Cliffhanger Elite Events

Age Group Results

November 06, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

5K Elite

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Janelle Stevens Richmond VA

1082

27

16

19:35.2

19:37.5

2

Audrey Smith Blue Springs MO

1081

9

20

20:12.4

20:15.4

3

Megan Betworth Gardner KS

1110

26

23

21:34.8

21:34.8

 

Female 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Theresa McAlister Fairway KS

1052

14

38

23:44.4

23:44.8

2

Lakshmi Dandi Shawnee KS

400

13

65

29:14.9

29:14.9

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Aubrey Hale Kansas City MO

1038

27

30

22:25.3

22:25.7

2

Brittnea Adcock Richmond VA

1001

25

47

25:00.7

25:08.5

3

Jessica Edgar Kansas City MO

1115

26

52

26:08.8

26:20.8

4

Lauren Lambeth Richmond VA

1048

25

54

26:17.8

26:22.5

5

Kerry Schmittling Kansas City MO

1077

29

56

26:47.2

26:54.5

6

Racquel Skold Richmond VA

1080

25

64

29:02.2

29:13.4

7

Lindsey Neibling Kansas City KS

1060

25

66

29:25.4

29:34.6

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Angela Greer Overland Park KS

1104

34

33

22:45.0

22:50.2

2

Pam Lueders Kansas City MO

1049

33

34

22:50.2

23:00.2

3

Lucy Rios Kansas City MO

281

34

55

26:43.4

26:43.4

4

Jessica Bossert Kansas City MO

1100

30

61

28:24.4

28:36.0

5

Kathy Baker Kansas City MO

1004

34

75

34:20.5

34:32.8

6

Jennifer Kolarik GLADSTONE MO

436

34

76

34:27.1

34:39.5

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Michelle Hughes Kansas City MO

179

37

32

22:44.8

22:50.5

2

Michelle Pettlon Maryville MO

267

35

69

30:28.5

30:41.9

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Amy Philpot St. Joseph MO

1063

40

72

30:54.7

31:08.2

2

Erin Turner SHAWNEE KS

445

41

81

43:34.8

43:50.7

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Terry Murphy Cleveland MO

1057

48

48

25:26.5

25:28.9

2

Tammie Pollard Kansas City MO

439

46

58

28:08.7

28:22.6

3

Grace MacMurchy Gladstone MO

1050

49

60

28:14.3

28:28.4

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pam Bertels Olathe KS

1007

52

45

24:47.5

24:56.6

2

Donna Hall Kansas City MO

1039

53

57

27:56.7

28:04.9

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mary Bulman-Griggs Gladstone MO

1118

59

79

40:58.7

41:04.3

2

Karen Brown Kansas City MO

56

55

83

45:15.6

45:21.2

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Susan Elliott Kansas City MO

1101

62

63

28:38.5

28:47.0

2

Antonia Kreicbergs Kansas City MO

199

64

77

36:09.3

36:21.4

3

Janice Oliver Leawood KS

257

60

82

43:35.5

43:50.9

 

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Barbara Willingham Kansas City MO

348

78

86

52:32.2

52:37.2

 

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mary Otte Kansas City MO

260

86

84

47:08.1

47:13.2

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Aaron Hohn Kansas City MO

1043

26

1

15:55.0

15:55.0

2

Marc Keys Columbia MO

1116

49

2

17:00.1

17:00.1

3

Phil Hudnall Lenexa KS

1106

40

3

17:14.9

17:14.9

 

Male 9 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Clay Steinmetz Liberty MO

310

10

41

24:15.6

24:15.6

2

Micael Neubauer Olathe KS

249

11

74

32:48.9

32:48.9

 

Male 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jacob Synek Leawood KS

1085

14

15

19:32.6

19:35.6

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Landon Rogers Independence MO

1076

15

8

18:52.9

18:55.1

2

Curtis Eudaly Centerville KS

1103

18

19

19:58.9

20:00.0

3

Greyson Rogers Independence MO

1075

18

21

20:19.1

20:22.1

4

Evan Hall Kansas City MO

1105

17

31

22:42.1

22:48.4

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brent Eudaly Kansas City MO

1102

22

11

19:10.5

19:11.5

2

Philip Napolitan Richmond VA

1059

24

12

19:14.3

19:17.6

3

Andrew Clark Richmond VA

1019

23

27

22:08.2

22:14.3

4

Drew Nannini Richmond VA

1058

22

49

25:49.7

26:00.9

5

Nicholas Rathjen

1071

24

78

36:54.7

36:56.2

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Paul Barrett Kansas City MO

1098

27

5

17:58.0

17:58.4

2

Mark Hopkins KANSAS CITY MO

1114

27

10

19:02.8

19:15.8

3

Scott Sikorski Richmond VA

1079

26

25

22:02.3

22:02.3

4

Devin Winter Kansas City MO

1097

29

29

22:12.6

22:22.0

5

Andy Dygert Richmond VA

1024

27

35

23:08.1

23:19.0

6

John Williams Richmond VA

1120

25

36

23:26.5

23:38.0

7

Hristos Karanikas

1045

27

39

23:58.1

24:07.7

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Eric Fry Lees Summit MO

1033

32

4

17:37.2

17:38.0

2

Jeremy Garrett Kansas City MO

1035

34

6

18:31.9

18:33.0

3

Alan Bossert Kansas City MO

1099

31

18

19:57.6

20:10.0

4

Matt Almaguer Overland Park KS

1003

32

22

21:02.9

21:05.4

5

Brian Foster Raymore MO

1111

30

43

24:30.6

24:39.5

6

Jason Payne Kansas City MO

1062

34

51

26:08.2

26:18.8

7

Tim Nesbitt Kansas City MO

649

34

85

51:05.7

51:13.9

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pete Koenig BAILEYVILLE KS

435

38

7

18:39.3

18:44.5

2

Rene Ulloa

1121

35

24

21:41.3

21:48.8

3

Brad Anderson Roeland Park KS

6

38

71

30:36.4

30:51.1

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Blake Wilder Platte City MO

1093

40

14

19:23.6

19:23.7

2

Oscar Cantu Kansas City, MO MO

1109

41

37

23:37.5

23:41.3

3

Brent Kinder Kansas City MO

1046

40

42

24:20.8

24:29.6

4

Scott Neubauer Olathe KS

250

44

80

41:04.1

41:04.1

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Greg Pollard Kansas City MO

1066

48

9

19:00.2

19:04.1

2

Vince Boucher Kansas City MO

1009

47

17

19:37.7

19:42.2

3

Chris Smith Kansas City MO

1119

45

26

22:07.9

22:15.3

4

David Steinmetz Liberty MO

311

47

40

24:15.5

24:15.5

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Rod Williams Warrensburg MO

1096

50

13

19:16.2

19:16.5

2

Ray Kopek Kansas City MO

1047

51

50

25:55.9

25:55.9

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Eldringhoff Kansas City MO

1025

59

46

24:59.2

25:09.2

2

Daniel Quintero Sr. Kansas City MO

1891

57

67

29:36.9

29:43.5

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Larry Everly Independence MO

1026

61

28

22:10.7

22:11.2

2

Joe Barone Naperville IL

512

61

59

28:09.0

28:09.0

3

Michael Martinez

440

62

68

30:18.4

30:28.7

4

Murray Anderson Olathe KS

7

62

70

30:36.2

30:51.4

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Joe Griggs KANSAS CITY MO

1117

68

53

26:15.8

26:19.9

2

Norm Schram Overland Park KS

1112

67

62

28:28.7

28:39.6

 

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Hugh Salmons Kansas City MO

1113

71

44

24:37.6

24:42.1

2

Wally Brawner Tonganoxie KS

1815

72

73

30:54.9

30:54.9

 

8K Elite

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sydney Messick Manhattan KS

1874

23

8

28:04.4

28:05.0

2

Jacqueline McClurg Topeka KS

1870

23

17

31:16.8

31:17.8

3

Cindy Cameron Westwood KS

1936

47

18

31:21.9

31:22.3

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Megan McAlister Fairway KS

1867

16

57

37:28.6

37:36.9

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Marsha Xiong Kansas City MO

1935

21

52

36:43.9

36:45.7

2

Holland Davis Kansas City MO

1832

23

67

38:56.2

39:02.0

3

Stephanie Vampola Richmond VA

1087

23

77

40:58.5

41:01.6

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Krista Wyss Kansas City MO

1934

28

49

36:26.3

36:33.5

2

Elizabeth Arneman Richmond VA

1807

25

72

39:30.8

39:44.9

3

Brigid Maher Kansas City MO

1941

25

86

45:19.1

45:31.4

4

Oanh Ho Richmond VA

1854

26

88

46:33.0

46:40.2

5

Katherine Hellige Overland Park KS

1849

27

92

53:44.4

53:52.3

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Amy Schmitz Kansas City MO

1899

30

21

32:34.0

32:35.6

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jennifer Thompson Olathe KS

1912

41

62

38:17.6

38:22.0

2

Rachael Candillo Raytown MO

1818

41

84

44:20.4

44:29.4

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Stacey Slover Kansas City MO

1904

45

35

34:40.4

34:43.9

2

Mary Anthes KANSAS CITY MO

1947

46

64

38:36.2

38:44.0

3

Kathryn Kersting Lee's Summit MO

1861

47

76

40:52.8

41:02.8

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Karen Hyde Lawrence KS

1857

50

54

37:06.2

37:10.6

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Johnson Kathleen SHAWNEE KS

1949

55

36

34:55.4

34:56.7

2

Linda Sharp Prairie Village KS

1902

55

66

38:52.8

38:55.2

3

Anna Allen Leawood KS

1805

56

75

40:46.9

40:53.0

4

Janet Dye Kansas City KS

1023

57

89

47:00.2

47:00.2

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dee Boeck Lawrence KS

1814

62

69

39:14.0

39:18.1

2

Nancy Mueller Kansas City MO

1880

60

81

41:40.2

41:49.6

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Celeste Leonardi Lawrence KS

1864

67

44

36:04.7

36:17.9

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Shawn Etzenhouser Kearney MO

1838

23

1

25:28.4

25:28.4

2

Dale Dexter KANSAS CITY MO

1950

30

2

25:59.6

25:59.6

3

Adam Moos Olathe KS

1878

30

3

26:04.3

26:04.6

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sean McAlister Fairway KS

1868

17

43

36:04.4

36:14.5

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kyle Carlson Richmond VA

1819

22

14

31:05.7

31:06.9

2

Mike Hake Mission KS

574

21

26

33:10.7

33:15.1

3

Keith Smart Richmond VA

1905

24

28

33:37.8

33:38.7

4

Johnathon Blake Lawrence KS

1813

24

47

36:17.8

36:20.7

5

Matthew Sczepanski Richmond VA

1900

23

50

36:31.7

36:33.0

6

Andrew Wiele Richmond VA

1929

24

82

42:15.3

42:29.0

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Justin Andrews KANSAS CITY MO

1954

27

4

26:50.7

26:50.7

2

Caleb Teague Grain Valley MO

1911

29

6

26:52.7

26:53.4

3

Scooter Cichon Pittsburg KS

1825

26

9

28:33.3

28:33.5

4

Jimmy Balough Overland Park KS

1811

25

12

30:39.5

30:41.3

5

Kenneth Vega Kansas City MO

1951

29

19

31:26.1

31:27.8

6

Tom Walsh Kansas City MO

1925

29

24

33:00.3

33:04.1

7

Guy McLaughlin Parkville MO

1872

28

33

34:06.5

34:11.6

8

Brian Cone Richmond VA

1827

27

34

34:20.7

34:24.3

9

Kyle Waggoner Lawrence KS

1922

25

55

37:26.6

37:29.5

10

Nick Molby Richmond VA

1877

25

58

37:33.4

37:34.7

11

David Kramer Richmond VA

1862

26

65

38:43.6

38:47.1

12

Dan Washko Richmond VA

1927

26

85

45:18.3

45:31.3

13

Ryan Trinder Kansas City MO

1915

25

87

45:48.8

46:00.5

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Trevor Waggoner Kansas City KS

1923

30

13

30:58.7

31:00.5

2

Craig Morgan Gladstone MO

1953

31

20

31:38.2

31:40.5

3

Daniel Quintero Kansas City MO

1890

30

41

35:38.6

35:45.4

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Bryant Kansas City MO

1816

38

10

29:11.0

29:11.1

2

Brandon Duwe Shawnee KS

1938

37

23

32:50.4

32:53.2

3

Charlie Cooper Kansas City MO

1828

36

27

33:25.9

33:28.4

4

Eric Viera Kansas City MO

1920

39

51

36:32.1

36:39.4

5

Bryan Domingo Lee's Summit MO

740

35

74

40:08.5

40:24.6

6

Wes Thompson Olathe KS

1913

39

90

47:19.1

47:27.2

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Myrlin Wasko Lee's Summit MO

1945

40

30

33:41.2

33:48.0

2

Robert Downing Jr Topeka KS

1952

41

42

36:03.6

36:09.7

3

Jeremy McGuire Manhattan KS

1871

42

53

37:05.2

37:10.8

4

Rusty Popp Blue Springs MO

1944

43

56

37:28.3

37:34.7

5

Maurice Fanty Olathe KS

1839

42

60

37:46.6

37:55.6

6

Jeff Aebersold Prairie Village KS

1802

40

91

51:44.7

51:53.7

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kevin Miller Olathe KS

1875

49

5

26:52.5

26:52.5

2

Brian Schmidt Kansas City MO

1898

47

45

36:10.3

36:15.0

3

Bert Kersting Lee's Summit MO

1860

48

70

39:19.4

39:29.7

4

Michael Simpson Kansas City MO

1948

46

78

40:59.1

41:03.6

5

J.d. Huyett Leawood KS

1856

49

79

41:05.4

41:13.9

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pat Merrigan Kansas City MO

1873

50

11

30:00.5

30:01.6

2

Bob Nolte Atchison KS

1883

52

38

35:29.7

35:34.8

3

Gary Harrison Claremore OK

1845

51

59

37:40.3

37:46.6

4

Richard Layne Kansas City MO

624

51

80

41:35.8

41:51.3

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mark Bailey Overland Park KS

511

55

7

27:13.8

27:13.8

2

Jimmy Stanziola Overland Park KS

1909

56

15

31:09.1

31:11.5

3

Don Fitzgerald Lenexa KS

1840

57

16

31:14.0

31:15.3

4

Roger Hahn Olathe KS

1842

57

22

32:49.5

32:52.3

5

Yael Abouhalkah Kansas City MO

1801

56

31

33:58.4

33:59.9

6

Tom Maienschein Lees Summit MO

766

59

37

35:18.6

35:25.3

7

Greg Hall Kansas City MO

1843

56

39

35:32.0

35:33.9

8

Bruce Duffin Kansas City MO

1835

57

46

36:10.4

36:12.7

9

Joe McCarthy Kansas City MO

1869

59

63

38:32.5

38:41.1

10

Bill Hansen Overland Park KS

1844

55

71

39:26.7

39:34.5

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tim Wigger Shawnee KS

1931

63

25

33:05.5

33:09.0

2

Gayle Van Durme Overland Park KS

1918

60

29

33:40.8

33:44.2

3

Jeff Behrens Gladstone MO

1812

62

40

35:36.5

35:41.6

4

Michael Lundgren Fairway KS

1865

60

48

36:22.2

36:23.5

5

John Mahoney Salem MA

1866

60

68

39:06.2

39:09.8

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Rick Hogan Leawood KS

1940

67

32

34:02.5

34:07.6

2

Gary Cooper Kansas City MO

1829

68

61

38:12.1

38:14.9

3

Clark Oliver Leawood KS

654

67

83

44:02.7

44:11.4

 

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dick Wootton Leawood KS

1946

72

73

39:44.3

39:51.9

 

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ed Burnham Village Of Loch Lloyd MO

1817

92

93

1:38:49.6

1:39:00.2