A Better KCK Family Dog Jog 5K

Age Group Results

October 08, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ZOE COMBS

100

30

1

26:00.0

8:22/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GRACELYN MADERE

93

6

30

48:57.0

15:44/M

2

DAEJAH YOUNG

154

8

48

1:08:00.0

21:52/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANNA GANDARA KANSAS CITY KS

89

12

24

48:04.0

15:27/M

2

ARIANA CARRILLO KANSAS CITY KS

38

10

25

48:06.0

15:28/M

3

BEIGHLY WEISS

162

13

47

1:07:00.0

21:33/M

4

SYNDEL YOUNG KANSAS CITY KS

98

11

50

1:08:00.0

21:52/M

5

VALERIA MUNOZ KANSAS CITY KS

90

12

51

1:08:00.0

21:52/M

6

CECILIA GANDARA KANSAS CITY KS

92

14

52

1:08:00.0

21:52/M

7

DENISE DEMOSS

96

15

54

1:08:00.0

21:52/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ERIN HARDESTY KANSAS CITY MO

53

28

2

27:00.0

8:41/M

2

RACHELLE THOMAN BONNER SPRINGS KS

83

28

13

37:12.0

11:58/M

3

CRYSTAL MEEKS WARRENSBURG MO

67

29

16

37:22.0

12:01/M

4

RACHAEL ALEXANDER KANSAS CITY KS

6

25

23

47:42.0

15:20/M

5

JENNIFER MADDOX KANSAS CITY MO

61

29

29

48:54.0

15:43/M

6

SARAH SPANOL

151

23

37

56:21.0

18:07/M

7

KRISTEN JUST

158

25

39

56:25.0

18:08/M

8

ALYSSA BREESE SHAWNEE KS

34

26

42

59:30.0

19:08/M

9

ADRIANA PAEZ

156

28

55

1:09:00.0

22:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOLENE JACKSON

99

31

8

31:25.0

10:06/M

2

AMANDA MEIKLEJOHN PRATT KS

68

32

11

34:28.0

11:05/M

3

CANDA KING KANSAS CITY MO

58

30

18

38:54.0

12:30/M

4

SARAH PLESE FAIRWAY KS

71

33

19

42:33.0

13:41/M

5

ANDREA MADRIGAL KANSAS CITY KS

62

36

26

48:10.0

15:29/M

6

APRIL HOFFMAN LENEXA KS

54

31

31

53:40.0

17:15/M

7

JESSICA SCHULZ KANSAS CITY KS

78

32

33

55:33.0

17:52/M

8

JENNIFER DALRYMPLE OLATHE KS

43

37

45

1:06:00.0

21:13/M

9

LOLITA MCSHANN RAYTOWN MO

65

36

46

1:06:00.0

21:13/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CAROLINE LEMBECK SHAWNEE KS

60

45

7

29:57.0

9:38/M

2

AMY BOYNTON

91

41

12

35:53.0

11:32/M

3

JODI HOYER SHAWNEE KS

55

48

17

37:23.0

12:01/M

4

TAMMY PETERS CENTRALIA MO

87

44

20

42:45.0

13:45/M

5

JUDY ALEXANDER-SMITH SHAWNEE KS

16

48

22

47:14.0

15:11/M

6

CHERYL COUNTS KANSAS CITY KS

42

43

27

48:33.0

15:37/M

7

TINA ROCKEY KANSAS CITY KS

75

42

32

55:30.0

17:51/M

8

MELINDA BAUMANN OVERLAND PARK KS

31

47

43

1:00:00.0

19:18/M

9

JOAN DEMOSS KANSAS CITY KS

97

49

53

1:08:00.0

21:52/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARY VIVEROS KANSAS CITY MO

88

54

5

27:50.0

8:57/M

2

SUSAN CANNON OVERLAND PARK KS

36

58

10

32:54.0

10:35/M

3

DORIS TOMPKINS ST. JOHN KS

84

59

14

37:19.0

12:00/M

4

VICKI MEYER KANSAS CITY KS

70

57

21

44:42.0

14:22/M

5

MARY STEWART KANSAS CITY KS

81

50

35

56:08.0

18:03/M

6

KATHY DRUMWRIGHT SHAWNEE KS

49

53

41

59:25.0

19:06/M

7

CONNIE KING BONNER SPRINGS KS

59

56

44

1:00:00.0

19:18/M

8

TERRY MESSENHORN

95

55

57

1:10:00.0

22:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARCIA DOWNES OVERLAND PARK KS

48

64

58

1:10:00.0

22:30/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

EDGAR JONES KANSAS CITY MO

56

30

3

27:01.0

8:41/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOE SPANIOL

150

25

36

56:20.0

18:07/M

2

AARON ROHR

157

25

38

56:23.0

18:08/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MATTHEW MEIKLEJOHN PRATT KS

69

39

15

37:20.0

12:00/M

2

ANDREW VANLOVE

159

31

56

1:09:00.0

22:11/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SHANE ROCKEY KANSAS CITY KS

74

44

28

48:34.0

15:37/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL CARROLL PLATTE CITY MO

40

56

4

27:37.0

8:53/M

2

PAUL MCCARTHY LENEXA KS

64

55

6

29:54.0

9:37/M

3

RUFUS BLACK KANSAS CITY KS

32

57

9

32:30.0

10:27/M

4

DAVID RIVERA LENEXA KS

73

58

34

56:06.0

18:02/M

5

ED CARHART

161

59

40

59:01.0

18:59/M

6

RANDY DEMOSS

155

54

49

1:08:00.0

21:52/M