Brownville 4 of July Events

Age Group Results

July 04, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

5K

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CASSANDRA LEONARD Reynolds NE

137

18

15

20:02.7

20:03.9

6:28/M

2

MELISSA DAVISON Auburn NE

134

18

23

22:04.0

22:06.0

7:08/M

3

EMMA NIELAND OMAHA, NE 68164 NE

139

18

30

26:39.1

26:57.1

8:42/M

4

AMANDA BEJJANI Lincoln NE

130

18

34

27:16.7

27:31.7

8:53/M

5

SHELBY KOVAREK

314

18

57

45:17.7

45:39.1

14:44/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ALEXANDRA KEELER Kansas City MO

121

25

13

19:24.1

19:29.5

6:17/M

2

ASHLEY DEVRIEZE Omaha NE

118

25

32

27:07.4

27:15.1

8:47/M

3

CASSIE RING Rock Rapids IA

126

25

33

27:15.0

27:23.8

8:50/M

4

MONICA ZIDARU Arnold MO

129

25

35

27:58.2

28:07.4

9:04/M

5

TANDRA SUDMAN

160

28

56

43:53.2

44:13.6

14:16/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JULIE MCCOWEN Olathe KS

124

35

19

20:43.8

20:57.9

6:45/M

2

COLLEEN NIELAND Omaha NE

519

35

24

23:17.2

23:32.7

7:35/M

3

SHELLY RINKLEFF

152

34

48

35:39.6

35:58.7

11:36/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SANDY BRADLEY Auburn NE

132

45

10

18:13.6

18:16.3

5:54/M

2

SANDY CATLIN Salem NE

104

45

14

19:26.8

19:28.0

6:17/M

3

DEB JARRED

166

44

26

23:58.4

24:16.7

7:50/M

4

ROXANN PENFIELD

155

45

41

30:52.8

31:02.4

10:01/M

5

TERRI MESSNER Falls City NE

125

45

45

33:29.1

33:50.5

10:55/M

 

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DEBORAH GROTRIAN Johnson NE

119

51

37

28:49.3

28:58.4

9:21/M

2

DEBRA BRAKHAHN Auburn NE

115

51

38

28:56.9

29:13.7

9:25/M

3

BARBARA WAYMIRE  Waverly NE

127

51

42

31:28.0

31:45.0

10:15/M

4

NORMA THOMPSON

163

60

43

33:04.5

33:18.5

10:45/M

5

LENA LIPPOLD

162

59

44

33:19.6

33:31.8

10:49/M

6

JUDY SCHLOSSER Shubert NE

145

51

46

33:29.6

33:51.9

10:55/M

7

TERRIE BORING Johnson NE

140

51

47

35:15.1

35:33.3

11:28/M

8

EMILY HUMMEL Brownville NE

107

51

53

40:51.9

41:03.9

13:15/M

9

JAN MCMULLEN Stella NE

138

51

54

43:24.6

43:47.6

14:07/M

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JOSH MAYO Humboldt NE

123

18

1

15:37.6

15:38.0

5:03/M

2

NICK MEYER Auburn NE

110

18

2

15:38.3

16:02.2

5:10/M

3

DEVIN ANDERSON NEMAHA, NE. 68414 CO

101

18

3

15:57.0

16:22.0

5:17/M

4

CALEB MAYFIELD Nemaha NE

122

18

4

16:03.0

16:03.5

5:11/M

5

DANIEL BIDNE

149

16

5

16:22.6

16:22.9

5:17/M

6

TYLER PENFIELD

157

18

6

16:35.6

16:36.2

5:21/M

7

MATT HESKETT Nemaha NE

105

18

8

17:33.0

17:57.2

5:47/M

8

AUSTIN PENFIELD

156

18

11

18:40.7

18:41.4

6:02/M

9

ALEX BENDER Olathe KS

131

18

22

21:53.2

22:07.4

7:08/M

10

WYATT GALLCHAT

148

15

25

23:24.4

23:25.1

7:33/M

11

LUKE NIELAND

158

7

39

29:45.2

30:03.6

9:42/M

12

SEAN RINKAFT

154

8

49

35:42.0

36:00.6

11:37/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CODY BRADLEY Auburn NE

102

20

9

17:49.5

17:52.4

5:46/M

2

BRANDON SPENIC

161

28

12

18:44.7

18:50.1

6:05/M

3

KYLE RIEKEN

164

21

17

20:21.1

20:37.0

6:39/M

4

JORDAN BRENNAN Marshall MO

103

25

29

24:33.6

24:42.0

7:58/M

5

BEN LESEBERG

150

26

31

26:40.6

27:05.6

8:44/M

6

DOUG KUBIK Auburn NE

323

25

59

1:14:03.7

1:14:23.4

24:00/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SHANE SUDMAN

159

30

16

20:12.5

20:31.0

6:37/M

2

STUART KINKLETT

153

39

50

35:42.1

36:01.3

11:37/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JEREMY MCCOWEN Olathe KS

108

45

21

21:50.7

22:05.5

7:07/M

2

ROGER GRABLE Johnson NE

142

45

28

24:30.2

24:34.9

7:55/M

 

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRIAN HARRIFELD Lincoln NE

120

51

7

17:20.1

17:22.4

5:36/M

2

ROGER CURRY Kansas City MO

117

51

18

20:39.9

20:45.6

6:42/M

3

BRUCE BODEN

151

63

20

21:48.8

22:00.5

7:06/M

4

RON HESKITT Nemaha NE

106

51

27

24:13.9

24:49.6

8:00/M

5

STEVE WOERTH Brownville NE

113

51

36

28:22.4

28:38.0

9:14/M

6

CHUCK HUMMEL Auburn NE

147

51

40

30:18.2

30:27.8

9:49/M

7

JERRY PATTERSON

165

71

51

39:44.1

40:05.4

12:56/M

8

JOHN PATTERSON Peru NE

111

51

52

39:44.5

40:05.8

12:56/M

9

ANDY MCMULLEN Stella NE

109

51

55

43:26.1

43:49.3

14:08/M

10

MARK KUBIK Auburn NE

324

51

58

45:19.9

45:39.1

14:44/M

 

10K

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CATHERINE DAVISON Auburn NE

319

18

3

47:17.3

47:19.2

7:38/M

2

MADISON PANKO

320

18

31

1:49:41.7

1:50:10.2

17:46/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MICAELA MOODY

315

25

7

55:27.8

55:40.2

8:59/M

2

AUDRA BETTS Omaha NE

310

25

12

1:02:57.5

1:03:12.0

10:12/M

3

EMILY MOSLER

329

28

17

1:11:16.8

1:11:34.0

11:33/M

4

ANNA TENNAL

335

29

18

1:12:44.5

1:12:49.2

11:45/M

5

ANNA DORTAN

336

25

19

1:12:45.2

1:12:49.8

11:45/M

6

LINDSAY BRUNDAGE Lincoln NE

311

25

21

1:20:37.2

1:20:53.5

13:03/M

7

SHELLY WRIGHT Republic MO

330

21

27

1:25:06.4

1:26:50.7

14:00/M

8

SARAH WRIGHT Lake Elmo MN

331

26

28

1:25:07.2

1:26:50.9

14:00/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JESSICA STANLEY Auburn NE

309

35

15

1:05:47.5

1:06:05.1

10:40/M

2

DANYA STANLEY Lincoln NE

321

35

16

1:11:09.7

1:11:29.2

11:32/M

3

JULIE HOGANCAMP Cook NE

146

35

30

1:49:38.6

1:50:10.4

17:46/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KERRI KOEHN  Firth NE

313

45

2

47:07.9

47:15.1

7:37/M

2

JODIE OLBERDING Falls City NE

307

45

11

58:18.3

58:29.6

9:26/M

3

JOANN DUNN Brownville NE

303

45

23

1:22:24.8

1:22:37.9

13:20/M

4

NICHOLE KAUFMAN

333

41

24

1:23:13.9

1:23:39.6

13:30/M

5

KRISTEN CURTIS Omaha NE

312

45

25

1:24:40.8

1:25:03.7

13:43/M

6

JULIE PERRY Peru NE

327

45

29

1:46:40.9

1:47:13.2

17:18/M

 

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHERYL COTTON Peru NE

302

51

22

1:22:12.3

1:22:38.0

13:20/M

2

LORI PANKO

325

51

32

1:49:48.7

1:50:19.8

17:48/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SETH KUBIK Auburn NE

305

25

4

47:19.5

47:41.7

7:41/M

2

ANDREW OAKLAND

334

25

26

1:25:06.3

1:26:50.8

14:00/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

PATRICK NIELAND OMAHA, NE 68164 NE

510

35

1

46:36.9

46:50.3

7:33/M

2

DENNIS KIRKPATRICK Auburn NE

322

35

6

50:27.0

50:37.6

8:10/M

3

NATHAN QUINN

332

31

14

1:05:43.9

1:07:27.9

10:53/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JOHN MCMULLEN

338

45

5

49:30.6

49:50.4

8:02/M

2

RON WAYMIRE  Waverly NE

326

45

8

57:16.1

57:25.8

9:16/M

 

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JAMES GUSTAFSON Lincoln NE

304

51

9

57:33.4

57:44.1

9:19/M

2

DAVID VANDERKAMP Auburn NE

328

51

10

58:02.1

58:13.5

9:23/M

3

BILL WRIGHT

337

56

13

1:05:43.4

1:07:28.0

10:53/M

4

HAROLD REICH  Lincoln NE

308

51

20

1:14:27.1

1:14:37.7

12:02/M

 

Half Marathon

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RITA WOITAS Minnesota Lake MN

542

25

3

1:31:36.1

1:31:46.7

7:00/M

2

KATY BILLINGS Auburn NE

527

25

4

1:32:48.4

1:32:54.8

7:05/M

3

CAROL WILLIAMS HIAWATHA, KS. 66434 MO

524

25

5

1:34:47.3

1:34:53.0

7:15/M

4

ALI THEURER

563

29

12

1:46:06.5

1:46:09.6

8:06/M

5

BROOKE LARSON Scandia KS

534

25

20

1:54:57.5

1:55:03.6

8:47/M

6

TESLA OLDFIELD

564

20

26

1:58:40.0

1:58:45.3

9:04/M

7

LEISHA TENNAL Peru State

523

25

30

2:05:29.1

2:05:33.1

9:35/M

8

BRITTANY SCHAEFER Peru State

521

25

31

2:05:29.5

2:05:33.4

9:35/M

9

TONI TALLMAN Pea Ridge AR

538

25

43

2:19:51.0

2:20:08.4

10:42/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ANN CHAPPELL

572

32

1

1:19:11.4

1:19:12.7

6:03/M

2

LACI ZIMMER Lincoln NE

525

35

13

1:47:27.5

1:47:34.5

8:13/M

3

LESLIE KREIKEMEIER West Point NE

533

35

28

2:00:07.7

2:00:09.5

9:10/M

4

LAURA BISHOP ARVADA, CO 80003 CO

528

35

32

2:05:54.7

2:06:18.5

9:38/M

5

DEBI SUNDERMANN

561

34

34

2:06:10.7

2:06:14.9

9:38/M

6

ANGELA ROVETTO Nebraska City NE

512

35

45

2:20:06.5

2:20:18.9

10:43/M

7

KARINA SCHOENGOLD Lincoln NE

522

35

47

2:23:12.1

2:23:19.1

10:56/M

8

REBECCA WALKER ARVADA, CO 80003 CO

540

35

48

2:25:30.2

2:25:54.8

11:08/M

9

LIZ MCGEE ST CHARLES MO

566

32

49

2:37:08.9

2:37:31.4

12:01/M

10

LINDA WARNER AMES, IA 50014 IA

541

35

50

2:45:14.6

2:45:17.4

12:37/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRENDA KIRKPATRICK Auburn NE

518

45

27

1:59:31.0

1:59:42.2

9:08/M

2

LAURA GAWECKI  Olathe KS

532

45

55

3:49:33.1

3:50:00.0

17:33/M

 

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KIMBERLY COLLIER Lincoln NE

529

51

17

1:52:24.9

1:52:33.0

8:35/M

2

LAURA BELLMAN Kansas City MO

562

52

25

1:57:31.2

1:57:43.4

8:59/M

3

DANEILLE GALVIN Omaha NE

515

51

35

2:08:36.0

2:08:47.0

9:50/M

4

BETH HILT Lansing KS

549

52

54

3:19:33.4

3:20:00.0

15:16/M

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DAWSON COON Geneva NE

530

18

56

3:59:41.3

4:00:00.0

18:19/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHRISTOPHER PEARSON Rock Island IL

511

25

6

1:36:51.4

1:36:51.6

7:24/M

2

JAMES COLE La Vista NE

502

25

7

1:40:20.5

1:40:24.6

7:40/M

3

TIMOTHY BELSAN

513

25

9

1:42:19.5

1:42:23.0

7:49/M

4

CASEY MORIN

559

20

11

1:43:53.1

1:44:06.4

7:57/M

5

JOHN LECRONE Arvada CO

535

25

29

2:00:23.7

2:00:45.3

9:13/M

6

WESLEY WRIGHT

565

25

36

2:09:48.0

2:11:32.7

10:02/M

7

DANIEL STALDER

570

22

37

2:09:48.6

2:11:32.6

10:02/M

8

BILL PARROTT Lawrence KS

554

25

52

2:58:45.0

2:59:02.4

13:40/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BEN FISH Iowa City IA

514

35

2

1:23:04.0

1:23:05.8

6:21/M

2

SHANE SUNDERMANN

560

36

33

2:06:09.5

2:06:13.4

9:38/M

3

ANDREW DETJENS Omaha NE

547

35

39

2:10:47.9

2:11:04.2

10:00/M

4

MATTHEW KURY

567

34

42

2:14:22.6

2:14:45.4

10:17/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ANDREW HOFFMEYER Lincoln NE

550

45

8

1:41:50.6

1:41:59.3

7:47/M

2

DALE HOFFMEYER

571

44

19

1:52:49.3

1:52:57.8

8:37/M

3

RUSSELL LIGGETT Wichita KS

507

45

38

2:10:32.5

2:10:34.5

9:58/M

4

BILL BAASCH

568

40

40

2:11:06.1

2:11:16.3

10:01/M

 

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRIAN ROBERTSON Lincoln NE

520

51

10

1:42:52.9

1:42:59.8

7:52/M

2

RALPH DRIER Auburn NE

548

51

14

1:49:15.8

1:49:30.0

8:22/M

3

TIM CAMP Council Bluffs IA

545

51

15

1:50:51.6

1:50:57.9

8:28/M

4

WILLIAM BOWES Bellevue NE

544

51

16

1:51:24.9

1:51:41.5

8:32/M

5

TOM LARSON Lincoln NE

506

51

18

1:52:36.5

1:52:44.8

8:36/M

6

KENDALL KOEHN Firth NE

552

51

21

1:54:58.0

1:55:13.0

8:48/M

7

KEVIN CURTIS Omaha NE

546

51

22

1:55:30.0

1:55:33.2

8:49/M

8

JO HANN MURRAY Tarkio MO

509

51

23

1:55:30.6

1:55:35.9

8:49/M

9

DANIEL DETJENS Omaha NE

504

51

24

1:56:32.2

1:56:48.3

8:55/M

10

ROBERT BEILKE Stella NE

543

51

41

2:11:42.0

2:11:54.7

10:04/M

11

KEVIN BOOS

501

51

44

2:19:53.8

2:20:07.4

10:42/M

12

JIM KNIGHT Lawrence KS

551

51

46

2:22:31.6

2:22:54.5

10:55/M

13

THOMAS STAGON Omaha NE

557

51

51

2:57:57.2

2:58:17.4

13:37/M

14

PAUL DURBIN

569

68

53

2:59:34.3

3:00:03.4

13:45/M