Alex's Lemonade Stand 5K

Age Group Results

October 02, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARY ANN ROTERT Columbia MO

81

32

9

23:49.6

7:39/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

FRANCESCA SHILATI LEAWOOD KS

142

15

31

26:36.1

8:33/M

2

MARY HART EDGERTON KS

143

15

52

29:07.6

9:22/M

3

MEGHAN DERUYTER

140

15

53

29:07.8

9:22/M

4

FIONA MADDEN KANSAS CITY MO

144

15

55

29:09.0

9:22/M

5

PEYTON CLAUNCH Olathe KS

25

11

56

29:09.2

9:22/M

6

KADY KROKSTROM Chanute KS

53

12

70

32:29.2

10:27/M

7

NATALIE SHILATI KANSAS CITY MO

141

13

77

36:00.4

11:35/M

8

CASEY CAMPO Lees Summit MO

20

14

82

37:13.2

11:58/M

9

SYDNEY CAMPO Lees Summit MO

19

15

84

37:14.8

11:58/M

10

ERIN WHEPLEY Wichita KS

113

15

104

41:49.0

13:27/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

AMANDA RASMUSSEN Grand Island NE

74

25

27

26:26.5

8:30/M

2

REBECCA FONDREN Blue Springs MO

31

22

35

26:59.9

8:41/M

3

STACY MARSHALL Kansas City MO

56

22

38

27:06.6

8:43/M

4

KAELA SEVERA Kansas City MO

84

22

41

27:32.3

8:51/M

5

LATITIA SODERLUND Centralia MO

93

23

59

30:34.6

9:50/M

6

GINA NAVIA Kansas City MO

66

24

68

31:43.2

10:12/M

7

BOBBI CLARK Edina MO

23

29

74

33:52.0

10:53/M

8

LINDSEY MORRISON BLUE SPRINGS MO

65

29

76

34:33.8

11:07/M

9

ANDREA READ Overland Park KS

75

29

87

37:52.6

12:11/M

10

LISA KENNEDY Shawnee KS

49

26

92

38:21.5

12:20/M

11

MICHELLE REED Independence MO

76

22

93

38:30.9

12:23/M

12

JOCI HANSEN Lawrence KS

37

20

94

38:35.8

12:24/M

13

LAUREN CLEMONS

119

23

115

44:48.6

14:24/M

14

SARAH NOBLE Mission KS

68

23

121

47:24.0

15:14/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KELLI HAWK STILWELL KS

135

35

14

25:03.7

8:03/M

2

ALISON MCINTYRE Grain Valley MO

62

33

18

25:45.4

8:17/M

3

MISSY STUMP SHAWNEE KS

101

31

32

26:44.3

8:36/M

4

ANGELA SHUTT Independence MO

91

39

46

28:07.6

9:02/M

5

TRENICE NOELKER Independence, MO

69

38

47

28:08.3

9:03/M

6

BETTI MCLENNAN PLEASANT HILL MO

134

37

48

28:11.3

9:04/M

7

CECILIA JONES Independence MO

46

32

49

28:25.5

9:08/M

8

PEYTON CLAUNCH Olathe KS

24

32

57

29:09.4

9:22/M

9

TRACY BARMANN Nevada MO

6

35

73

32:59.2

10:36/M

10

ABBY YOUNG Kansas City MO

116

34

78

36:02.3

11:35/M

11

CARRIE ROSETTI Kansas City MO

79

34

79

36:02.4

11:35/M

12

MAKENZIE STUCK Kansas City MO

99

30

86

37:52.1

12:11/M

13

KRISTI WILLIAMS St. Joseph MO

115

34

88

38:13.9

12:17/M

14

KIM KAFFENBERGER Kansas City MO

48

37

89

38:17.3

12:19/M

15

NIKKI ZERR Overland Park KS

117

38

91

38:20.7

12:20/M

16

CARRIE MCDANIEL BLUE SPRINGS MO

60

33

107

41:57.3

13:29/M

17

ANGELA FOSTER Independence MO

33

31

116

45:47.7

14:43/M

18

MELANIE SCHEIDERER lee's summit MO

83

34

124

51:24.8

16:32/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MICHELLE BRIGHT INDEPENDENCE MO

148

41

17

25:43.3

8:16/M

2

KIM BROWN LAWRENCE KS

14

46

24

26:06.8

8:24/M

3

COLLEEN HEDBERG lee's summit MO

41

41

25

26:06.9

8:24/M

4

ANGIE BAICH Overland Park KS

4

40

42

27:35.4

8:52/M

5

CHERYL HERR Oak Grove MO

43

45

50

28:33.5

9:11/M

6

PAIGE WALSH 66224-3732

108

46

51

28:42.4

9:14/M

7

TONI HAYES Kansas City MO

39

44

61

30:42.7

9:52/M

8

SHELLEY FINNELL Independence MO

30

41

62

30:48.6

9:54/M

9

STELLA KNIGHT Independence MO

50

47

63

31:13.4

10:02/M

10

STACEY WEIR Blue Springs MO

112

42

64

31:17.7

10:04/M

11

KATHY BAUER BLUE SPRINGS MO

7

47

65

31:20.4

10:05/M

12

JENNIFER STORMS Independence MO

98

42

75

34:19.8

11:02/M

13

JOHANNA VANVEEN INDEPENDENCE MO

32

43

80

36:13.0

11:39/M

14

LAURA SHILATI

139

44

96

38:40.6

12:26/M

15

TAMMY PETERS Centralia MO

70

44

97

38:47.2

12:28/M

16

CHRISTINA CAMPO Lees Summit MO

17

41

100

40:27.3

13:00/M

17

TRACI HEIMSOTH Blue Springs MO

42

44

105

41:56.3

13:29/M

18

JAMIE STEWART

123

42

109

42:56.2

13:48/M

19

LINDA CLEMONS

120

48

119

46:19.1

14:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JUDY ANDERSON Independence, MO

2

54

11

24:16.2

7:48/M

2

KATHY CALVERT Independence MO

16

51

12

24:53.7

8:00/M

3

WENDY BIGGERSTAFF Independence MO

13

55

43

27:38.7

8:53/M

4

JOAN HASKELL Independence MO

38

56

66

31:23.5

10:05/M

5

JEB STUCKEY BLUE SPRINGS MO

64

54

90

38:20.6

12:20/M

6

PATRICIA MART Lees Summit MO

57

52

98

38:54.3

12:30/M

7

JOAN SLAGHT Independence MO

92

81

102

40:36.9

13:03/M

8

LINDA HOUGH Independence MO

45

64

103

41:13.4

13:15/M

9

GLORIA GARRETT

122

60

110

43:14.4

13:54/M

10

VERNITA BECK Independence MO

9

64

112

43:35.4

14:01/M

11

ROBIN CLARK BLUE SPRINGS MO

22

50

117

46:13.8

14:52/M

12

JULIE ARNOLD

127

57

120

47:23.9

15:14/M

13

ANN SHETLAR Iola KS

87

62

122

47:56.9

15:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

AUSTIN HONEYCUTT Kansas City MO

44

23

1

20:59.4

6:45/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

EVAN STEELE Raytown MO

95

16

15

25:13.2

8:06/M

2

JOSEPH SHILATI

138

11

21

25:56.6

8:20/M

3

OLEKSANDR SHULGA Choctaw OK

90

15

23

26:04.7

8:23/M

4

KARTER KROKSTROM Chanute KS

51

15

33

26:46.9

8:36/M

5

DONOVAN WALSH 66224-3732

110

10

36

27:02.1

8:42/M

6

MATT COUTURE

132

11

37

27:02.3

8:42/M

7

MAC WALSH Overland Park KS

106

15

44

27:55.1

8:59/M

8

RYAN VAN KEIRSBILCK

133

15

45

27:56.0

8:59/M

9

Unknown Partic. 124

124

54

29:07.9

9:22/M

10

DYLAN WILLIAMS Grain Valley MO

114

9

85

37:18.1

12:00/M

11

ANTHONY SHILATI KANSAS CITY MO

145

12

95

38:40.3

12:26/M

12

TREVOR BECK Independence, MO

11

7

111

43:35.3

14:01/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOE VARBERG Kansas City MO

104

22

26

26:22.1

8:29/M

2

TRAVIS RASMUSSEN Grand Island NE

73

29

28

26:26.9

8:30/M

3

MORGAN LASSISE Lees Summit MO

55

27

40

27:31.5

8:51/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KRIS MCGINLEY Blue Springs MO

61

34

3

22:09.9

7:07/M

2

KARL KROKSTROM Choctaw OK

89

39

6

22:29.7

7:14/M

3

HEATH HAWK STILWELL KS

136

36

13

25:03.6

8:03/M

4

SEAN MCINTYRE Grain Valley MO

63

37

19

25:46.0

8:17/M

5

DAN BARMANN Nevada MO

5

35

58

29:48.4

9:35/M

6

GREG ROTERT Columbia MO

80

35

60

30:37.6

9:51/M

7

SCOTT REYNOLDS

147

31

81

36:13.4

11:39/M

8

DEREK SHETLAR Lenexa KS

85

39

83

37:14.8

11:58/M

9

BLAKE MCDANIEL BLUE SPRINGS MO

59

30

108

41:57.4

13:29/M

10

ALEXANDER GARRETT Kansas City MO

34

30

113

44:46.4

14:24/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOSEPH PRATT Blue Springs MO

72

45

2

21:55.4

7:03/M

2

MARK DUNLAP Iola KS

27

48

4

22:21.7

7:11/M

3

DAVID ROSE Lee's Summit MO

78

44

5

22:28.3

7:13/M

4

ADAM DIEL Independence MO

26

40

7

22:51.7

7:21/M

5

MARK WALSH LEAWOOD KS

109

46

20

25:47.8

8:17/M

6

MICHAEL CAMPO Lees Summit MO

18

43

29

26:30.5

8:31/M

7

TED FARNEN Columbia MO

29

46

34

26:52.0

8:38/M

8

ALI SHILATIFARAL

146

44

39

27:28.6

8:50/M

9

GARY ZERR Overland Park KS

118

44

67

31:42.7

10:12/M

10

FREDRICK GIBBS Independence, MO MO

36

41

69

32:25.0

10:25/M

11

KEVIN KROKSTROM Chanute KS

52

41

71

32:29.8

10:27/M

12

JEFF STEELE Raytown MO

94

45

72

32:32.3

10:28/M

13

FRANK KAFFENBERGER Kansas City MO

47

41

118

46:14.0

14:52/M

14

CHRIS SCHEIDERER lee's summit MO

82

40

125

51:25.3

16:32/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JIM STEFFEN

128

52

8

23:28.1

7:33/M

2

JOHN ROCKHOLD Independence MO

77

51

10

23:56.9

7:42/M

3

RUSS BRIGHT INDEPENDENCE MO

149

56

16

25:37.8

8:14/M

4

MIKE STUCKEY BLUE SPRINGS MO

100

59

22

25:59.1

8:21/M

5

OWEN SHUNKWILER

131

55

30

26:34.3

8:33/M

6

BYRON CALDWELL

137

56

99

39:12.7

12:36/M

7

DAVE ANDERSON Independence, MO

1

68

101

40:36.5

13:03/M

8

JACK EMERSON Blue Springs MO

28

64

106

41:56.4

13:29/M

9

GORDON GARRETT

121

60

114

44:47.5

14:24/M

10

KENNETH SHETLAR Iola KS

86

63

123

47:59.7

15:26/M