Dash For Diabetes 2011 5K Run

Dash For Diabetes 2011 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 09, 2011


Qustions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

LAINE SOMMERS OVERLAND PARK KS

98

26

2

20:01.4

20:03.1

0:01.6

 

Female 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

MURIEL EFTA LEAVENWORTH KS

31

8

97

44:24.2

44:38.2

0:14.0

2

LAREKI FREEMAN

121

9

118

1:01:57.2

1:02:15.3

0:18.0

3

ELLA MYERS KANSAS CITY MO

68

6

122

1:02:41.7

1:02:58.2

0:16.5

 

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

TRISTIAN FRENTROP DREXEL MO

36

14

113

1:01:11.7

1:01:34.4

0:22.6

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

STEPHANIE BURKHARDT KANSAS CITY MO

16

22

16

23:21.2

23:26.0

0:04.7

2

CHELSEA SHEELER KANSAS CITY MO

91

25

22

25:20.7

25:23.9

0:03.1

3

SARAH VAULMAN KANSAS CITY MO

103

23

27

25:36.4

25:39.1

0:02.6

4

MARIA GREENWELL BELTON MO

119

29

30

26:01.9

26:07.1

0:05.1

5

RACHEL JAMESON KEARNEY MO

48

22

34

27:05.2

27:11.0

0:05.8

6

LARAMIE PENCE KANSAS CITY MO

80

22

39

27:36.4

27:45.7

0:09.2

7

KARA CURRY KANSAS CITY MO

23

23

41

27:38.5

27:51.2

0:12.7

8

TANNA FELDMAN SPRINGFIELD MO

33

24

42

28:10.0

28:13.5

0:03.5

9

ANGELA VOHS KANSAS CITY MO

106

25

43

28:10.7

28:14.1

0:03.4

10

MICHELLE KORN KANSAS CITY MO

57

27

46

28:16.1

28:20.4

0:04.3

11

AMANDA PROFFITT FORT SCOTT KS

81

29

50

28:58.3

29:04.1

0:05.8

12

NATALIE JAMESON KEARNEY MO

49

24

52

29:12.4

29:18.9

0:06.5

13

MAGGIE ANDERSON MURRAY UT

10

29

57

29:37.1

29:42.4

0:05.2

14

AMY HARLESS KANSAS CITY MO

42

25

58

29:58.7

30:10.3

0:11.5

15

KATIE MAURITZON

114

26

60

30:25.9

30:32.7

0:06.8

16

NATALIE LASSINGER KANSAS CITY MO

58

23

63

30:50.5

31:01.0

0:10.5

17

ELIZABETH SPRATT LEAVENWORTH KS

99

23

65

31:12.9

31:19.3

0:06.3

18

SARA WOODWARD

127

29

66

31:16.7

31:26.2

0:09.4

19

EKTA PATEL KANSAS CITY MO

78

25

67

31:36.6

31:42.5

0:05.8

20

CHARLOTTE JOHNSON OVERLAND PARK KS

52

22

72

32:18.5

32:22.3

0:03.8

21

ERIN FLOYD MISSION KS

35

24

74

32:32.5

32:36.5

0:04.0

22

CHRISTINE MEGEE SHAWNEE KS

63

25

75

32:33.1

32:37.1

0:04.0

23

KELSEY ABLE PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

2

25

76

33:25.7

33:34.6

0:08.8

24

KATHRYN BEST KANSAS CITY MO

13

24

77

33:27.3

33:36.5

0:09.2

25

BRITTANY MCNEILEY MISSION KS

61

23

78

34:01.6

34:06.1

0:04.5

26

SHELBY COCHRAN KANSAS CITY MO

19

20

79

34:08.5

34:15.7

0:07.1

27

HANNAH EFTA LEAVENWORTH KS

29

23

80

34:20.2

34:26.7

0:06.5

28

LAURA KOEHN KANSAS CITY MO

56

28

85

35:04.4

35:16.6

0:12.2

29

AMY PARKS KANSAS CITY MO

76

24

86

36:01.2

36:12.1

0:10.8

30

RENATA PALASIEWICZ KANSAS CITY MO

73

27

88

37:02.3

37:04.8

0:02.5

31

MARY ANNE ESTACIO KANSAS CITY MO

32

25

91

38:13.1

38:17.9

0:04.8

32

HANNAH SHORT INDEPENDENCE MO

93

29

92

38:47.6

39:01.4

0:13.7

33

BRIDGET RELY

130

22

107

52:15.9

52:25.4

0:09.5

34

AMANDA CROWLEY INDEPENDENCE MO

21

28

108

53:01.8

53:18.4

0:16.6

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

AMY WALKER DE SOTO KS

108

39

25

25:26.6

25:31.5

0:04.8

2

VICKIE GREENER GARDNER KS

39

34

37

27:31.2

27:39.9

0:08.6

3

REBECCA SINGLETON KEARNEY MO

96

35

47

28:16.4

28:24.3

0:07.9

4

MONICA AH-MU KEARNEY MO

3

31

54

29:28.3

29:35.8

0:07.5

5

KENA WOLF KANSAS CITY MO

123

39

55

29:32.7

29:40.7

0:08.0

6

BRANDY WALLACE KANSAS CITY MO

109

34

59

30:00.0

30:11.2

0:11.1

7

EMILY VIEBROCK KANSAS CITY MO

104

31

69

31:39.9

31:43.9

0:03.9

8

KARMAN ROMERO KEARNEY MO

88

33

70

31:50.6

31:57.3

0:06.7

9

SALLY ANN MERRIMAN PLATTE CITY MO

64

34

87

36:42.3

36:57.7

0:15.4

10

DIANA MCCOY OLATHE KS

60

31

93

39:55.4

40:11.4

0:15.9

11

KIM SMITH GOWER MO

97

34

94

40:14.0

40:29.8

0:15.8

12

JENNIFER SUPICA SHAWNEE KS

100

35

100

48:58.6

49:08.6

0:09.9

13

AMY DUNN PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

27

39

101

48:59.2

49:09.4

0:10.2

14

JOY ALCORN GARDNER KS

6

33

117

1:01:16.6

1:01:39.1

0:22.4

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

MICHELLE GRASSIE LENEXA KS

38

42

23

25:22.4

25:36.0

0:13.5

2

BETH JOHNSON OVERLAND PARK KS

51

48

36

27:27.6

27:30.9

0:03.3

3

NICOLE KECK GARDNER KS

54

41

61

30:46.8

30:55.6

0:08.8

4

SUSAN REICHERT KANSAS CITY MO

84

48

73

32:20.8

32:35.4

0:14.5

5

KIMBERLY MYERS KANSAS CITY MO

67

40

84

34:47.3

35:02.6

0:15.3

6

JENNIFER EFTA LEAVENWORTH KS

30

48

104

49:46.7

50:00.6

0:13.9

7

JILLIAN RICHWINE RAYTOWN MO

85

43

109

53:11.7

53:26.7

0:14.9

8

SANDY NAIL LEES SUMMIT MO

70

48

111

56:47.9

57:05.6

0:17.7

9

MICHELLE DUDLEY DREXEL MO

26

40

114

1:01:11.7

1:01:35.4

0:23.6

10

ANJI MEZZACASA KANSAS CITY MO

65

40

121

1:02:30.6

1:02:52.4

0:21.7

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

JUDITH LEMIRE FORT LEAVENWORTH KS

59

51

53

29:25.4

29:31.6

0:06.1

2

KARLA JAMESON KEARNEY MO

47

54

64

31:05.9

31:13.5

0:07.5

3

KOLEEN KOLENC

118

59

90

37:20.5

37:26.3

0:05.8

4

MARSHA TAYLOR SPRINGFIELD MO

101

52

95

40:53.3

41:01.8

0:08.4

5

DEBBIE PARKS BONNER SPRINGS KS

75

56

98

46:29.6

46:40.9

0:11.2

6

KIM COCHRON

117

50

105

51:41.4

51:54.4

0:12.9

7

LAJEUNE ROBERTSON

120

50

119

1:02:25.9

1:02:45.4

0:19.5

8

CAROLE BALLEW KANSAS CITY MO

12

57

120

1:02:28.8

1:02:51.2

0:22.4

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

JONATHAN PANKOW KANSAS CITY KS

74

23

1

19:19.6

19:21.6

0:01.9

 

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

CODY JAMESON KEARNEY MO

45

19

7

21:31.8

21:38.8

0:07.0

2

ETHAN GATES

126

12

10

22:39.9

22:40.8

0:00.9

3

DAKOTA AH-MU KEARNEY MO

4

10

33

26:53.8

27:01.2

0:07.4

4

KHAYMAN SHORT OLATHE KS

94

15

83

34:28.7

34:41.7

0:13.0

5

ADAM PAYTON

129

13

106

51:57.5

52:05.9

0:08.4

6

CHASE ALCORN GARDNER KS

7

10

115

1:01:14.4

1:01:38.4

0:24.0

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

MIKE HAKE MISSION KS

124

21

3

20:29.1

20:30.2

0:01.1

2

PHILIP NAPOLITAN KANSAS CITY MO

71

23

5

21:08.9

21:11.9

0:02.9

3

COLIN WATTS KANSAS CITY MO

110

29

8

21:56.3

22:01.5

0:05.1

4

ANDY DYGERT KANSAS CITY MO

28

26

11

22:46.4

22:48.6

0:02.2

5

CHRIS KARANIKAS KANSAS CITY MO

53

26

12

22:53.6

22:55.1

0:01.4

6

JOHN A ANDERSON KANSAS CITY MO

9

24

13

22:54.0

23:00.0

0:06.0

7

JOSEF HANNAH KANSAS CITY MO

40

25

14

22:59.2

23:03.4

0:04.2

8

DREW ROBERTS OVERLAND PARK KS

87

20

17

23:27.1

23:28.2

0:01.0

9

CHRISTOPHER ABLE PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

1

25

18

24:16.5

24:23.1

0:06.6

10

ERIK HOLUM MANHATTAN KS

44

24

19

24:32.2

24:38.8

0:06.5

11

DANIEL CORNELIUS KANSAS CITY MO

20

24

20

24:55.5

25:01.1

0:05.6

12

ETHAN ANGLEMYER KANSAS CITY MO

11

22

31

26:16.9

26:21.7

0:04.8

13

MARK PENCE KANSAS CITY MO

79

24

38

27:35.9

27:45.7

0:09.7

14

COREY CLIFFORD KANSAS CITY MO

18

25

45

28:15.8

28:20.1

0:04.2

15

WILLIAM KINSELLA KANSAS CITY MO

55

25

71

32:07.5

32:12.7

0:05.1

16

BEN ROTH KANSAS CITY MO

89

25

81

34:21.1

34:32.7

0:11.6

17

KEVIN SAUER LAWRENCE KS

90

24

99

46:30.8

46:40.6

0:09.7

18

GARRET COCHRON

116

24

102

49:07.0

49:18.3

0:11.2

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

MICHAEL PEELER KANSAS CITY MO

131

33

4

20:44.5

20:48.1

0:03.5

2

CALEB JOHNSEN KEARNEY MO

50

30

6

21:12.3

21:19.3

0:06.9

3

JOSEPH CRAFT

128

38

9

22:31.5

22:33.1

0:01.6

4

GUY HARRIS OLATHE KS

43

30

29

25:41.3

25:47.7

0:06.3

5

CHRIS SHORT INDEPENDENCE MO

92

31

44

28:13.0

28:21.0

0:08.0

6

DOUG ROBERTS ROELAND PARK KS

86

38

62

30:49.7

31:07.7

0:17.9

7

TOMMY SHORT OLATHE KS

95

35

82

34:28.6

34:41.7

0:13.0

8

ANDREW HANSON LENEXA KS

41

34

96

43:01.2

43:21.0

0:19.7

9

JESSE ALCORN GARDNER KS

5

35

116

1:01:15.6

1:01:39.5

0:23.8

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

LANCER GATES KANSAS CITY MO

37

40

15

23:14.2

23:15.1

0:00.9

2

STAN VIEBROCK KANSAS CITY MO

105

42

21

25:01.2

25:04.2

0:02.9

3

MARC WALKER DE SOTO KS

107

41

24

25:24.7

25:29.3

0:04.6

4

RICHARD FLANIGAN KANSAS CITY MO

34

46

35

27:25.9

27:35.6

0:09.7

5

ELBERT BOQUIREN NEW ALBANY IN

14

40

40

27:37.5

27:50.5

0:13.0

6

TOM REDINGER INDEPENDENCE MO

83

44

48

28:26.2

28:33.8

0:07.6

7

RUSS MCLEAN

112

48

56

29:35.1

29:49.5

0:14.3

8

DAVE KNAEBEL KANSAS CITY MO

113

48

68

31:38.8

31:52.9

0:14.0

9

JIM NAIL LEES SUMMIT MO

69

49

110

53:22.8

53:40.0

0:17.2

10

BRADLEY MYERS KANSAS CITY MO

66

44

123

1:02:42.1

1:02:58.7

0:16.5

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

MICHAEL MAZEN

122

51

26

25:29.5

25:30.5

0:00.9

2

BART FLANIGAN LIBERTY, MO MO

132

50

28

25:39.6

25:49.0

0:09.4

3

CHARLES HALLIBURTON AR

125

51

32

26:52.1

26:54.1

0:01.9

4

PAUL JAMESON KEARNEY MO

46

54

49

28:34.0

28:41.0

0:06.9

5

DAVID ALIG LEAWOOD KS

8

57

89

37:06.0

37:19.2

0:13.2

6

DOUG COCHRON

115

54

103

49:12.7

49:21.2

0:08.4

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

1

PETE WATERS MISSION KS

133

82

51

29:11.3

29:16.3

0:04.9

2

ED BURNHAM VILLAE OF LOCH LLOYD MO

17

91

112

59:52.9

1:00:04.6

0:11.7