                           
 
   10      229           Pedrotti 2                                          13:09.2     
                    229    Sam Pedrotti                              
                    229    Pedrotti Friend                           
 
   11      233           Scootin Sisters                                     13:18.3     
                    233    Peyton Fair                               
                    233    Sydney Elmore                             
 
   12      240           The Bros.                                           13:20.3     
                    240    Aaron Preller                             
                    240    Justin Johnston                           
 
   13      243           The Pitbulls                                        14:03.0     
                    243    Kaylee Helen Prince                       
                    243    Jordan Brown                              
 
   14      220           lightning                                           14:10.8     
                    220    Hunter Perez                              
                    220    Eli McFadden                              
 
   15      238           Team Captain America                                14:17.3     
                    238    Addyson Mock                              
                    238    Wade Paquin                               
 
   16      225           Mud Monsters                                        14:19.1     
                    225    Riley Selby                               
                    225    Tucker Selby                              
 
   17      215           Goat Monkeys                                        14:20.0     
                    215    Maya Hayles                               
                    215    Jake Matthews                             
 
   18      228           Muddy Munchkins                                     14:25.7     
                    228    Lauren McDougle                           
                    228    Trevor Williams                           
 
   19      241           The Fighting J's                                    14:46.3     
                    241    Jacob Ewer                                
                    241    Joseph Ewer                               
 
   20      235           Silver Eagles                                       14:51.1     
                    235    Tyler Burrell                             
                    235    Alyssa Burrell                            
 
   21      236           StewTran Boys                                       15:51.5     
                    236    Jackson Stewart                           
                    236     Egbert                                   
 
   22      234           Shockers                                            16:32.4     
                    234    Micah McFadden                            
                    234    Caden Perez                               
 
   23      244           The Winners in First Place                          16:35.0     
                    244    Alizah Miller                             
                    244    Davland Miller                            
 
   24      223           Monkey Brain                                        16:35.7     
                    223    Caleb Yates                               
                    223    Elijah Yates                              
 
   25      211           Cousins Miller                                      16:53.1     
                    211    Natalie Miller                            
                    211    Austin Cassidy                            
 
   26      237           Super Girlz                                         17:22.5     
                    237    Kassie Berthelson                         
                    237    Eiley Hartley                             
 
   27      239           The "WC" Representors                               17:42.0     
                    239    Owen Westendorf                           
                    239    Natalie Westendorf                        
 
   28      214           Firey Flames                                        17:42.3     
                    214    Ian Heitmann                              
                    214    Mason Phillips                            
 
   29      242           The Mud Cruisers                                    19:12.0     
                    242    Charlie Moloney                           
                    242    Kate Moloney                              
 
   30      217           Heroes                                              20:24.1     
                    217    Nathan Elsenraat                          
                    217    Clive Siegert